Lacrosse Schedule

2015 Schedule

Feb. 23@ Bridgewater (Va.)7 p.m.
Feb. 25@ Ferrum (Va.)3 p.m.
Feb. 28@ Centre (Ky.)1 p.m.
March 4@ Ohio Wesleyan8 p.m.
March 7Bethany (W.Va.) *1 p.m.
March 11Wilmington (Ohio)4 p.m.
March 14@ Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)2 p.m.
March 18Fontbonne (Mo.)4 p.m.
March 21St. Vincent (Pa.) *1 p.m.
March 25Olivet (Mich.)4 p.m.
March 29Defiance (Ohio) *1 p.m.
April 4@ Thiel (Pa.)*1 p.m.
April 8@ Transylvania (Ky.) *7 p.m.
April 11vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Indianapolis, Ind.3 p.m.
April 18@ Franciscan (Ohio)1 p.m.
April 25Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) *1 p.m.
May 1-3ORLC TournamentTBD

* denotes Ohio River Lacrosse Conference matches

2014 Results: 9-7; 5-5 MLC

Feb. 24@ Shenandoah (Va.)9-8 Win
Feb. 26@ Bethany (W.Va.)20-2 Win
March 1Centre (Ky.)11-3 Loss
March 10Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) *17-9 Win
March 12@ Wilmington (Ohio)15-7 Win
March 15Milwaukee School of Engineering (Wis.) *17-4 Win
March 16Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)13-7 Win
March 19Fontbonne (Mo.) *17-3 Win
March 22@ Concordia (Wis.) *24-10 Loss
March 29@ Benedictine (Ill.) *8-7 Loss
April 2@ Defiance (Ohio) *21-0 Win
April 5Elmhurst (Ill.)9-8 Win OT
April 9@ Transylvania (Ky.)8-7 Loss OT
April 12@ Augustana (Ill.) *15-12 Loss
April 19@ Aurora (Ill.) *29-5 Loss
April 26Carthage (Wis.) * - Senior Day11-7 Loss

* denotes Midwest Lacrosse Conference matches

Previous seasons

2013 Results: 5-11; 3-7 MLC

Feb. 25@ Hendrix (Ark.) 12-3 Loss
Feb. 27@ Rhodes (Tenn.)10-8 Loss
March 2@ Centre (Ky.)12-2 Loss
March 9Bethany (W.Va.)24-2 Win
March 16@ Aurora (Ill.) *23-3 Loss
March 23Milwaukee School of Engineering (Wis.) *19-8 Win
March 27Fontbonne (Mo.) *10-9 Loss OT
March 29Carthage (Wis.) *15-3 Loss
April 3Defiance (Ohio) *20-1 Win
April 6@ Concordia (Wis.) *22-0 Loss
April 10Transylvania (Ky.)14-8 Loss
April 13@ Augustana (Ill.) *14-5 Loss
April 20Elmhurst (Ill.) *15-5 Win
April 24@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) *12-3 Loss
April 26@ Alma (Mich.)7-2 Win
April 27@ Benedictine (Ill.) *18-12 Loss

* denotes Midwest Lacrosse Conference matches

2012 Results: 4-12: 1-8 MLC

Feb. 25@ Thiel (Pa.)9-6 Loss
Feb. 27@ Bethany (W.Va.)8-7 Win
March 3Centre (Ky.)16-6 Loss
March 4Alma (Mich.)16-0 Win
March 10vs. La Roche (Pa.) @ Columbus, Ohio11-10 Win 2OT
March 16@ Concordia (Wis.)*15-4 Loss
March 18@ Milwaukee School of Engineering (Wis.)*15-4 Win
March 24Carthage (Wis.)*11-2 Loss
March 30@ Adrian (Mich.)*11-4 Loss
April 1@ Albion (Mich.)* 14-10 Loss
April 4vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Indianapolis, Ind. (Park Tudor H.S.)8-6 Loss
April 7Otterbein (Ohio)13-5 Loss
April 11Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*19-7 Loss
April 14Trine*11-5 Loss
April 21Aurora (Ill.)*13-3 Loss
April 25@ Fontbonne (Mo.)*17-3 Loss

* denotes Midwestern Lacrosse Conference matches

2011 Results: 2-10

Feb. 27Fontbonne (Mo.)*19-3 Loss
March 2vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering (Wis.) @ Indianapolis, Ind.6-4 Win
March 5@ Centre (Ky.)18-1 Loss
March 12Carthage (Wis.)*21-3 Loss
March 21Hendrix (Ark.)18-4 Loss
March 23Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*17-1 Loss
March 26vs. Trine* @ Fishers, Ind.29-0 Loss
April 2@ Otterbein (Ohio)22-1 Loss
April 9@ Aurora (Ill.)*14-3 Loss
April 16vs. LaRoche (Pa.) @ Columbus, Ohio16-5 Loss
April 25@ Berry (Ga.)18-3 Loss
April 27@ Oglethorpe (Ga.)8-7 Win
May 8Indiana-Purdue Indianapolis (IUPUI) - Exhibition19-5 Win

Previous seasons