Box Assignments

Women's Teams

Box Team
4Akinner-Bowdoin, Rector-Loras, Saenz-Ruiz-Loras, Duarte-Southwestern (TX)
5Washington (MO)
6Emory
7Wartburg
8Walsh-Hamilton, Ohanesian-Hamilton, Chappell-Dick-Eastern Mennonite, Kummerer-Carthage
9Chicago
10Beck-Illinois Wesleyan, Montgomery-Rose-Hulman, Villeneuve-Utica, Mathie-Mount Union
11Brandeis
12Frese-Cal Lutheran, Skiba-Cal Lutheran, Rabenold-Grove City, Driscoll-Plattsburgh State
13Burnell-Grinnell, Connolly-Colby, McClure-Colby, McDonough-Colby
14The College of New Jersey
15Carleton
16Borchard-UC Santa Cruz, Goobic-Heidelberg, Kubisiak-Bridgewater (VA), Patrick-Lebanon Valley
17Luther
18Wisconsin-La Crosse
19Williams
20Retrum-DePauw, Keep-Bryn Mawr, Flyte-Puget Sound, Schnepf-Carnegie Mellon
21Cronin-Muhlenberg, Wagenaar-Concordia (TX), Kitts-Texas-Tyler, Willett-Kenyon
22Poremba-Elmhurst, Nixon-Bates, Alexander-Rhodes, Galano-Denison
23Willamette
24Middlebury
25Materson-Cornell, Capalbo-Babson, Kreuz-John Carroll, Meyer-Macalester
26Zydanowicz-Roger Williams, Brickson-Pomona-Pitzer, Miller-York (PA), Throgmorton-Lewis & Clark
27Regan-Stevens Institute Of Technology, Paul-Aurora, Bradley-Millikin, Johnson-St. Scholastica
28Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
29Marywood
30Haverford
31Johns Hopkins
32Tufts
33Ithaca
34Oberlin
35Wisconsin-Stevens Point
36Gilbertson-Wheaton (IL), Larson-St. Catherine, Harris-Wisconsin-River Falls, Tilton-RPI
37SUNY-Oneonta
38SUNY-Geneseo
39Dickinson
40Hope
41NYU
42St. Lawrence
43MIT
44Malone-College at Brockport, Bertges-Penn St. Behrend, Madison-Washington and Lee, Pauly-Whitman
45Calvin
46St. Olaf
47Elizabethtown
48Trinity (TX)
49Ohio Wesleyan

Men's Teams

Box Team
4Carleton
5Middlebury
6Colby
7Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8Emory
9North Central (IL)
10Guzman-Occidental, Smith-Occidental, Berens-Bethel (MN), Read-Wartburg
11Luther
12Juelis-Ramapo, Hayes-La Verne, Dixon-Case Western, Shipley-Pacific (OR)
13MIT
14Central
15Dickinson
16Wakimoto-Rochester, Jenkins-Wisconin-Stout, Keene-Wisconsin-Stout, Crowley-Amherst
17Canady-Grinnell, Pacheck-Rochester, LeDuc-Conn College, Widzgowski-Keene State
18Cahill-Stevens Institute of Technology, Kubiak-Gwynedd-Mercy, Quinones-Cobleskill, Ezzo-Coast Guard
19Tufts
20Allegheny
21Carson-Guilford, Goncarovs-Guilford, North-Guilford, Bennett-Willamette
22Cortland St.
23Haverford
24Loras
25Calvin
26Wisconsin-Eau Claire
27McGeary-Mount Union, Wilson-Mouth Union, Farrell-Moravian, Manglesdork-Principia
28Williams
29Wisconsin -La Crosse
30SUNY-Geneseo
31Hall-Colorado College, Rogers-Hamline, McRae-Grove City, Poole-St. Vincent (PA)
32Pomona-Pitzer
33Cross-Elmhurst, McConville-Swarthmore, Tyler-Shenandoah, Pfander-Hamilton
34Wabash
35St. Lawrence
36Bates
37Bridgewater (VA)
38Wisconsin-Oshkosh
39Manchester
40Chicago
41Poser-Wisconin-Platteville, Walden-Wisconsin-Platteville, James-Berry, Newby-Carnegie Mellon
42Hartung-York (PA), Rosenbaum-Ohio Northern, Urso-Oberlin, Waterman-Wheaton (IL)
43NYU
44Wendroth-St. Thomas (MN), Rutford-Nebraska Wesleyan, Horowitz-Bowdoin, Oseguera-Redlands
45Kieffer-Centre, Powers-Lyndon State, Scheibenpflug-Lyndon State, Arthur-Oberlin
46Washington (MO)
47Johns Hopkins
48Lewis-Albion, Fritz-Clarkson, Scherber-St.Johns (MN), Noel-Rhodes
49St. Olaf