Class of '64 Reunion

Reunion Chairs: Rich & Sandy Nice Scamehorn
Reunion Co-Chair:  Janis Small 
"Our 50th reunion!  It doesn't seem possible. In order to achieve our goal and have a successful weekend, we need your helpContact us at scamy@centurytel.net with your ideas." - Rich & Sandy

Giving Chairs:  Bart Luedeke, Judy Beneville Spencer and Janis Small
"Let's celebrate reaching our 50th by making a gift to the Hanover Fund!  We have a lot to be thankful for.....give back!"

Registration: 

Register online today.  An additional $15 late fee will be added for registrations received after the deadline of September 5, 2014.

All phone registrations will be assessed a $5 handling fee.

50 Year Reunion Schedule / Activities

Friday, September 19, 2014

Saturday, September 20, 2014

  • Tailgate Lunch (optional)
    11:00 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
  • Class Photo
    A complimentary class photo will be taken at approximately 6:40 pm.  A photo will be mailed to each registered guest by November 1, 2014.  Also, photos will be available online to view/print as well.
  • Reunion Dinner *
    Science Center
    • Reception: 5:30 p.m.
    • Dinner:  6:00 p.m.
    • Class Photo: Time 6:40 p.m.
    • Cost:  $35 
      Buffet Menu Includes:
      • Burgundy Beef Tips with Button Mushrooms, Baked Chicken Breast with Chardonnay Cream or Poached Salmon w/Lemon Dill
      • Wild Rice Pilaf and Smashed Potatoes
      • Spinach Salad with Blue Cheese, Craisens and Almonds with Balsamic Vinaigrette and Ranch
      • Yellow Squash and Zucchini Medley and Fresh Green beans with Sauteed Shallots
      • Rolls & Butter
      • Variety of cheesecakes, with chocolate, raspberry and caramel drizzle
      • Coffee, Decaf, iced tea, & ice water

*Reunion Check In
Name tags and dinner tickets will be available to pick up in the RED tent at the tailgate lot until until 3pm or at your reunion site that night.

Registered to Attend

*Updated 09-15-14

Doug Archer `64
     Jennifer Archer Koury
Mary Lee Payne Arnold `64
Ginny Cooper Ballinger `64
     Bob Ballinger
Dick Beal `64
     Sue Swigert Beal `63
Dick Beatty `64
Nancy Harlan Beatty `64
Pam Chowning Beaubien `64
Ellen Swigart Boso `64
Cal Brand `64
Donna Kincheloe Brand `64
Sarah Lee Dixon Briggs `64
Lynda Ball Cline `64
Sharon Miner Dunigan `64
Lauragene Cutter Filsell `64 (Spanish Reunion Only)
Janene Collier Givens `64
Bill Hatch `64
Annette Fleming Heath `64
Tim Hoyt `64
Judy Disborough Moore `64
Mary Ball Hammill `64
     Jim Hammill
Karen Westrom Jones `64
     Paul Jones
Janice Lee Langdale `64
Connie Carpenter Lawrence `64
     Tom Lawrence `62
Bart Luedeke `64
Linda Patton Luedeke `64
Bob Mitchell `64
     Kathy Williams Mitchell `65
Judy Moffett `64
Mike Needler `64
Karen Kreider Roberts `64
Al Roberts `64
Michael Rukavina `64
     Paula Rukavina
Rich Scamehorn `64
Sandy Nice Scamehorn `64
Phil Scott `64
     Roni Martin Scott `66
John Shoemaker `64
     Donna Shoemaker
Janis Small `64
Steve Smith `64
Judy Beneville Spencer `64
     Rik Spencer
Anne Eich Treadwell `64
     Pierce Treadwell
Ann Clark Tuller `64
Fred Vargo `64
Cookie Howard Vargo `66
John Wagner `64
Karen Farlow Wagner `64
Stephen Wilkinson `64
     Linda Akers Wilkinson `66
Katie Ostrander Wilson `64
     Monty Wilson
Kent Wright `64
Kathy Lee Yule `64
     Roger Yule

Hanover Fund Donors - Gifts in Honor of the Class of 1964

Please consider a special reunion gift to the Hanover Fund in honor of the Class of 1964 and your Hanover College experience.    Gifts to the Hanover Fund support  today’s generation of  Hanover students in the form of scholarships, academic enhancements, and student life programming.    LIVE YOUR LOYALTY !  

Doug Archer
Dick Beatty
Nancy Harlan Beatty
Pam Chowning Beaubien
Elizabeth Bodkin Bedwell
Leslie Anders Bookout
Ellen Swigart Boso
Sarah Dixon Briggs
John Britton
Linda McNeely Davis
Larry Dunigan
Sharon Miner Dunigan
Dave Felsing
Sandra Johnson Forsythe
Janene Collier Givens
Barbara Wetnight Hammerle
Ron Hammerle
Mary Ball Hammill
Judy Leister Harmon
Bill Hatch
Annette Fleming Heath
Susan Maple Herald
Margaret Coates Hill
Beverly Shirk Hopper
Bob Hopper
Claire Kelsch Jolie
Karen Westrom Jones
Carol Finlayson Kamman
Ann Waggoner Kreamer
Thorny Land
Bart Luedeke
Linda Patton Luedeke
Dave MacArthur
Jim Miller
Judy Moffett
Donna Arnold Monday
Judith Disborough Moore
Don Morrison
Mike Needler, Sr.
Ann Owens O'Sullivan Brynjolfsson
Celia Mitchell Parrott
Bonnie Miner Poole
Elizabeth Henry Rust
Rich Scamehorn
Sandy Nice Scamehorn
Phil Scott
Bruce Secker
Nancy Scheirer Secker
John Shoemaker
Janis Small
Steve Smith
Judy Beneville Spencer
Ann Clark Tuller
Ned Underwood
Karen Farlow Wagner
Steve Wilkinson
Katherine Lee Yule

See full alumni donor list.