Hall of Fame Members

InducteeClassHonored ForInducted
Dan Abrell1986Football, Baseball2007
Dan Allen +1978Baseball, Basketball, Football2002
David Benter1996Basketball2008
Erich Blevins1972Wrestling1996
Bill Boatman1962Track & Field, Basketball1998
Tom Bohlsen +1957Cross Country, Track & Field1995
Glen Bonsett1946Coach2001
Joe Brunk1982Basketball, Golf1998
Susan Nolting Burke1987Volleyball, Basketball, Softball2007
Jeff Carter1982Football, Track1999
Rick Carter + Coach1999
Peter Cassanos1978Wrestling2003
Greg Clark1973Basketball, Track & Field1997
John Collier1951Coach/Administrator1995
Pete Corrao1976Football2002
Ed Deiwert1976Cross Country, Track2005
John Dwenger1958Football, Basketball, Baseball1996
Ralph Feeler +1926Football, Basketball, Coach1999
Jerry Fishel1963Track2012
Jon Ford1958Basketball1997
Sandra "Sonny" Foster1959Multiple Sports2009
Leslie Fox +1932Longtime Supporter1996
Bill French1979Basketball, Tennis2012
Mark Gabriel1970Basketball1995
Christopher Geesman1961Football, Basketball2003
Sam George1975Wrestling, Football, Track & Field1998
Brian Glesing1993Football, Baseball2007
Raymond Green +1952Football, Basketball, Track2000
Warren Guthrie +1950Football, Basketball, Track & Field1996
Carolyn Haag1939Multiple Sports2002
Carroll "Tuffy" Hamilton1959Track & Field, Football, Basketball1996
Bruce Harbeson1976Football, Baseball1999
Frank Hartley +1938Journalist2002
Kathy Hennegan1978Basketball, Field Hockey, Volleyball2012
Mary Taylor Hennegan +1930Basketball, Field Hockey, Soccer, Tennis1997
David Hine +1940Football1996
Anne Horner Athletic Supporter2009
John Horner President2009
Eugene Hough +1926Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track & Field1998
Willard Hough +1925Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track & Field1998
Thomas Johns1953Football2009
Jean Shepherd Jones +1933Multiple Sports1999
Leo Kelly +1952Coach1995
Gary Kemper1963Basketball, Tennis1995
Dan Kile +1956Football, Baseball, Basketball2008
Richard Kirkpatrick +1953Golf1997
Robert Kirkpatrick1953Golf1997
Stanley "Jerry" Klaybor1953Football, Baseball2006
Bill Klein +1950Football, Basketball, Baseball1998
"Bobbie" Jones Knapke1939Multiple Sport Athlete1996
Robert Knecht1987Baseball1999
Susie Knierim + Coach2002
Dorance Kohlmeier +1942Football, Basketball, Track2000
Douglas Kurdys1961Tennis1995
Kirby Pender Lake1937Multiple Sports2000
Dennis Laker1974Basketball1995
Mickey Lamson +1959Track & Field, Cross Country, Basketball1998
Mark Lawrence1986Basketball, Golf, Tennis1999
Mildred Lemen1952Basketball, Volleyball, Field Hockey1995
Daniel Lewis +1932Football2000
Larry Liddle1957Football, Basketball, Track & Field1995
Arlan Lickliter +1957Cross Country, Baseball2007
Mike Luker1989Football2002
Darrel McFall1953Golf1997
Dale McNeely +1955Track, Coach2000
Randy McPhee1972Football, Track & Field1998
Viola Mitchell + Instructor/Administrator1995
William "Gus" Moorhead +1951Basketball, Track & Field1995
John Morris1957Basketball, Track2000
Eleanore Watts Moyer +1942Multiple Sport Athlete1997
John Muessel1974Basketball2002
Gary Myers1977Football, Baseball, Basketball2008
Dick Naylor Coach2005
Russell Nichols President2006
Marla Oberhausen +1971Volleyball, Softball, Field Hockey, Basketball1998
John Owensby1957Track & Field, Cross Country1996
Paul Patterson1964Basketball, Baseball1995
Terry Peebles1996Football2012
James Peterson1950Football1995
Jon Pinnick1987Football2002
Warren Pruett +1940Football, Basketball1997
Patrick Rady1963Basketball, Cross Country2001
Gordon Raney +1935Basketball, Football1999
Paul Rockwell +1931Football, Basketball, Track & Field1996
Lloyd "Barney" Scott +1951Football, Baseball, Basketball1995
Norman "Joe Joe" Shires1959Football, Track & Field1997
Michael Sipe1975Baseball2001
James "Smitty" Smith +1958Basketball, Track & Field1997
John Smith1953Golf1997
David Snyder1982Basketball2001
Grace Nixon Sommer1933Multiple Sports2003
Bill Springer1957Baseball, Basketball, Football2002
Robert St. Pierre1970Basketball1995
Raymond "Dutch" Struck + Coach, Administrator1995
William Stucker1944Basketball, Football2001
Dennis Sylvester1959Football, Track2000
Andrew Taff1950Football, Baseball, Basketball1995
Kenneth King Telle +1930Football1995
George Thurston +1951Football2003
Hank Treesh +1950Football2002
Cy Tucker1974Coach, Soccer2005
Clarence Van Antwerp +1923Multiple Sport Athlete1995
Gary Vandergriff1958Baseball, Football2001
John Van Liew + Coach/Administrator1995
Larry Willen1957Football, Track2006
Pat Williams1975Basketball1999
Stephen Wilson1970Basketball1995
Phil Winning1970Football, Basketball1995
Thomas Young +1939Football, Baseball, Basketball, Track & Field1995
Mike Miller1969Basketball2011
Kevin O'Donohue1998Football2011
Nick Rutsis1963Longtime Supporter2011
Jennifer Skaggs2001Basketball2011
Kristen Ochs Yaden1994Softball, Volleyball2010
Stanley TottenFaculty Athletic Representative2010
Rick Rosebrough1980Basketball, Track & Field2010

+ inductee is deceased.