Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        HC/FC Rivalry Meet - 3/18/2014                         
                          hosted by Franklin College                           
                                 Franklin, IN                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Howell, Natavia              Franklin                 12.96  -0.2 
  2 Walsh, Patricia              Hanover                  13.71  -0.2 
  3 Bugelholl, Sarah             Franklin                 14.82  -0.2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moseby, Jordan               Hanover                  16.72  -2.7 
  2 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin                 17.59  -2.7 
 -- Young, Emily                 Franklin                   DNF  -2.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin               1:14.71  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                          51.51  
     1) Moseby, Jordan                  2) Walsh, Patricia                
     3) Peppel, Marissa                 4) Chambers, Briahna              
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Nevitt, Jenny                   2) Funderburg, Alysia             
     3) Hays, Danialle                  4) Howell, Natavia                
 
Women 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                        1:57.14  
     1) Moseby, Jordan                  2) Walsh, Patricia                
     3) Chambers, Briahna               4) Ferrell, Brittany              
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       2:00.51  
     1) Nevitt, Jenny                   2) Funderburg, Alysia             
     3) Hays, Danialle                  4) Howell, Natavia                
 
Women High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larson, Frances              Hanover                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Young, Emily                 Franklin                 1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Alexander, Lauren            Hanover                  1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nevitt, Jenny                Franklin                 2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.44 2.74 2.89 3.07 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Leopard, Savannah            Hanover                  1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.13 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  5.27m  -0.8  17-03.50 
     5.05m(-2.4) 5.06m(-2.4) 5.27m(-0.8) 5.03m(-0.1)       
  2 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin                 4.70m  -2.1  15-05.00 
     4.56m(-3.3) 4.43m(-2.1) 4.70m(-2.1) 4.44m(-2.0)       
 
Women Triple Jump Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Collier, Hila                Franklin                 9.01m  -1.0  29-06.75 
     FOUL      9.01m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christy, Erica               Franklin                11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.55m  11.15m  11.42m  FOUL       
  2 Richey, Megan                Hanover                  8.36m   27-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.36m  8.25m       
 
Women Discus Throw Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christy, Erica               Franklin                30.52m     100-01 
      25.72m  28.28m  30.52m  29.25m       
  2 Richey, Megan                Hanover                 27.37m      89-09 
      24.25m  FOUL  21.41m  27.37m       
 
Women Hammer Throw Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richey, Megan                Hanover                 31.26m     102-07 
      31.26m  30.63m  FOUL  30.28m       
  2 Christy, Erica               Franklin                23.49m      77-01 
      23.49m  18.02m  22.34m  21.47m       
 
Women Javelin Throw Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schnurr, Janet               Hanover                 27.60m      90-07 
      FOUL  27.60m  27.30m  27.21m       
  2 Myers, Ashley                Franklin                22.63m      74-03 
      FOUL  20.03m  22.63m  21.69m       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Torrey             Hanover                  11.45  -4.0  1 
  2 Thornton, Zay                Franklin                 11.84  -4.0  1 
  3 Franchini, Enrico            Hanover                  11.99  -4.0  1 
  4 Christensen, Taylor          Franklin                 12.10  -4.0  1 
  5 Weakley, Jonathan            Franklin                 12.11  -4.5  2 
  6 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                  12.18  -4.0  1 
  7 Carter, Aaron                Franklin                 12.31  -4.0  1 
  8 Files, TyRante               Franklin                 12.42  -4.5  2 
  9 Robinson, Alec               Franklin                 14.20  -4.5  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin                 17.83  -3.1 
  2 Staples, Nathaniel           Franklin                 18.06  -3.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin                 59.69  
  2 Emmert, Collin               Hanover                1:07.57  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                          43.19  
     1) Pizzo, Anthony                  2) Franchini, Enrico              
     3) Arceneaux, Tyler                4) Gardiner, Torrey               
  2 Franklin  'A'                                         43.76  
     1) Ellis, Patrick                  2) Icenogle, Matthew              
     3) Weakley, Jonathan               4) Christensen, Taylor            
 -- Franklin  'B'                                           DNF  
     1) Carter, Aaron                   2) Icenogle, Michael              
     3) Thornton, Zay                   4) Files, TyRante                 
 
Men 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       1:38.20  
     1) Ellis, Patrick                  2) Christensen, Taylor            
     3) Thornton, Zay                   4) Page, Jesse                    
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        1:40.28  
     1) Arceneaux, Tyler                2) Gardiner, Torrey               
     3) Franchini, Enrico               4) Schoening, Jack                
  3 Franklin  'B'                                      x1:41.93  
     1) Files, TyRante                  2) Carter, Aaron                  
     3) Icenogle, Michael               4) Weakley, Jonathan              
 
Men High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellis, Patrick               Franklin                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Blake                Franklin                 3.81m   12-06.00 
     2.66 3.35 3.81 3.96 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Conway, Richard              Franklin                 3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.66 3.35 3.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Jones, Immanuel              Franklin                    NH            
     2.66 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Taylor          Franklin                 6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
     6.33m(-3.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  2 Warner, Clay                 Franklin                 6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 
     FOUL      6.03m(-1.9) 6.27m(-2.6) 5.97m(0.9)       
  3 Foster, Cody                 Franklin                 6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
     6.06m(-1.6) 5.79m(-0.3) 6.16m(-2.0) FOUL           
  4 Pizzo, Anthony               Hanover                  5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
     5.62m(-0.7) 5.71m(-2.0) 5.76m(-1.1) 5.98m(2.0)      
  5 Weakley, Jonathan            Franklin                 5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
     5.37m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.42m(-2.3)       
  6 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                  5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
     4.92m(0.9) 5.19m(-2.0) 4.91m(-3.0) 4.69m(-0.9)      
 -- Richardson, Jared            Hanover                   FOUL                 
     FOUL                    
 
Men Triple Jump Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Patrick               Franklin                13.71m  +0.0  44-11.75 
     13.23m(-1.1) 13.71m(+0.0) 13.12m(-1.5) PASS            
  2 Warner, Clay                 Franklin                12.71m  -1.0  41-08.50 
     12.71m(-1.0) 12.56m(-0.5) FOUL      PASS            
  3 Foster, Cody                 Franklin                12.17m  -2.8  39-11.25 
     FOUL      11.88m(-1.9) 12.17m(-2.8) 12.15m(-3.5)       
 
Men Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.40m  11.76m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Morris, Tim                  Franklin                10.42m   34-02.25 
      9.83m  10.42m  9.78m  10.10m       
 
Men Discus Throw Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                35.14m     115-03 
      35.14m  FOUL  33.76m  FOUL       
  2 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                 34.45m     113-00 
      FOUL  31.92m  FOUL  34.45m       
  3 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin                31.49m     103-04 
      28.10m  FOUL  31.49m  30.73m       
  4 Brown, Antonio               Franklin                30.54m     100-02 
      29.32m  30.54m  28.75m  30.29m       
  5 Morris, Tim                  Franklin                24.34m      79-10 
      24.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Hammer Throw Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                 42.98m     141-00 
      42.98m  FOUL  FOUL  39.91m       
  2 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                32.15m     105-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.15m  FOUL       
  3 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin                29.61m      97-02 
      FOUL  29.61m  28.91m  27.06m       
  4 Bonnoront, Andrew            Franklin                17.82m      58-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.82m       
  5 Morris, Tim                  Franklin                17.81m      58-05 
      16.25m  17.81m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Javelin Throw Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bonnoront, Andrew            Franklin                49.89m     163-08 
      43.55m  43.21m  49.89m  49.30m       
  2 Lococo, Vinnie               Franklin                42.30m     138-09 
      40.70m  41.06m  42.30m  40.47m       
  3 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                 39.21m     128-08 
      39.21m  36.02m  37.77m  37.27m       
  4 Gardiner, Torrey             Hanover                 39.06m     128-02 
      FOUL  32.66m  39.06m  FOUL       
  5 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin                30.67m     100-07 
      30.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       3:53.11  
     1) Lucas, Rachel                   2) Murdock, Anna                  
     3) Weakley, Jonathan               4) Icenogle, Matthew              
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        4:02.91  
     1) Jervis, Erika                   2) Sanders, Neneh                 
     3) Kelly, Brendan                  4) Sellers, Richie                
  3 Franklin  'C'                                      x4:14.78  
     1) Zorman, Allison                 2) Collier, Hila                  
     3) Millard, Matt                   4) Thompson, Eric                 
  4 Hanover  'C'                                       x4:17.40  
     1) Hinshaw, Claire                 2) Siebert, Kori                  
     3) Richardson, Jared               4) Arceneaux, Tyler               
  5 Franklin  'B'                                      x4:27.13  
     1) Myers, Ashley                   2) Bugelholl, Sarah               
     3) Albrecht, Blake                 4) Bomber, Max                    
  6 Hanover  'D'                                       x4:28.60  
     1) Ferrell, Brittany               2) Dye, Mackenzie                 
     3) Franke, Ben                     4) Wells, Logan                   
 
Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       9:04.75  
     1) Gough, Leighton                 2) Zorman, Allison                
     3) Sandlin, Kris                   4) Myers, Ashley                  
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        9:13.07  
     1) Franke, Ben                     2) Dye, Mackenzie                 
     3) Wells, Logan                    4) Wiczynski, Teresa              
  3 Hanover  'B'                                       x9:23.98  
     1) Hally, Jake                     2) Hinshaw, Claire                
     3) Simon, Jack                     4) Siebert, Kori                  
  4 Franklin  'B'                                      x9:42.09  
     1) Thompson, Eric                  2) Cain, Hillary                  
     3) Millard, Matt                   4) Bugelholl, Kate                
 
Mixed 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                      20:52.47  
     1) Gough, Leighton                 2) Zorman, Allison                
     3) Sandlin, Kris                   4) Myers, Ashley                  
  2 Hanover  'B'                                       21:12.70  
     1) Hally, Jake                     2) Hinshaw, Claire                
     3) Simon, Jack                     4) Siebert, Kori                  
  3 Franklin  'C'                                     x21:17.99  
     1) Albrecht, Blake                 2) Hamilton, Kristy               
     3) Powell, Michael                 4) Daley, Jamie                   
  4 Hanover  'A'                                      x21:40.80  
     1) Franke, Ben                     2) Dye, Mackenzie                 
     3) Wells, Logan                    4) Wiczynski, Teresa              
  5 Franklin  'B'                                     x24:22.69  
     1) Thompson, Eric                  2) Cain, Hillary                  
     3) Millard, Matt                   4) Bugelholl, Kate                
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin                    61        2) Hanover                    47