Licensed to Defiance College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 06:53 PM
       HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014       
                          Justin F. Corresel Stadium                           
                                 Defiance, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 12.28  4/29/2006   Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Micah                Defiance               12.05      12.60Q -1.4  1 
  2 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                12.48      12.94Q -2.8  2 
  3 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In           12.51      12.96Q -1.3  3 
  4 Gardner, Deborah             Anderson (In           13.09      12.88q -1.4  1 
  5 Fender, Jordin               Transylvania           13.09      13.08q -2.8  2 
  6 Auxier, Shelby               Transylvania           13.10      13.19q -1.4  1 
  7 Howell, Natavia              Franklin               12.53      13.21q -1.3  3 
  8 Anderson, Bree               Defiance               13.36      13.49q -2.8  2 
  9 Walsh, Patricia              Hanover                13.38      13.73  -1.3  3 
 10 Warnecke, Whitney            Bluffton               13.56      13.74  -1.4  1 
 11 Nevitt, Jenny                Franklin               13.54      13.80  -2.8  2 
 12 Curry, Zoe                   Earlham                13.44      13.95  -1.3  3 
 13 Ware, Britney                Earlham                13.66      14.16  -2.8  2 
 14 Saner, Trinity               Mount St. Jo           14.44      14.60  -1.4  1 
 15 Perry, Kim                   Bluffton               14.35      14.74  -1.3  3 
 16 Bugelholl, Sarah             Franklin               14.36      14.79  -2.8  2 
 17 Freeman, Sabree              Manchester             14.22      14.93  -1.3  3 
 18 Maxison, Erin                Manchester             14.93      14.99  -1.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 12.28  4/29/2006   Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Micah                Defiance               12.60      12.42  -0.9  10   
  2 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                12.94      12.64  -0.9   8   
  3 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In           12.96      12.84  -0.9   6   
  4 Howell, Natavia              Franklin               13.21      12.87  -0.9   5   
  5 Gardner, Deborah             Anderson (In           12.88      12.99  -0.9   4   
  6 Fender, Jordin               Transylvania           13.08      13.16  -0.9   3   
  7 Auxier, Shelby               Transylvania           13.19      13.23  -0.9   2   
  8 Anderson, Bree               Defiance               13.49      13.51  -0.9   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 25.11  3/27/2004   Erica Young, Bethel College, IN             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Micah                Defiance               25.32      26.18Q -2.1  1 
  2 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In           27.43      26.86Q -2.6  3 
  3 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                26.40      27.51Q -2.8  2 
  4 Gardner, Deborah             Anderson (In           26.84      26.34q -2.1  1 
  5 George, Kali                 Defiance               26.55      27.50q -2.6  3 
  6 Marek, Erin                  Transylvania           26.79      27.60q -2.6  3 
  7 Anderson, Bree               Defiance               26.84      27.75q -2.1  1 
  8 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin               27.24      28.28q -2.6  3 
  9 Howell, Natavia              Franklin               26.82      28.35  -2.8  2 
 10 Moseby, Jordan               Hanover                27.21      28.36  -2.8  2 
 11 Howell, Cassie               Mount St. Jo           27.89      28.48  -2.1  1 
 12 Hays, Danialle               Franklin               27.70      28.50  -2.8  2 
 13 Peppel, Marissa              Hanover                28.82      28.71  -2.6  3 
 14 Walsh, Patricia              Hanover                28.31      29.07  -2.8  2 
 15 Curry, Zoe                   Earlham                28.51      29.67  -2.6  3 
 16 Banegas, Ximena              Earlham                29.85      29.77  -2.1  1 
 17 Bell, Jessie                 Defiance               29.39      29.87  -2.8  2 
 18 Freeman, Sabree              Manchester             30.32      30.70  -2.8  2 
 19 Saner, Trinity               Mount St. Jo           29.80      31.11  -2.1  1 
 20 Bouril, Justine              Mount St. Jo           30.90      31.64  -2.6  3 
 21 Bugelholl, Sarah             Franklin               30.53      32.04  -2.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 25.11  3/27/2004   Erica Young, Bethel College, IN             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Micah                Defiance               26.18      25.69   2.0  10   
  2 Gardner, Deborah             Anderson (In           26.34      26.21   2.0   8   
  3 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                27.51      26.43   2.0   6   
  4 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In           26.86      27.08   2.0   5   
  5 George, Kali                 Defiance               27.50      27.36   2.0   4   
  6 Marek, Erin                  Transylvania           27.60      27.52   2.0   3   
  7 Anderson, Bree               Defiance               27.75      27.60   2.0   2   
  8 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin               28.28      27.80   2.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 57.67  2013        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech       
 JFC Stadium: @ 59.07  4/29/2006   Rita Muether, Bluffton University           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Kali                 Defiance               58.79    1:00.68Q  1 
  2 Cohron, Katie                Transylvania         1:01.33    1:01.49Q  2 
  3 Marek, Erin                  Transylvania         1:01.83    1:01.01q  1 
  4 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin             1:01.32    1:03.32q  2 
  5 Harper, Christine            Rose-Hulman          1:02.75    1:03.54q  1 
  6 Peppel, Marissa              Hanover              1:05.99    1:03.79q  1 
  7 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover              1:05.20    1:05.12q  2 
  8 Jervis, Erika                Hanover              1:04.68    1:05.70q  2 
  9 Krull, Hannah                Bluffton             1:06.03    1:05.75   2 
 10 Vogel, Katelin               Franklin             1:07.80    1:06.46   1 
 11 Bell, Jessie                 Defiance             1:05.89    1:06.55   1 
 12 Rudolf, Natalie              Mount St. Jo         1:07.75    1:08.46   1 
 13 Bouril, Justine              Mount St. Jo         1:09.82    1:11.31   2 
 14 McGushion, Cassandra         Manchester                      1:29.20   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 57.67  2013        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech       
 JFC Stadium: @ 59.07  4/29/2006   Rita Muether, Bluffton University           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marek, Erin                  Transylvania         1:01.01    1:00.04   10   
  2 Cohron, Katie                Transylvania         1:01.49    1:00.55    8   
  3 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin             1:03.32    1:00.81    6   
  4 George, Kali                 Defiance             1:00.68    1:02.02    5   
  5 Harper, Christine            Rose-Hulman          1:03.54    1:02.63    4   
  6 Peppel, Marissa              Hanover              1:03.79    1:04.54    3   
  7 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover              1:05.12    1:05.10    2   
  8 Jervis, Erika                Hanover              1:05.70    1:05.31    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 2:15.65  2013        Anna Murdock, Franklin College            
 JFC Stadium: @ 2:20.69  4/29/2006   Maggie Noonan, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferrell, Brittany            Hanover              2:23.45    2:25.79Q  2 
  2 Kerber, Cora                 Transylvania         2:25.72    2:26.80Q  3 
  3 Murdock, Anna                Franklin             2:13.93    2:29.04Q  1 
  4 Smith, Rachel                Hanover              2:23.71    2:26.99Q  2 
  5 Quinlan, Heather             Anderson (In         2:23.08    2:27.23Q  3 
  6 Myers, Ashley                Franklin             2:27.90    2:29.72Q  1 
  7 Trachtman, Cameron           Hanover              2:31.76    2:27.10q  2 
  8 Peterman, Nichole            Bluffton             2:30.73    2:27.84q  3 
  9 Miller, Peyton               Manchester           2:32.60    2:33.21   2 
 10 Effinger, Rachel             Hanover              2:28.43    2:33.81   1 
 11 Zorman, Allison              Franklin             2:36.37    2:40.73   1 
 12 Espinosa, Grace              Anderson (In         2:33.05    2:42.98   3 
 13 Keisler, Maddie              Manchester           2:43.67    2:43.95   2 
 14 Daeger, Sadie                Defiance             2:39.16    2:46.61   1 
 15 Shuler, Brittany             Manchester           2:42.92    2:49.99   3 
 16 Hardt, Elizabeth             Transylvania         2:48.94    2:52.04   3 
 17 Hostettler, Miranda          Bluffton             2:46.14    2:53.62   2 
 18 Arney, Sarah                 Manchester                      3:01.48   1 
 19 Prinkey, Anna                Defiance             3:08.44    3:14.25   1 
 20 Allen, Corrina               Mount St. Jo                    3:51.81   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 2:15.65  2013        Anna Murdock, Franklin College            
 JFC Stadium: @ 2:20.69  4/29/2006   Maggie Noonan, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdock, Anna                Franklin             2:29.04    2:19.54@  10   
  2 Ferrell, Brittany            Hanover              2:25.79    2:21.99    8   
  3 Quinlan, Heather             Anderson (In         2:27.23    2:25.10    6   
  4 Peterman, Nichole            Bluffton             2:27.84    2:27.55    5   
  5 Smith, Rachel                Hanover              2:26.99    2:27.69    4   
  6 Kerber, Cora                 Transylvania         2:26.80    2:30.61    3   
  7 Myers, Ashley                Franklin             2:29.72    2:31.44    2   
  8 Trachtman, Cameron           Hanover              2:27.10    2:37.15    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 4:35.75  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin College             
 JFC Stadium: @ 4:47.10  3/27/2004   Krishaunn Parker, Siena Heights University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murdock, Anna                Franklin             4:51.80    4:54.98   2  10   
  2 Jordan, Mariah               Manchester           5:01.38    4:57.47   2   8   
  3 Trachtman, Cameron           Hanover              4:57.02    4:57.98   2   6   
  4 Miller, Emilee               Defiance             4:57.14    5:04.30   2   5   
  5 Myers, Ashley                Franklin             5:13.72    5:05.64   2   4   
  6 Kerber, Cora                 Transylvania         5:04.29    5:07.71   2   3   
  7 Hairston, Anna               Bluffton             4:59.52    5:08.69   2   2   
  8 Zimmerman, Emmy              Earlham              5:04.81    5:12.15   2   1   
  9 Marlow, Allyssa              Franklin             5:13.01    5:12.72   2 
 10 Miller, Peyton               Manchester           5:26.37    5:21.52   2 
 11 Weeber, Rachel               Manchester           5:12.88    5:25.08   2 
 12 Pitts, Sydney                Hanover              5:24.89    5:32.84   2 
 13 Murphy, Tara                 Bluffton             5:27.56    5:33.48   2 
 14 Taylor, Megan                Manchester                      5:39.73   1 
 15 Norris, Hailey               Anderson (In         5:46.44    5:45.38   1 
 16 Hardt, Elizabeth             Transylvania         6:02.18    6:06.85   1 
 17 Bouril, Justine              Mount St. Jo                    6:24.90   1 
 18 Daley, Jamie                 Franklin             6:29.56    6:38.16   1 
 19 Allen, Corrina               Mount St. Jo         7:06.07    7:47.93   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 17:41.13  2008        Gwen Kemple, Anderson University         
 JFC Stadium: @ 17:52.20  3/21/2009   Katie Scott, Lake Superior St Univ       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc     Rose-Hulman                    18:04.27   10   
  2 Jordan, Mariah               Manchester          18:30.02   18:31.54    8   
  3 Martinez, Brianna            Manchester          18:55.68   18:56.95    6   
  4 Miller, Emilee               Defiance                       19:04.55    5   
  5 Dye, Mackenzie               Hanover             18:53.10   19:07.65    4   
  6 Hairston, Anna               Bluffton            19:03.82   19:27.73    3   
  7 Hauser, Emma                 Earlham             19:29.82   19:35.26    2   
  8 Cain, Hillary                Franklin            19:50.36   19:43.08    1   
  9 Hobbs, Emilie                Rose-Hulman         19:58.56   19:47.12  
 10 Titchenal, Anni              Hanover             20:08.18   19:47.53  
 11 Sinclair, Margo              Anderson (In        20:05.76   19:55.10  
 12 Wiczynski, Teresa            Hanover             19:55.34   20:13.99  
 13 Maran, Desiree               Anderson (In        20:14.28   20:16.83  
 14 DeBeck, Kaleigh              Hanover                        20:19.96  
 15 Lowry, Betsy                 Anderson (In        19:53.76   20:30.23  
 16 Wilson, Raven                Bluffton            20:37.17   20:49.31  
 17 Smith, Kara                  Manchester          21:30.13   20:50.69  
 18 Catlett, Shelby              Transylvania        21:10.05   20:58.49  
 19 O'Neill, Kati                Bluffton            21:34.79   21:05.07  
 20 Alling, Hannah               Franklin            21:44.24   21:26.17  
 21 Holmes, Brittney             Defiance            21:32.17   21:27.13  
 22 Daeger, Sadie                Defiance            22:15.39   21:35.65  
 23 Bussard, Marissa             Defiance            22:15.74   21:36.87  
 24 Schaefer, Olivia             Transylvania        22:42.50   22:14.93  
 25 Rand, Alex                   Transylvania        22:24.65   23:24.81  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 35:58.34  2005        Leah Peelman, Hanover College            
 JFC Stadium: @ 37:17.67  4/29/2006   Leah Peelman, Hanover College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dye, Mackenzie               Hanover                        39:29.51   10   
  2 Cain, Hillary                Franklin                       40:02.64    8   
  3 Hauser, Emma                 Earlham             41:06.49   40:29.33    6   
  4 Ritchey Moore, Ruth          Manchester                     40:43.59    5   
  5 Wiczynski, Teresa            Hanover                        40:49.10    4   
  6 Harber, Tiffany              Manchester          44:14.46   41:17.49    3   
  7 Maran, Desiree               Anderson (In        43:15.42   41:27.06    2   
  8 Smith, Kara                  Manchester          42:25.04   43:13.97    1   
  9 Bugelholl, Kate              Franklin            42:30.51   43:28.95  
 10 Smith, Aubrey                Manchester                     45:05.02  
 11 Bowling, Kelsey              Defiance                       45:45.19  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester College           
 JFC Stadium: @ 15.09  4/13/2002   Denise Reinhardt, Wilmington College        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In           14.63    @ 15.05Q -0.8  2 
  2 Fender, Jordin               Transylvania           14.79      15.78Q -1.5  1 
  3 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance               15.89      15.72q -0.8  2 
  4 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance               16.50      16.04q -0.8  2 
  5 Lime, Brooke                 Defiance               15.87      16.22q -0.8  2 
  6 Franklin, Hannah             Earlham                16.44      16.61q -1.5  1 
  7 Young, Emily                 Franklin               17.14      16.69q -1.5  1 
  8 Moseby, Jordan               Hanover                14.93      16.80q -1.5  1 
  9 Mullenhour, Kayla            Bluffton               16.89      16.94  -1.5  1 
 10 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin               16.66      17.05  -0.8  2 
 11 Hays, Danialle               Franklin               16.22      17.12  -1.5  1 
 12 Howell, Cassie               Mount St. Jo           18.51      18.36  -0.8  2 
 13 Ward, Lindsay                Manchester             20.62      20.53  -0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester College           
 JFC Stadium: @ 15.09  4/13/2002   Denise Reinhardt, Wilmington College        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In           15.05      14.93@  0.9  10   
  2 Fender, Jordin               Transylvania           15.78      15.28   0.9   8   
  3 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance               15.72      15.30   0.9   6   
  4 Lime, Brooke                 Defiance               16.22      15.54   0.9   5   
  5 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance               16.04      16.17   0.9   4   
  6 Franklin, Hannah             Earlham                16.61      16.61   0.9   3   
  7 Young, Emily                 Franklin               16.69      16.84   0.9   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 1:02.95  2013        Lexi Vincz, Hanover College               
 JFC Stadium: @ 1:04.93  4/29/2006   Casey Adams, Heidelberg University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance             1:07.35    1:07.25Q  1 
  2 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance             1:04.36    1:07.75Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Addie               Rose-Hulman          1:06.52    1:07.65q  1 
  4 Mullenhour, Kayla            Bluffton             1:08.59    1:08.46q  1 
  5 Hays, Danialle               Franklin             1:07.88    1:08.57q  2 
  6 Lime, Brooke                 Defiance             1:08.06    1:08.86q  2 
  7 Franklin, Hannah             Earlham              1:08.20    1:10.25q  1 
  8 Young, Emily                 Franklin             1:10.72    1:10.70q  2 
  9 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin             1:14.71    1:14.38   1 
 10 Reneau, Kasey                Manchester           1:14.41    1:15.11   2 
 11 Lynn, Nicole                 Manchester                      1:16.08   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 1:02.95  2013        Lexi Vincz, Hanover College               
 JFC Stadium: @ 1:04.93  4/29/2006   Casey Adams, Heidelberg University        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Addie               Rose-Hulman          1:07.65    1:03.81@  10   
  2 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance             1:07.75    1:03.91@   8   
  3 Hays, Danialle               Franklin             1:08.57    1:06.12    6   
  4 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance             1:07.25    1:06.91    5   
  5 Franklin, Hannah             Earlham              1:10.25    1:07.15    4   
  6 Lime, Brooke                 Defiance             1:08.86    1:07.34    3   
  7 Mullenhour, Kayla            Bluffton             1:08.46    1:07.65    2   
  8 Young, Emily                 Franklin             1:10.70    1:10.88    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 11:26.21  2011        Candace DeLong, Anderson University      
 JFC Stadium: @ 11:30.00  3/21/2009   Katie Scott, Lake Superior St Univ       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Emilee               Defiance            11:34.32   11:33.29   10   
  2 Martinez, Brianna            Manchester          12:12.06   11:52.72    8   
  3 Titchenal, Anni              Hanover             12:38.08   12:19.54    6   
  4 Lowry, Betsy                 Anderson (In        12:54.13   12:25.32    5   
  5 Sinclair, Margo              Anderson (In        12:33.31   12:25.92    4   
  6 Lynn, Nicole                 Manchester          13:13.19   12:33.50    3   
  7 Collier, Hila                Franklin            13:03.75   12:42.26    2   
  8 Taylor, Anna                 Rose-Hulman         12:22.66   12:45.72    1   
  9 Murphy, Tara                 Bluffton            13:06.80   12:49.49  
 10 Siebert, Kori                Hanover             12:43.38   12:54.78  
 11 Catlett, Shelby              Transylvania        13:16.03   12:58.88  
 12 DeBeck, Kaleigh              Hanover             12:31.37   13:10.07  
 13 Stahl, Sarah                 Manchester                     13:25.62  
 14 Shuler, Brittany             Manchester                     13:45.03  
 -- Hamilton, Kristy             Franklin            14:23.72        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 49.20  2000        Wilmington College                          
                       Bataille, Reinhard,, Crow, Cluxton                
 JFC Stadium: @ 47.96  3/25/2005   Cornerstone University                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Transylvania  'A'                                   49.85      49.93   10   
     1) Cohron, Katie                   2) Fender, Jordin                 
     3) Marek, Erin                     4) Auxier, Shelby                 
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       50.95      49.97    8   
     1) Wilson, Micah                   2) George, Kali                   
     3) Weaks, Waverly                  4) Anderson, Bree                 
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       50.57      50.44    6   
     1) Hays, Danialle                  2) Nevitt, Jenny                  
     3) Funderburg, Alysia              4) Howell, Natavia                
  4 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    52.98      53.20    5   
     1) Combs, Lucinda                  2) Johnson, Addie                 
     3) Falls, Sheldan                  4) Harper, Christine              
  5 Earlham  'A'                                        53.38      53.87    4   
     1) Scott, Kiara                    2) Banegas, Ximena                
     3) Ware, Britney                   4) Williams, Kyra                 
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                       53.40      54.04    3   
     1) Krull, Hannah                   2) Schiefer, Kristin              
     3) Warnecke, Whitney               4) Perry, Kim                     
  7 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                           56.77    2   
     1) Jones, Julie                    2) Truitt, Rachael                
     3) Hefta, Emily                    4) Moore, Destynne                
 -- Hanover  'A'                                        51.16        DNF  
     1) Moseby, Jordan                  2) Peppel, Marissa                
     3) Hubbard, Savannah               4) Walsh, Patricia                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 4:00.07  2013        Franklin College                          
                         Hayes, Lucas, Kinker, Murdock                     
 JFC Stadium: @ 4:05.96  3/27/2004   Cornerstone University                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Transylvania  'A'                                 4:08.21    4:04.81@  10   
     1) Cohron, Katie                   2) Auxier, Shelby                 
     3) Fender, Jordin                  4) Marek, Erin                    
  2 Defiance  'A'                                     4:03.64    4:08.74    8   
     1) Sarfino, Margaret               2) George, Kali                   
     3) Bingley, Kim                    4) Wilson, Micah                  
  3 Franklin  'A'                                     4:13.26    4:12.73    6   
     1) Hays, Danialle                  2) Lucas, Rachel                  
     3) Myers, Ashley                   4) Murdock, Anna                  
  4 Hanover  'A'                                      4:18.95    4:16.47    5   
     1) Hubbard, Savannah               2) Ferrell, Brittany              
     3) Jervis, Erika                   4) Chambers, Briahna              
  5 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                         4:22.61    4   
     1) Quinlan, Heather                2) Truitt, Rachael                
     3) Gardner, Deborah                4) Espinosa, Grace                
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                     4:24.01    4:28.04    3   
     1) Mullenhour, Kayla               2) Krull, Hannah                  
     3) Webb, Terrill                   4) Peterman, Nichole              
  7 Manchester  'A'                                   4:32.43    4:33.40    2   
     1) Reneau, Kasey                   2) Miller, Peyton                 
     3) Lynn, Nicole                    4) Stahl, Sarah                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 5-10.50  2013        Liz Evans, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech          
 JFC Stadium: @ 5-06.75  3/30/1996   Roxanne Kruse, Defiance College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester             1.63m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 George, Kali                 Defiance               1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25   8   
  3 Larson, Frances              Hanover                1.65m     J1.56m    5-01.25   6   
  4 Paruleski, Ava               Rose-Hulman            1.53m     J1.56m    5-01.25   5   
  5 Young, Emily                 Franklin               1.57m      1.51m    4-11.50   3.50
  5 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance               1.53m      1.51m    4-11.50   3.50
  7 Rowe, Allison                Manchester                        1.46m    4-09.50   2   
  8 Hewitt, Olivia               Hanover                1.48m     J1.46m    4-09.50   1   
  9 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance               1.45m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
 10 Warnecke, Whitney            Bluffton               1.39m      1.41m    4-07.50 
 11 Alexander, Lauren            Hanover                1.46m     J1.41m    4-07.50 
 -- Hefta, Emily                 Anderson (In           1.43m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 11-01.75  2012        Tanya Colonna, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech     
 JFC Stadium: @    3.60m  3/24/2012   Kate Carr, Bethel College, IN            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Webb, Terrill                Bluffton               3.35m      3.51m   11-06.25  10   
  2 Keller, Andrea               Manchester             2.95m      3.04m    9-11.75   8   
  3 Nevitt, Jenny                Franklin               2.90m      2.89m    9-05.75   6   
  4 Nibert, Megan                Manchester             2.74m      2.59m    8-06.00   4.50
  4 Jones, Julie                 Anderson (In           2.65m      2.59m    8-06.00   4.50
  6 Derrickson, Raven            Earlham                2.45m      2.44m    8-00.00   2.50
  6 Moore, Destynne              Anderson (In           2.44m      2.44m    8-00.00   2.50
  8 Bowling, Kelsey              Defiance               2.44m     J2.44m    8-00.00   1   
  9 Skehan, Keely                Earlham                           2.29m    7-06.00 
 -- Leopard, Savannah            Hanover                1.98m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 17-10.50  1997        Meaghan Reindl, DePauw University        
 JFC Stadium: @    5.40m  4/1/2011    Kayla Ellks, Tiffin University           
 JFC Stadium: @    5.40m  4/1/2011    Lauren Lyles, Cuyahoga Comm College      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                5.67m      5.31m  -1.0  17-05.25  10   
  2 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester                        5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75   8   
  3 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance               5.20m      5.00m  -0.3  16-05.00   6   
  4 Weaks, Waverly               Defiance               5.04m      4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25   5   
  5 Warnecke, Whitney            Bluffton               4.81m      4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25   4   
  6 George, Kali                 Defiance                          4.89m  -1.8  16-00.50   3   
  7 Watt, JaLissa                Earlham                4.48m      4.81m   0.6  15-09.50   2   
  8 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover                5.00m      4.79m  -0.2  15-08.75   1   
  9 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance               4.60m      4.78m  -0.3  15-08.25 
 10 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin               4.98m      4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
 11 Reneau, Kasey                Manchester             4.68m      4.60m  -0.2  15-01.25 
 12 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman            4.77m      4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75 
 13 Harper, Christine            Rose-Hulman            4.57m      4.46m  -1.1  14-07.75 
 14 Myers, Ashley                Franklin                          4.33m  -0.2  14-02.50 
 15 Rudolf, Natalie              Mount St. Jo           4.39m      4.32m  -0.8  14-02.25 
 16 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman            4.81m      4.31m   0.2  14-01.75 
 17 Turner, Careen               Hanover                4.23m      4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25 
 18 Williams, Kyra               Earlham                4.33m      4.22m  -1.5  13-10.25 
 19 Maxison, Erin                Manchester             3.69m      4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: !    37-06  2009        Michelle Roth, Anderson University       
 JFC Stadium: @ 35-04.50  4/13/1996   Corissa Thomas, Findlay University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance              11.09m     10.82m   1.9  35-06.00  10   
  2 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester            11.04m     10.74m   2.2  35-03.00   8   
  3 Rowe, Allison                Manchester            10.02m     10.21m  +0.0  33-06.00   6   
  4 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover               10.66m     10.20m   0.6  33-05.75   5   
  5 Scott, Kiara                 Earlham                9.42m     10.06m   1.4  33-00.25   4   
  6 Turner, Careen               Hanover               10.07m      9.90m   1.7  32-05.75   3   
  7 Weaks, Waverly               Defiance               9.60m     J9.90m   1.9  32-05.75   2   
  8 Young, Emily                 Franklin              10.35m      9.85m   3.7  32-03.75   1   
  9 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman            9.95m      9.70m   1.9  31-10.00 
 10 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman           10.13m      9.44m   0.3  30-11.75 
 11 Myers, Ashley                Franklin               9.76m      9.40m   1.3  30-10.25 
 12 Collier, Hila                Franklin               9.27m      9.05m   1.6  29-08.25 
 -- Paruleski, Ava               Rose-Hulman           10.13m       FOUL                 
 -- George, Kali                 Defiance                           FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 43-04.50  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson University    
 JFC Stadium: @   12.81m  4/1/2011    Ashley Dewitt, Tiffin University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arbaugh, Ashlee              Hanover               12.12m     12.84m@  42-01.50  10   
  2 Cook, Samantha               Defiance              12.30m     12.44m   40-09.75   8   
  3 Christy, Erica               Franklin              12.03m     12.11m   39-08.75   6   
  4 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In          11.31m     11.49m   37-08.50   5   
  5 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance              10.87m     10.88m   35-08.50   4   
  6 Green, Melissa               Anderson (In          10.64m     10.41m   34-02.00   3   
  7 Luney, Maya                  Earlham                9.95m     10.39m   34-01.25   2   
  8 Sanders, Taylor              Transylvania          10.09m     10.32m   33-10.25   1   
  9 Aator, Barinem               Manchester                       10.29m   33-09.25 
 10 Blevins, Rachel              Mount St. Jo           9.30m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 11 Richey, Megan                Hanover                9.81m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 12 Walker, Alexis               Defiance              10.43m      9.80m   32-02.00 
 13 Olson, Kara                  Manchester             9.55m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 14 Bex, Alexus                  Earlham                9.26m      9.48m   31-01.25 
 15 Tillman, Katie               Defiance               9.85m      9.08m   29-09.50 
 16 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester             9.44m      8.93m   29-03.75 
 17 Chambers, Marissa            Mount St. Jo           9.08m      8.59m   28-02.25 
 18 Schnurr, Janet               Hanover                7.84m      7.71m   25-03.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 142-11  2006        Quanni Franklin, Manchester College        
 JFC Stadium: @ 150-11  3/30/1996   Tami Lupton, Defiance College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arbaugh, Ashlee              Hanover               34.91m     37.32m     122-05  10   
  2 Cook, Samantha               Defiance              37.30m     36.05m     118-03   8   
  3 Green, Melissa               Anderson (In          36.88m     34.52m     113-03   6   
  4 Young, Nikki                 Defiance              34.07m     31.04m     101-10   5   
  5 Lamb, Betsy                  Anderson (In          34.02m     30.91m     101-05   4   
  6 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In          29.93m     30.64m     100-06   3   
  7 Christy, Erica               Franklin              30.52m     29.95m      98-03   2   
  8 Sanders, Taylor              Transylvania          27.07m     29.41m      96-06   1   
  9 Blevins, Rachel              Mount St. Jo          27.82m     29.05m      95-04 
 10 Bex, Alexus                  Earlham               27.56m     28.83m      94-07 
 11 Chambers, Marissa            Mount St. Jo          26.36m     28.24m      92-08 
 12 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester            31.43m     27.76m      91-01 
 13 Walls, Nicole                Defiance              33.20m     27.52m      90-03 
 14 Richey, Megan                Hanover               29.10m     27.38m      89-10 
 15 Olson, Kara                  Manchester            30.22m     26.84m      88-01 
 16 Aator, Barinem               Manchester            32.73m     26.49m      86-11 
 17 Diemer, Stephanie            Defiance              29.09m     24.16m      79-03 
 18 Kann, Ashley                 Manchester            25.86m     24.07m      79-00 
 19 Schnurr, Janet               Hanover               19.61m     21.78m      71-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 161-01  2011        Megan Neal, Bluffton University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 48.68m  4/8/2006    Lee Ann Fleming, Siena Heights University  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aator, Barinem               Manchester            42.43m     42.13m     138-03  10   
  2 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In          40.13m     42.04m     137-11   8   
  3 Green, Melissa               Anderson (In          39.35m     41.58m     136-05   6   
  4 Lamb, Betsy                  Anderson (In          39.11m     40.52m     132-11   5   
  5 Niswonger, Alissa            Manchester            39.31m     40.00m     131-03   4   
  6 Arbaugh, Ashlee              Hanover               36.50m     38.45m     126-02   3   
  7 Young, Nikki                 Defiance              36.80m     38.13m     125-01   2   
  8 Kann, Ashley                 Manchester            34.17m     38.11m     125-00   1   
  9 Cook, Samantha               Defiance              36.47m     37.57m     123-03 
 10 Blevins, Rachel              Mount St. Jo          35.18m     36.80m     120-09 
 11 Richey, Megan                Hanover               36.18m     35.82m     117-06 
 12 Galloway, Mollee             Defiance              32.32m     31.75m     104-02 
 13 Walls, Nicole                Defiance              35.58m     31.70m     104-00 
 14 Christy, Erica               Franklin              24.35m     29.19m      95-09 
 15 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester            27.44m     28.56m      93-08 
 16 Bex, Alexus                  Earlham               25.50m     28.13m      92-03 
 17 Meyer, Kimberly              Bluffton              28.36m     27.81m      91-03 
 18 Chambers, Marissa            Mount St. Jo          22.84m     25.80m      84-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 118-03  2001        Kenese Jenkins, Anderson University        
 JFC Stadium: @ 131-00  3/24/2001   Sara Riley, Tiffin University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 George, Kali                 Defiance              36.08m     38.23m     125-05  10   
  2 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance              38.27m     35.65m     116-11   8   
  3 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman           35.37m     32.64m     107-01   6   
  4 Niswonger, Alissa            Manchester            32.12m     32.44m     106-05   5   
  5 Schnurr, Janet               Hanover               32.18m     31.92m     104-09   4   
  6 Heeter, Colby                Defiance              33.12m     31.45m     103-02   3   
  7 Turner, Careen               Hanover               28.70m     30.65m     100-07   2   
  8 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In          32.87m     30.30m      99-05   1   
  9 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover               27.38m     29.08m      95-05 
 10 Maro, Kimberly               Defiance              31.51m     28.31m      92-10 
 11 Young, Emily                 Franklin              27.14m     27.66m      90-09 
 12 Myers, Ashley                Franklin              22.63m     25.45m      83-06 
 13 Olson, Kara                  Manchester            26.46m     24.80m      81-04 
 14 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman           29.31m     24.64m      80-10 
 15 Kann, Ashley                 Manchester            26.54m     23.83m      78-02 
 16 Sanders, Taylor              Transylvania          21.72m     21.89m      71-10 
 17 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester            22.92m     20.64m      67-08 
 18 Chambers, Marissa            Mount St. Jo          18.53m     19.67m      64-06 
 19 West-Estell, Marcea          Bluffton              20.31m     15.19m      49-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 10.75  3/22/2003   Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone University    
 JFC Stadium: @ 10.4h  3/25/2005   Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone University    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In           10.69      11.15Q  1.6  3 
  2 Dews, Alec                   Earlham                11.07      11.31Q -1.4  2 
  3 Thornton, Zay                Franklin               11.38      11.60Q -3.5  1 
  4 Gardiner, Torrey             Hanover                11.45      11.38q  1.6  3 
  5 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman            11.24      11.44q  1.6  3 
  6 Jacobson, Joel               Bluffton               11.41      11.47q -1.4  2 
  7 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman            11.17      11.56q -1.4  2 
  8 Wilson, Adam                 Rose-Hulman            11.16      11.61q -3.5  1 
  9 Moe, Zack                    Anderson (In           11.52      11.63  -1.4  2 
 10 Smith, Travis                Earlham                11.41      11.70  -3.5  1 
 11 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                11.16      11.71  -3.5  1 
 11 Christensen, Taylor          Franklin               11.30      11.71  -1.4  2 
 13 Mote, Ryan                   Anderson (In           11.43      11.72   1.6  3 
 14 Franchini, Enrico            Hanover                11.17      11.74   1.6  3 
 15 Roth, George                 Defiance               11.65      11.84  -3.5  1 
 16 Carter, Aaron                Franklin               11.77      12.07  -3.5  1 
 17 Richardson, Jared            Hanover                12.21      12.24  -1.4  2 
 18 Dixon, Lonnie                Mount St. Jo           12.61      12.54   1.6  3 
 19 Qi, Han                      Transylvania           12.83      12.79   1.6  3 
 20 Wiwi, Sean                   Mount St. Jo                      14.06  -3.5  1 
 21 Dick, Adam                   Mount St. Jo           14.64      14.72  -1.4  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 10.75  3/22/2003   Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone University    
 JFC Stadium: @ 10.4h  3/25/2005   Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone University    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In           11.15      10.89   1.8  10   
  2 Gardiner, Torrey             Hanover                11.38      11.08   1.8   8   
  3 Dews, Alec                   Earlham                11.31      11.23   1.8   6   
  4 Wilson, Adam                 Rose-Hulman            11.61      11.42   1.8   5   
  5 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman            11.56      11.43   1.8   4   
  6 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman            11.44      11.46   1.8   3   
  7 Thornton, Zay                Franklin               11.60      11.58   1.8   2   
  8 Jacobson, Joel               Bluffton               11.47      11.65   1.8   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 21.88  3/24/2007   Geoffrey King, Bethel College, IN           
 JFC Stadium: @ 21.8h  3/30/1996   Hunt, Tri-State University                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo           21.78      23.05Q  0.8  3 
  2 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In           22.68      23.12Q -0.2  1 
  3 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman            22.70      23.47Q -2.1  2 
  4 Duffy, Tyler                 Rose-Hulman            22.70      23.44q -0.2  1 
  5 Hoseus, Ben                  Transylvania           22.93      23.44q  0.8  3 
  6 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman            23.08      23.46q  0.8  3 
  7 Finley, Austin               Manchester             23.27      23.47q -2.1  2 
  8 Page, Jesse                  Franklin               23.60      23.65q -0.2  1 
  9 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin               23.25      23.67  -0.2  1 
 10 Pizzo, Anthony               Hanover                23.13      23.89  -2.1  2 
 11 Fitzpatrick, Johnnie         Earlham                23.25      23.92  -0.2  1 
 12 Thornton, Zay                Franklin               23.34      23.94   0.8  3 
 13 Roth, George                 Defiance               23.75      23.96  -2.1  2 
 14 Kelley, Jake                 Rose-Hulman            22.50      24.06  -2.1  2 
 15 Franchini, Enrico            Hanover                23.46      24.07   0.8  3 
 16 Jacobson, Joel               Bluffton               23.56      24.10  -2.1  2 
 17 Lyvers, Ben                  Transylvania           23.56      24.61  -0.2  1 
 18 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                24.11      24.62   0.8  3 
 19 Wineglass, Wayne             Anderson (In           24.60      24.92   0.8  3 
 20 Mote, Ryan                   Anderson (In           25.77      25.05  -0.2  1 
 21 Gardiner, Torrey             Hanover                           25.26   0.8  3 
 22 Daffin, Brian                Transylvania           25.11      26.06  -2.1  2 
 23 Qi, Han                      Transylvania           26.54      26.93  -0.2  1 
 24 Dick, Adam                   Mount St. Jo           31.15      30.87  -2.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University            
 JFC Stadium: @ 21.88  3/24/2007   Geoffrey King, Bethel College, IN           
 JFC Stadium: @ 21.8h  3/30/1996   Hunt, Tri-State University                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In           23.12      22.59   1.5  10   
  2 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman            23.47      22.98   1.5   8   
  3 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo           23.05      22.98   1.5   6   
  4 Duffy, Tyler                 Rose-Hulman            23.44      23.26   1.5   5   
  5 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman            23.46      23.38   1.5   4   
  6 Finley, Austin               Manchester             23.47      23.47   1.5   3   
  7 Hoseus, Ben                  Transylvania           23.44      23.50   1.5   2   
  8 Page, Jesse                  Franklin               23.65      23.66   1.5   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech        
 JFC Stadium: @ 49.14  4/29/2006   Colby Bright, Bluffton University           
 JFC Stadium: @ 49.1h  3/24/2007   Shandon North, Bluffton University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Feldmann, Joe                Hanover                50.10      50.59Q  1 
  2 Duffy, Tyler                 Rose-Hulman            50.01      50.95Q  3 
  3 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo           48.74      51.85Q  2 
  4 Hoseus, Ben                  Transylvania           50.71      50.98q  1 
  5 Williams, Mason              Transylvania           50.81      51.49q  3 
  6 Drewes, Blake                Bluffton               51.44      51.68q  3 
  7 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin               50.83      52.28q  2 
  8 Page, Jesse                  Franklin               51.37      52.34q  2 
  9 Hudkins, AJ                  Manchester             52.71      52.66   3 
 10 Pizzo, Anthony               Hanover                51.86      53.14   1 
 11 Johnston, Ryan               Defiance               52.16      53.47   1 
 12 Kramer, Henry                Transylvania           53.98      54.80   2 
 13 Hood, John                   Earlham                54.98      55.13   1 
 14 Castor, Austin               Anderson (In                      55.24   3 
 15 Wineglass, Wayne             Anderson (In           54.01      56.27   3 
 16 Schoening, Jack              Hanover                53.15      56.35   2 
 17 Luce, Logan                  Hanover                55.04      56.92   3 
 18 Daffin, Brian                Transylvania           57.62      58.43   2 
 19 Haskins, Nick                Manchester             58.21      59.05   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech        
 JFC Stadium: @ 49.14  4/29/2006   Colby Bright, Bluffton University           
 JFC Stadium: @ 49.1h  3/24/2007   Shandon North, Bluffton University          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo           51.85      49.45   10   
  2 Feldmann, Joe                Hanover                50.59      49.53    8   
  3 Duffy, Tyler                 Rose-Hulman            50.95      49.93    6   
  4 Hoseus, Ben                  Transylvania           50.98      50.28    5   
  5 Page, Jesse                  Franklin               52.34      50.65    4   
  6 Williams, Mason              Transylvania           51.49      50.74    3   
  7 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin               52.28      51.48    2   
  8 Drewes, Blake                Bluffton               51.68      51.72    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 1:55.38  1997        Andrew Arnold, Wabash College             
 JFC Stadium: @ 1:56.49  4/29/2006   Christian Postel, Franklin College        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parrett, Troy                Defiance             1:53.57    1:58.12Q  3 
  2 Gough, Leighton              Franklin             1:54.79    2:00.05Q  2 
  3 Barth, Sam                   Mount St. Jo         1:57.58    2:01.12Q  1 
  4 White, Tyrone                Bluffton             1:59.60    1:58.52Q  3 
  5 Mattiuz, Brendon             Rose-Hulman          1:55.37    2:01.14Q  1 
  6 Thompson, Andrew             Rose-Hulman          1:59.92    2:02.51Q  2 
  7 Rindler, Jacob               Defiance             2:01.49    1:59.92q  3 
  8 Gehman, Jake                 Anderson (In         2:00.88    2:01.21q  1 
  9 Billingsley, Matthew         Rose-Hulman          1:59.89    2:01.74   3 
 10 Sellers, Richie              Hanover              2:00.45    2:02.55   1 
 11 Wilson, Cody                 Defiance             2:01.11    2:04.35   2 
 12 Thompson, Eric               Franklin             1:58.58    2:05.04   2 
 13 Kelly, Brendan               Hanover              2:03.22    2:05.89   3 
 14 Smith, Patrick               Anderson (In         2:08.01    2:06.69   1 
 15 Scheel, Charles              Manchester                      2:10.38   2 
 16 Saldana, Chris               Transylvania         2:11.17    2:10.65   3 
 17 Bomber, Max                  Franklin             2:03.93    2:11.13   2 
 18 McSwain, David               Mount St. Jo         2:11.88    2:12.14   2 
 19 Baracani-Thomas, Frank       Hanover              2:18.38    2:12.21   1 
 20 Czujko, Alex                 Transylvania         2:10.05    2:12.55   2 
 21 Kain, Andy                   Hanover              2:09.25    2:15.43   1 
 22 Campo, Shawn                 Bluffton             2:14.80    2:15.79   1 
 23 Worl, Riley                  Manchester                      2:15.97   3 
 24 Sweet, Jacob                 Manchester                      2:18.42   3 
 25 Miller, Rick                 Franklin             2:11.16    2:27.37   3 
 26 Dwenger, Bret                Mount St. Jo         2:20.55    2:33.01   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 1:55.38  1997        Andrew Arnold, Wabash College             
 JFC Stadium: @ 1:56.49  4/29/2006   Christian Postel, Franklin College        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parrett, Troy                Defiance             1:58.12    1:55.34!  10   
  2 Gough, Leighton              Franklin             2:00.05    1:55.57@   8   
  3 Mattiuz, Brendon             Rose-Hulman          2:01.14    1:56.27@   6   
  4 White, Tyrone                Bluffton             1:58.52    1:57.48    5   
  5 Barth, Sam                   Mount St. Jo         2:01.12    1:58.62    4   
  6 Thompson, Andrew             Rose-Hulman          2:02.51    1:58.83    3   
  7 Gehman, Jake                 Anderson (In         2:01.21    2:00.19    2   
  8 Rindler, Jacob               Defiance             1:59.92    2:03.90    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 3:56.78  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech      
 JFC Stadium: @ 3:57.40  4/12/2003   David Rotich, Spring Arbor University     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Joe                   Defiance             3:59.86    4:05.40   2  10   
  2 Gough, Leighton              Franklin             4:05.62    4:05.53   2   8   
  3 Fisher, Jack                 Bluffton             4:01.97    4:05.99   2   6   
  4 West, Stuart                 Rose-Hulman          4:00.07    4:06.01   2   5   
  5 Mauser, Kevin                Rose-Hulman          4:06.76    4:08.24   2   4   
  6 Catt, Nathan                 Rose-Hulman          4:00.87    4:08.33   2   3   
  7 Stocker, Michael             Manchester                      4:08.56   1   2   
  8 Parrett, Troy                Defiance             4:05.67    4:11.04   2   1   
  9 Billingsley, Matthew         Rose-Hulman          4:07.53    4:12.37   2 
 10 Meyer, Ryan                  Rose-Hulman          4:10.23    4:13.10   2 
 11 Simon, Jack                  Hanover              4:13.56    4:14.91   2 
 12 Dean, Thomas                 Manchester           4:11.80    4:15.82   2 
 13 Russ, Martin                 Bluffton             4:09.57    4:16.24   2 
 14 Lafree, Chris                Manchester           4:09.80    4:17.85   2 
 15 Kelly, Brendan               Hanover              4:15.35    4:22.09   1 
 16 Thompson, Eric               Franklin             4:03.28    4:23.59   2 
 17 Millard, Matt                Franklin             4:19.82    4:25.66   1 
 18 Baracani-Thomas, Frank       Hanover              4:11.42    4:26.69   2 
 19 Czujko, Alex                 Transylvania         4:26.51    4:29.08   1 
 20 Smith, Patrick               Anderson (In         4:28.00    4:33.33   1 
 21 Barber, Duncan               Earlham              4:42.31    4:34.52   1 
 22 Maxson, Paul                 Earlham              4:41.42    4:35.07   1 
 23 Merryfield, Jacob            Defiance                        4:43.96   1 
 24 Saldana, Chris               Transylvania         4:40.24    4:45.28   1 
 25 McSwain, David               Mount St. Jo         4:44.72    4:45.78   1 
 26 Rue, Sebastian               Defiance             4:46.77    4:49.53   1 
 27 Brean, Patrick               Bluffton             5:02.88    5:01.78   1 
 28 Dwenger, Bret                Mount St. Jo         5:00.27    5:03.57   1 
 29 McElroy, Sean                Mount St. Jo         5:17.27    5:05.76   1 
 30 Hammel, Andrew               Manchester           5:17.02    5:08.69   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 14:32.09  1989        Frank Runion, Anderson University        
 JFC Stadium: @ 14:56.08  4/29/2006   Stephen Cohen, Anderson University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nordmann, Curtis             Manchester          15:52.08   15:14.51   10   
  2 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin            14:49.73   15:27.56    8   
  3 Caffarelli, Jonathon         Manchester          16:04.52   15:36.75    6   
  4 Becker, Jacob                Rose-Hulman         15:59.26   15:41.69    5   
  5 Catt, Nathan                 Rose-Hulman         15:52.48   15:42.90    4   
  6 Gough, Leighton              Franklin            15:29.03   15:53.07    3   
  7 Gudeman, Alex                Manchester          15:47.71   15:53.96    2   
  8 Hilton, Josh                 Defiance            15:53.43   15:55.09    1   
  9 Wells, Logan                 Hanover             15:55.40   16:02.64  
 10 Mayhew, Robbie               Rose-Hulman         15:46.23   16:02.85  
 11 Franke, Ben                  Hanover             16:09.76   16:05.01  
 12 Harris, Blake                Manchester          15:55.27   16:10.20  
 13 Mauser, Kevin                Rose-Hulman         15:34.09   16:10.92  
 14 Smolarek, Kyle               Rose-Hulman         15:54.22   16:21.04  
 15 Davis, Joe                   Defiance                       16:22.63  
 16 Conrad, Simon                Earlham             16:34.91   16:32.31  
 17 Hally, Jake                  Hanover             16:22.10   16:48.69  
 18 Bradley, Zach                Bluffton            16:07.56   16:55.66  
 19 Branam, Jacob                Anderson (In        16:32.14   16:55.85  
 20 Senecal, Andrew              Defiance            16:55.70   17:12.53  
 21 Ramirez, Adrian              Bluffton            16:50.32   17:13.04  
 22 Bruggeman, Clayton           Defiance            16:52.70   17:26.31  
 23 Wonderlin, Isaac             Anderson (In        17:25.22   17:28.80  
 24 Apsley, Alan                 Franklin            17:04.79   17:53.84  
 25 Siler, Travis                Bluffton            17:01.46   18:47.03  
 26 Wiwi, Sean                   Mount St. Jo                   21:55.75  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 31:40.50  1999        Jason Medler, Anderson University        
 JFC Stadium: @ 32:33.26  3/27/2004   Justin Gillette, Goshen College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin            31:34.62   32:07.33@  10   
  2 Caffarelli, Jonathon         Manchester          32:30.77   32:21.13@   8   
  3 Lafree, Chris                Manchester          32:52.59   33:00.07    6   
  4 Harlan, Clayton              Manchester          32:48.61   33:23.88    5   
  5 Wells, Logan                 Hanover             32:53.84   33:32.78    4   
  6 Hilton, Josh                 Defiance                       33:45.65    3   
  7 Bresnahan, Connor            Manchester          33:57.64   33:48.66    2   
  8 Birchmeier, Corey            Manchester          33:40.01   34:22.21    1   
  9 Smolarek, Kyle               Rose-Hulman                    34:39.93  
 10 Albrecht, Blake              Franklin            33:25.43   34:44.06  
 11 Conrad, Simon                Earlham             35:33.27   34:50.76  
 12 Penk, Gabriel                Earlham                        36:19.26  
 13 Molen, Deron                 Franklin            36:24.42   36:35.56  
 14 Roush, Zach                  Defiance            36:51.07   37:44.94  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson University        
 JFC Stadium: @ 14.61  3/22/2003   Matt Albert, Defiance College               
 JFC Stadium: @ 14.61  4/28/2001   Jason Kolkmeier, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In           14.42      15.38Q -0.5  2 
  2 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In                      15.62Q -2.5  1 
  3 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman            15.42      15.66q -2.5  1 
  4 Maze, Keith                  Franklin               15.85      16.15q -2.5  1 
  5 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin               15.50      16.20q -2.5  1 
  6 Mallory, Derek               Anderson (In           15.63      16.27q -0.5  2 
  7 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman            15.72      16.35q -0.5  2 
  8 Rockwood, Tyler              Rose-Hulman            16.28      16.77q -0.5  2 
  9 Valioulis, Dimitrios         Rose-Hulman            16.20      16.86  -2.5  1 
 10 Staples, Nathaniel           Franklin               17.23      17.77  -0.5  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson University        
 JFC Stadium: @ 14.61  3/22/2003   Matt Albert, Defiance College               
 JFC Stadium: @ 14.61  4/28/2001   Jason Kolkmeier, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In           15.38      14.76   1.6  10   
  2 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In           15.62      15.40   1.6   8   
  3 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman            16.35      15.64   1.6   6   
  4 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin               16.20      15.77   1.6   5   
  5 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman            15.66      15.79   1.6   4   
  6 Maze, Keith                  Franklin               16.15      15.88   1.6   3   
  7 Mallory, Derek               Anderson (In           16.27      16.13   1.6   2   
  8 Rockwood, Tyler              Rose-Hulman            16.77      17.28   1.6   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 53.16  1998        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech          
 JFC Stadium: @ 53.84  3/25/2000   John Bennink, Albion College                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In           53.89      56.96Q  2 
  2 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In           53.83      58.20Q  1 
  3 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman            54.86      57.14q  2 
  4 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman            57.24      58.82q  1 
  5 Bruce, Trae                  Manchester           1:02.27      59.10q  1 
  6 Mallory, Derek               Anderson (In         1:00.14    1:00.66q  2 
  7 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin               57.37    1:00.84q  1 
  8 Staples, Nathaniel           Franklin             1:01.05    1:01.41q  2 
  9 Kersten, Aaron               Defiance             1:02.55    1:02.22   2 
 10 Fisher, Sean                 Mount St. Jo         1:02.53    1:03.80   1 
 11 Jones, Immanuel              Franklin             1:03.41    1:04.44   1 
 12 Emmert, Collin               Hanover              1:02.79    1:06.28   2 
 -- Dixon, Lonnie                Mount St. Jo         1:06.04        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 53.16  1998        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech          
 JFC Stadium: @ 53.84  3/25/2000   John Bennink, Albion College                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In           58.20      52.51!  10   
  2 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman            57.14      54.32    8   
  3 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In           56.96      54.39    6   
  4 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman            58.82      58.26    5   
  5 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin             1:00.84      58.79    4   
  6 Staples, Nathaniel           Franklin             1:01.41      58.88    3   
  7 Mallory, Derek               Anderson (In         1:00.66      59.16    2   
  8 Bruce, Trae                  Manchester             59.10    1:02.04    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson University      
 JFC Stadium: @ 9:42.66  4/1/2011    Justin Perkins, Defiance College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stocker, Michael             Manchester                      9:35.63@  10   
  2 West, Stuart                 Rose-Hulman          9:53.36    9:41.91@   8   
  3 Nordmann, Curtis             Manchester                      9:50.42    6   
  4 Davis, Joe                   Defiance                        9:53.50    5   
  5 Meyer, Ryan                  Rose-Hulman          9:58.72    9:59.76    4   
  6 Gudeman, Alex                Manchester           9:59.09   10:06.09    3   
  7 Leversen, Alex               Rose-Hulman         10:22.50   10:11.13    2   
  8 Russ, Martin                 Bluffton            10:02.55   10:15.85    1   
  9 Dean, Thomas                 Manchester          10:27.51   10:20.21  
 10 Lokken, Peter                Rose-Hulman         10:25.06   10:27.57  
 11 Millard, Matt                Franklin            10:31.97   10:29.70  
 12 Branam, Jacob                Anderson (In        10:48.82   10:42.29  
 13 Krick, Colin                 Defiance            11:10.04   11:04.27  
 14 Sprague, Kyle                Transylvania        10:47.22   11:08.86  
 15 Boyd, Charlie                Earlham             11:30.60   11:39.48  
 16 Powell, Michael              Franklin            12:33.47   12:19.57  
 17 McElroy, Sean                Mount St. Jo        13:06.84   12:44.48  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 41.83  2004        Anderson University                         
                       Benson, Gill, Harris, Walton                      
 JFC Stadium: @ 41.34  3/24/2007   Bethel College, IN                          
                       King, Thomas, Waters, Warhop                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                42.74      42.66   10   
     1) Moe, Zack                       2) Kittle, Max                    
     3) McNeil, Brad                    4) Johnson, Tony                  
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    43.05      42.92    8   
     1) Wilson, Adam                    2) Koranteng, Philip              
     3) Smith, Isaiah                   4) Becker, Clay                   
  3 Hanover  'A'                                        43.19      43.19    6   
     1) Pizzo, Anthony                  2) Franchini, Enrico              
     3) Arceneaux, Tyler                4) Gardiner, Torrey               
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       43.76      44.31    5   
     1) Carter, Aaron                   2) Icenogle, Michael              
     3) Christensen, Taylor             4) Icenogle, Matthew              
  5 Earlham  'A'                                        44.48      44.71    4   
     1) Smith, Travis                   2) Fitzpatrick, Johnnie           
     3) Reid, Malik                     4) Dews, Alec                     
  6 Defiance  'A'                                       45.71      45.87    3   
     1) Seeley, John                    2) Johnston, Ryan                 
     3) Kersten, Aaron                  4) Roth, George                   
  7 Bluffton  'A'                                       45.59      45.92    2   
     1) Miller, Robert (Rj)             2) Ehresman, Austin               
     3) Mattoon, Josh                   4) Jacobson, Joel                 
  8 Manchester  'A'                                     46.07      46.22    1   
     1) Jackson, Jarron                 2) Finley, Austin                 
     3) Bruce, Trae                     4) Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 3:18.55  1992        Manchester College                        
                         Hartburg, Goss, Rydzinski, Schaffer               
 JFC Stadium: @ 3:19.96  3/25/2006   Bowling Green St Univ                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                              3:22.80    3:23.26   2  10   
     1) McNeil, Brad                    2) Moyer, Nick                    
     3) Gehman, Jake                    4) Kittle, Max                    
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  3:21.19    3:23.34   2   8   
     1) Smith, Isaiah                   2) Duffy, Tyler                   
     3) Mattiuz, Brendon                4) Schulthies, Blake              
  3 Hanover  'A'                                      3:28.64    3:25.55   2   6   
     1) Pizzo, Anthony                  2) Schoening, Jack                
     3) Kelly, Brendan                  4) Feldmann, Joe                  
  4 Defiance  'A'                                     3:24.32    3:25.92   2   5   
     1) Johnston, Ryan                  2) Davis, Joe                     
     3) Wilson, Cody                    4) Parrett, Troy                  
  5 Transylvania  'A'                                 3:28.24    3:29.30   2   4   
     1) Williams, Mason                 2) Kramer, Henry                  
     3) Lyvers, Ben                     4) Hoseus, Ben                    
  6 Franklin  'A'                                     3:26.79    3:30.06   2   3   
     1) Icenogle, Matthew               2) Icenogle, Michael              
     3) Thornton, Zay                   4) Page, Jesse                    
  7 Bluffton  'A'                                     3:30.04    3:31.51   1   2   
     1) Drewes, Blake                   2) Huss, Cameron                  
     3) Fisher, Jack                    4) White, Tyrone                  
  8 Manchester  'A'                                   3:36.64    3:32.33   1   1   
     1) Finley, Austin                  2) Lafree, Chris                  
     3) Bruce, Trae                     4) Hudkins, AJ                    
  9 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             3:33.04    3:37.39   1 
     1) Burton, Micquelle               2) Fowler, Samuel                 
     3) Fisher, Sean                    4) Barth, Sam                     
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 6-10.50  1989        Mike Kersey, Anderson University          
 JFC Stadium: @   2.06m  3/23/2002   Marcus Alexander, Defiance College        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Everett, Trey                Bluffton               2.02m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
  2 Jaeger, Nick                 Hanover                1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00   8   
  3 Drewes, Blake                Bluffton               1.93m     J1.93m    6-04.00   6   
  4 Schulthies, Austin           Rose-Hulman            1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00   5   
  5 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen           Manchester             1.90m     J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  6 Boone, Phillip               Earlham                1.78m      1.83m    6-00.00   3   
  7 Finley, Austin               Manchester             1.90m     J1.83m    6-00.00   1   
  7 Ellis, Patrick               Franklin               1.83m     J1.83m    6-00.00   1   
  7 Marzolf, Nick                Anderson (In           1.88m     J1.83m    6-00.00   1   
 10 Odle, Tanner                 Manchester             1.80m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman            1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Mattoon, Josh                Bluffton               1.73m         NH            
 -- Shumate, David               Rose-Hulman            1.83m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 16-00  2012        Collin Crowson, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech       
 JFC Stadium: @ 4.76m  5/6/2006    Eric Nicely, Defiance College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Green, Nathan                Rose-Hulman            4.42m      4.43m   14-06.25  10   
  2 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman            4.46m      4.28m   14-00.50   8   
  3 Downing, Eric                Rose-Hulman            4.31m     J4.28m   14-00.50   6   
  4 Blome, Joshua                Rose-Hulman            4.28m     J4.28m   14-00.50   5   
  5 Conway, Richard              Franklin               4.27m      4.13m   13-06.50   4   
  6 Johnston, Ryan               Defiance               3.83m      3.98m   13-00.75   2.50
  6 Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman            3.97m      3.98m   13-00.75   2.50
  8 Davis, Tyler                 Bluffton               3.80m      3.53m   11-07.00   0.50
  8 Jones, Immanuel              Franklin               3.83m      3.53m   11-07.00   0.50
 10 Hochstetler, Jacob           Anderson (In           3.65m     J3.53m   11-07.00 
 -- Warren, Blake                Franklin               3.86m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: !    24-01  1993        Rod Coleman, Anderson University         
 JFC Stadium: @ 22-10.75  3/25/2000   Jared Owens, Albion College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Everett, Trey                Bluffton               6.63m      6.76m  -1.0  22-02.25  10   
  2 Christensen, Taylor          Franklin               7.07m      6.60m  -1.9  21-08.00   8   
  3 Schulthies, Austin           Rose-Hulman            6.66m      6.39m  -1.1  20-11.75   6   
  4 Ellis, Patrick               Franklin               7.08m      6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50   5   
  5 Foster, Cody                 Franklin               6.37m      6.18m  -0.5  20-03.50   4   
  6 Warner, Clay                 Franklin               6.52m      6.13m  -1.1  20-01.50   3   
  7 Pizzo, Anthony               Hanover                6.20m      6.05m  -1.3  19-10.25   2   
  8 Smyth, Brendan               Rose-Hulman            6.15m      6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00   1   
  9 Parker, Jeff                 Bluffton               6.22m      6.01m  -1.1  19-08.75 
 10 Mote, Ryan                   Anderson (In           6.11m      5.99m  -0.4  19-08.00 
 11 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman            6.14m      5.88m  -1.8  19-03.50 
 12 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                5.50m      5.82m  -1.6  19-01.25 
 13 Dixon, Marq                  Earlham                           5.76m  -1.1  18-10.75 
 14 Balvich, Josh                Anderson (In           6.11m      5.73m  -1.0  18-09.75 
 15 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo                      5.71m   0.1  18-09.00 
 16 Mallory, Derek               Anderson (In           5.97m      5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
 17 Odle, Tanner                 Manchester             6.25m      5.61m  -0.4  18-05.00 
 18 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen           Manchester             5.53m      5.48m  -1.0  17-11.75 
 19 Jackson, Jarron              Manchester             5.27m      5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
 20 Jean, Junior                 Earlham                5.44m      5.27m  -2.2  17-03.50 
 21 Donoso, Jamal                Earlham                           5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: !  46-06  2008        Thomas Relves, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech       
 JFC Stadium: @ 13.78m  4/2/2010    Antoine Allen, Tiffin University           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Smyth, Brendan               Rose-Hulman           13.08m     13.08m   1.4  42-11.00  10   
  2 Dixon, Marq                  Earlham               13.15m     13.01m   1.6  42-08.25   8   
  3 Foster, Cody                 Franklin              12.76m     12.69m   1.4  41-07.75   6   
  4 Valioulis, Dimitrios         Rose-Hulman           12.64m     12.55m   1.6  41-02.25   5   
  5 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman           12.10m    J12.55m   1.4  41-02.25   4   
  6 Warner, Clay                 Franklin              12.74m     12.40m   0.8  40-08.25   3   
  7 Finley, Austin               Manchester            12.52m     12.30m   1.1  40-04.25   2   
  8 Staples, Nathaniel           Franklin              12.50m     12.12m   1.5  39-09.25   1   
  9 Jackson, Jarron              Manchester            11.91m     11.73m   0.5  38-06.00 
 10 Odle, Tanner                 Manchester            11.88m     11.66m   1.9  38-03.25 
 11 Marzolf, Nick                Anderson (In          12.23m     11.61m   2.0  38-01.25 
 12 Donoso, Jamal                Earlham               11.76m     11.59m   1.0  38-00.25 
 13 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen           Manchester            11.61m     11.48m   1.0  37-08.00 
 -- Jean, Junior                 Earlham                            FOUL                 
 -- Ellis, Patrick               Franklin              14.33m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 54-01.25  2006        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University    
 JFC Stadium: @   16.67m  3/19/2011   Alexander Rose, Central Michigan Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman           14.70m     14.90m   48-10.75  10   
  2 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman           14.13m     14.68m   48-02.00   8   
  3 Moran, Jacob                 Bluffton              14.06m     14.65m   48-00.75   6   
  4 Coble, Stephen               Manchester            13.89m     14.53m   47-08.00   5   
  5 Spaeth, Charles              Rose-Hulman           14.69m     14.23m   46-08.25   4   
  6 Nunez, Luiyi                 Defiance              13.24m     13.89m   45-07.00   3   
  7 Hoodlebrink, Tyler           Rose-Hulman           13.78m     13.74m   45-01.00   2   
  8 McClaran, Connor             Rose-Hulman           13.58m     13.22m   43-04.50   1   
  9 Stiver, Gabe                 Mount St. Jo          12.67m     13.08m   42-11.00 
 10 Gonzalez, Edgar              Bluffton              13.43m     12.32m   40-05.00 
 11 Sellers, Cole                Manchester            11.88m     12.15m   39-10.50 
 12 Campbell, Donald             Manchester            12.39m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 13 Nolfi, Anthony               Defiance              12.13m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 14 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin              11.92m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 15 Brooks, Sean                 Mount St. Jo          10.99m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 16 Stevens, Ivy                 Hanover               11.66m     11.31m   37-01.25 
 17 Duncan, Austin               Hanover               12.21m     11.29m   37-00.50 
 18 Prol, Hunter                 Anderson (In          11.78m     11.18m   36-08.25 
 19 Wingler, Steven              Anderson (In          11.49m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 20 Grogan, Robert               Mount St. Jo          11.19m     11.05m   36-03.00 
 21 Priser, Trent                Anderson (In          10.70m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 21 Yingst, Justin               Bluffton              11.71m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 23 Baldwin, Justin              Hanover               10.49m     10.07m   33-00.50 
 24 Bell, Casey                  Mount St. Jo          10.94m      9.92m   32-06.50 
 25 Carpenter, Joseph            Defiance              10.28m      9.75m   32-00.00 
 26 Metz, Jerod                  Transylvania           9.42m      9.47m   31-01.00 
 27 Eugene, Allen                Earlham               10.70m      9.30m   30-06.25 
 28 Morris, Stephen              Earlham                9.53m      9.27m   30-05.00 
 29 Gabriel, Dooley              Earlham                8.65m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 -- Gibson, Aron                 Bluffton              12.28m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 184-07  2013        Tom Postema, Defiance College              
 JFC Stadium: @ 56.14m  3/19/2011   Alexander Rose, Central Michigan Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coble, Stephen               Manchester            43.11m     43.70m     143-04  10   
  2 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman           42.03m     43.09m     141-04   8   
  3 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman           42.75m     42.87m     140-08   6   
  4 Schulthies, Austin           Rose-Hulman           42.74m     41.58m     136-05   5   
  5 Stiver, Gabe                 Mount St. Jo          38.96m     40.77m     133-09   4   
  6 Keller, Nic                  Rose-Hulman           41.83m     40.62m     133-03   3   
  7 Sellers, Cole                Manchester            39.27m     38.82m     127-04   2   
  8 Arnold, Jacob                Defiance              40.46m     38.71m     127-00   1   
  9 Moran, Jacob                 Bluffton              38.55m     37.91m     124-04 
 10 Brooks, Sean                 Mount St. Jo          40.82m     37.70m     123-08 
 11 Stevens, Ivy                 Hanover               34.78m     36.91m     121-01 
 12 Gonzalez, Edgar              Bluffton              37.91m     36.74m     120-06 
 13 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin              36.94m     36.31m     119-01 
 14 Nolfi, Anthony               Defiance              41.16m     35.74m     117-03 
 15 Duncan, Austin               Hanover               38.04m     34.59m     113-06 
 16 Evans, Matt                  Mount St. Jo          36.28m     33.60m     110-03 
 17 Wingler, Steven              Anderson (In          32.84m     32.62m     107-00 
 18 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin              33.36m     32.49m     106-07 
 19 Moreland, Alex               Hanover               36.41m     32.42m     106-04 
 20 Rodriguez, Jacob             Defiance              30.93m     31.54m     103-06 
 21 Priser, Trent                Anderson (In          33.63m     31.39m     103-00 
 22 Gibson, Aron                 Bluffton              35.48m     30.87m     101-03 
 23 Shafer, Patrick              Manchester            30.02m     30.12m      98-10 
 24 Campbell, Donald             Manchester            32.75m     29.99m      98-05 
 25 Carpenter, Joseph            Defiance              32.25m     29.64m      97-03 
 26 Spearman, DiVaunta           Bluffton              32.86m     29.15m      95-08 
 27 Prol, Hunter                 Anderson (In          30.45m     28.69m      94-01 
 28 Eugene, Allen                Earlham               23.02m     25.64m      84-01 
 -- Morris, Stephen              Earlham               29.47m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 215-10  2013        Tom Postema, Defiance College              
 JFC Stadium: @ 58.39m  3/19/2011   Ryan McCullough, Central Michigan Univ     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nolfi, Anthony               Defiance              49.13m     50.58m     165-11  10   
  2 Coble, Stephen               Manchester            50.34m     49.93m     163-10   8   
  3 Nunez, Luiyi                 Defiance              46.73m     47.54m     156-00   6   
  4 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman           47.00m     47.03m     154-03   5   
  5 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman           48.95m     46.71m     153-03   4   
  6 Carroll, Joe                 Rose-Hulman           44.90m     44.91m     147-04   3   
  7 Rodriguez, Jacob             Defiance              42.44m     44.47m     145-11   2   
  8 Arnold, Jacob                Defiance              42.81m     44.07m     144-07   1   
  9 Brooks, Sean                 Mount St. Jo          41.98m     41.85m     137-04 
 10 Gonzalez, Edgar              Bluffton              40.03m     41.10m     134-10 
 11 Moreland, Alex               Hanover               44.90m     40.25m     132-01 
 12 Duncan, Austin               Hanover               41.54m     40.02m     131-03 
 13 Wingler, Steven              Anderson (In          42.10m     39.88m     130-10 
 14 Stevens, Ivy                 Hanover               36.11m     38.92m     127-08 
 15 Gibson, Aron                 Bluffton              36.53m     37.26m     122-03 
 16 Moran, Jacob                 Bluffton              37.20m     37.20m     122-00 
 17 Parker, Alex                 Bluffton              39.60m     36.91m     121-01 
 18 Priser, Trent                Anderson (In          35.64m     36.71m     120-05 
 19 Sellers, Cole                Manchester            34.17m     36.40m     119-05 
 20 Baldwin, Justin              Hanover               28.37m     35.43m     116-03 
 21 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin              32.69m     35.24m     115-07 
 22 Campbell, Donald             Manchester            36.32m     35.11m     115-02 
 23 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin              39.11m     34.22m     112-03 
 24 Stiver, Gabe                 Mount St. Jo          31.20m     31.58m     103-07 
 25 Bonnoront, Andrew            Franklin              32.73m     30.34m      99-06 
 26 Grogan, Robert               Mount St. Jo          29.16m     29.11m      95-06 
 27 Wheat, Kollin                Earlham               27.71m     27.83m      91-04 
 28 Alberts, Michael             Earlham               21.25m     22.19m      72-10 
 -- Bell, Casey                  Mount St. Jo          37.71m       FOUL            
 -- Prol, Hunter                 Anderson (In          38.38m       FOUL            
 -- Shafer, Patrick              Manchester            37.38m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   HCAC Meet: ! 195-02  1996        Adam Hollingsworth, Anderson University    
 JFC Stadium: @ 59.24m  3/21/2009   Benjamin Charbonneau, Lake Superior St Univ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parker, Jeff                 Bluffton              54.97m     53.80m     176-06  10   
  2 Lococo, Vinnie               Franklin              45.60m     47.64m     156-03   8   
  3 Bonnoront, Andrew            Franklin              49.89m     46.61m     152-11   6   
  4 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman           45.01m     45.42m     149-00   5   
  5 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman           43.16m     43.95m     144-02   4   
  6 Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman           43.18m     42.26m     138-08   3   
  7 Nolfi, Anthony               Defiance              42.77m     41.72m     136-10   2   
  8 Moreland, Alex               Hanover               44.71m     41.64m     136-07   1   
  9 Evans, Matt                  Mount St. Jo          41.83m     39.16m     128-06 
 10 Brooks, Sean                 Mount St. Jo                     38.98m     127-11 
 11 Schulthies, Austin           Rose-Hulman           54.46m     38.93m     127-09 
 12 Sellers, Cole                Manchester            34.59m     37.60m     123-04 
 13 Yingst, Justin               Bluffton              37.30m     37.08m     121-08 
 14 Baldwin, Justin              Hanover               45.02m     36.94m     121-02 
 15 Cupp, Eric                   Manchester            38.93m     36.01m     118-02 
 16 Priser, Trent                Anderson (In          43.48m     34.64m     113-08 
 17 Richardson, Jared            Hanover               37.34m     33.74m     110-08 
 18 Alberts, Michael             Earlham               33.25m     32.35m     106-02 
 19 Metz, Jerod                  Transylvania          30.25m     31.34m     102-10 
 20 Bell, Casey                  Mount St. Jo          30.29m     28.76m      94-04 
 21 Campbell, Donald             Manchester            32.80m     28.75m      94-04 
 22 Wheat, Kollin                Earlham               32.00m     28.72m      94-03 
 23 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin              32.82m     28.39m      93-02 
 24 Jung, Alex                   Mount St. Jo          33.01m     27.80m      91-02 
 25 Stiver, Gabe                 Mount St. Jo          30.14m     26.91m      88-03 
 26 Collins, Andrew              Earlham               21.15m     25.19m      82-08 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Defiance                   185.50     2) Hanover                   123   
    3) Manchester                 110.50     4) Anderson (Ind.)           104   
    5) Franklin                    88.50     6) Transylvania               62   
    7) Rose-Hulman                 41        8) Bluffton                   32   
    9) Earlham                     30.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                252.50     2) Franklin                  118.50
    3) Manchester                  99        4) Anderson (Ind.)            81   
    5) Defiance                    66.50     6) Bluffton                   60.50
    7) Hanover                     43        8) Mount St. Joseph           24   
    9) Earlham                     21       10) Transylvania               14