DirectAthletics
Welcome: New Users Click Here
About Us Customers/Partners User Guide & Help Contact Us Careers
Upcoming Meets Performance Lists Meet Results


Back to Homepage

Login
Username: 
Password: 
I forgot my password
New Users Click Here
Search DirectAthletics

Search:
Meets
Teams/Leagues
Athletes



NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships

11/10/12 Anderson University
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k

Men's 8k

Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Calvin 2:05:25 25:05 36 2 4 6 11 13 34  
2 Wabash 2:09:01 25:48 111 10 16 22 27 36 59  
3 Case Western 2:09:46 25:57 146 9 18 30 44 45 133  
4 Manchester 2:09:49 25:57 148 8 23 28 39 50 164  
5 Mount Union 2:10:19 26:03 166 17 29 31 38 51 156  
6 Albion 2:11:54 26:22 308 12 14 57 82 143 184  
7 Ohio Northern 2:12:32 26:30 321 21 72 73 76 79 190  
8 Oberlin 2:12:50 26:34 334 33 41 68 95 97 147  
9 John Carroll 2:12:50 26:34 342 25 65 69 87 96 142  
10 Muskingum 2:13:26 26:41 370 32 55 64 66 153 191  
11 Adrian 2:13:24 26:40 374 24 71 78 86 115 218  
12 Hope 2:13:05 26:37 376 15 80 85 93 103 150  
13 DePauw 2:12:52 26:34 395 5 56 100 104 130 158  
14 Denison 2:14:10 26:50 421 48 58 62 113 140 170  
15 Ohio Wesleyan 2:14:21 26:52 445 52 81 90 98 124 172  
16 Spalding 2:14:35 26:55 470 7 46 111 145 161 195  
17 Wooster 2:14:50 26:58 477 19 53 122 123 160 224  
18 Kenyon 2:15:21 27:04 498 35 43 127 139 154 192  
19 Rose-Hulman 2:15:25 27:05 528 94 101 107 110 116 126  
20 Heidelberg 2:16:19 27:15 559 49 70 119 148 173 211  
21 Alma 2:16:37 27:19 563 20 54 108 188 193 233  
22 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:16:30 27:18 584 74 88 129 131 162 194  
23 Wittenberg 2:16:44 27:20 600 83 89 105 149 174 225  
24 Franklin 2:17:56 27:35 618 42 61 112 197 206    
25 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:16:28 27:17 638 1 117 165 168 187 215  
26 Trine 2:17:48 27:33 658 75 91 134 178 180 231  
27 Marietta 2:17:26 27:29 673 3 144 155 175 196    
28 Otterbein 2:18:30 27:42 685 92 106 109 169 209 227  
29 Anderson (Ind.) 2:19:21 27:52 711 40 128 141 198 204 234  
30 Bluffton 2:18:42 27:44 712 67 138 159 163 185 221  
31 Defiance 2:21:04 28:12 713 37 77 137 230 232 242  
32 Kalamazoo 2:22:57 28:35 864 99 121 201 214 229 243  
33 Olivet 2:22:37 28:31 875 84 176 203 205 207    
34 Hanover 2:24:37 28:55 958 132 179 208 217 222    
35 Hiram 2:25:59 29:11 1002 146 189 213 219 235 246  
36 Mount St. Joseph 2:47:22 33:28 1199 220 237 244 247 251    
37 Transylvania 2:54:48 34:57 1220 228 245 248 249 250    
Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jones, William SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:54 24:26.16 1
2 Kerr, Dan SR-4 Calvin 4:55 24:27.35 2
3 Muller, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 4:58 24:45.25 3
4 Kramer, Nick SR-4 Calvin 4:59 24:49.24 4
5 Droddy, Noah SR-4 DePauw 5:01 24:58.29 5
6 Christiansen, Job SR-4 Calvin 5:04 25:13.14 6
7 Deng , Abram SR-4 Spalding 5:06 25:21.64 7
8 Nordman, Curtis JR-3 Manchester 5:06 25:22.58 8
9 Kelly, Chris JR-3 Case Western 5:06 25:23.66 9
10 Hoerbert, Shane SO-2 Wabash 5:06 25:24.45 10
11 Vande Bunte, David SR-4 Calvin 5:07 25:26.64 11
12 Lewis, Paul JR-3 Albion 5:07 25:28.40 12
13 Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 5:07 25:29.39 13
14 Melvin, Matt SR-4 Albion 5:07 25:30.95 14
15 Rottschafer, Blake SR-4 Hope 5:08 25:34.92 15
16 Boyer, Dalton SO-2 Wabash 5:08 25:35.52 16
17 Wilson, Alex FR-1 Mount Union 5:09 25:39.57 17
18 Dixon, David JR-3 Case Western 5:10 25:42.23 18
19 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke JR-3 Wooster 5:10 25:43.49 19
20 Lacy, Garrett SR-4 Alma 5:11 25:46.47 20
21 Berton, Mark JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:11 25:49.08 21
22 McManus, Billy SO-2 Wabash 5:12 25:51.49 22
23 Caffarellli, Jon JR-3 Manchester 5:12 25:52.76 23
24 Mangiapane, Andrew JR-3 Adrian 5:12 25:54.58 24
25 O'Brien, Pat FR-1 John Carroll 5:12 25:55.44 25
26 Whittle, Greg SR-4 Calvin 5:13 25:56.30 26
27 Boyce, Nick SO-2 Wabash 5:13 25:59.43 27
28 Lafree, Chris JR-3 Manchester 5:13 25:59.46 28
29 Boyer, Jacob JR-3 Mount Union 5:13 26:00.08 29
30 Yeung, Philip SR-4 Case Western 5:14 26:02.94 30
31 Grimm, Nate SO-2 Mount Union 5:14 26:04.56 31
32 Smith, Tyler SR-4 Muskingum 5:14 26:05.81 32
33 Arthur, Geno FR-1 Oberlin 5:15 26:06.61 33
34 Kerk, Sam JR-3 Calvin 5:15 26:06.96 34
35 Lagasse, Sam FR-1 Kenyon 5:15 26:07.55 35
36 Waterman, Jake SR-4 Wabash 5:15 26:11.04 36
37 Krick, Hayden SR-4 Defiance 5:16 26:12.05 37
38 McGeary, Dan SO-2 Mount Union 5:16 26:13.17 38
39 Harlan, Clayton JR-3 Manchester 5:16 26:13.64 39
40 Linn, Eric SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5:16 26:14.64 40
41 Harrington, Leo FR-1 Oberlin 5:16 26:15.22 41
42 Sandlin, Kris JR-3 Franklin 5:16 26:15.36 42
43 Fox, Nat FR-1 Kenyon 5:17 26:16.42 43
44 Teare, Ethan SR-4 Case Western 5:17 26:18.65 44
45 Travitz, Tim FR-1 Case Western 5:17 26:18.79 45
46 Jemane, Haile JR-3 Spalding 5:17 26:19.88 46
47 Hoover, Daniel SO-2 Wabash 5:17 26:20.14 47
48 Kosanovich, Chad SR-4 Denison 5:17 26:20.22 48
49 Leis, Logan JR-3 Heidelberg 5:18 26:21.12 49
50 Baker, Zeth SR-4 Manchester 5:18 26:21.27 50
51 Clemence, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 5:18 26:21.67 51
52 Kafity, Nathan SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5:18 26:23.29 52
53 Clark, Morgan JR-3 Wooster 5:18 26:23.33 53
54 Sanchez, Adam FR-1 Alma 5:18 26:24.60 54
55 Derov, John JR-3 Muskingum 5:18 26:24.82 55
56 Newstat, Stu JR-3 DePauw 5:18 26:25.40 56
57 Maddox, Kendall JR-3 Albion 5:18 26:25.63 57
58 Keller, Mitchell FR-1 Denison 5:18 26:25.98 58
59 Burris, Jared SO-2 Wabash 5:19 26:27.69 59
60 Spalding, Tony FR-1 Case Western 5:19 26:28.01 60
61 Gough, Leighton JR-3 Franklin 5:19 26:28.28 61
62 Ott, Jacob SR-4 Denison 5:19 26:30.40 62
63 Karmazin, Jon JR-3 Mount Union 5:19 26:30.60 63
64 Dodd, Ryan SO-2 Muskingum 5:19 26:30.84 64
65 Wojtasik, Nick SR-4 John Carroll 5:20 26:31.51 65
66 Tussey, Tom SO-2 Muskingum 5:20 26:32.48 66
67 McCloskey, Colin FR-1 Bluffton 5:20 26:35.11 67
68 Coates-Finke, Sam FR-1 Oberlin 5:21 26:37.04 68
69 Burns, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 5:21 26:37.28 69
70 Palocko, Brad FR-1 Heidelberg 5:21 26:38.36 70
71 Konieczki, Matthew SO-2 Adrian 5:21 26:38.53 71
72 Rosenbaum, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:21 26:38.66 72
73 McKee, Evan JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:21 26:39.69 73
74 Kline, Brad JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:21 26:39.70 74
75 Burgess, Matt SR-4 Trine 5:21 26:40.17 75
76 Feitshans, Tyler JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:21 26:40.55 76
77 Davis, Joe JR-3 Defiance 5:22 26:42.92 77
78 Windle, Thomas SO-2 Adrian 5:22 26:43.00 78
79 Johnson, Mathew JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:22 26:44.73 79
80 Beemer, Joseph FR-1 Hope 5:22 26:45.36 80
81 Tomazic, Tyler SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5:23 26:46.90 81
82 Klingler, Mitchell JR-3 Albion 5:23 26:47.88 82
83 Kuntz, Jacob JR-3 Wittenberg 5:23 26:48.81 83
84 Thimler-Coffman, Austin FR-1 Olivet 5:23 26:48.84 84
85 Pederson, Sam JR-3 Hope 5:23 26:49.53 85
86 Reed, Dominick FR-1 Adrian 5:23 26:50.06 86
87 Honkala, John SO-2 John Carroll 5:23 26:50.74 87
88 Corcoran, Myles SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:24 26:51.06 88
89 Grandy, Trevor SR-4 Wittenberg 5:24 26:52.56 89
90 Geiger, Zak FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:24 26:53.20 90
91 Hammond, Michael JR-3 Trine 5:24 26:53.37 91
92 Montoya, Joseph SO-2 Otterbein 5:24 26:53.76 92
93 Zandbergen, Zack SO-2 Hope 5:24 26:54.20 93
94 Hojnacki, Josh SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:24 26:55.09 94
95 Hisner, Gavin JR-3 Oberlin 5:24 26:55.57 95
96 Chojnacki, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 5:24 26:55.86 96
97 Bernstein, Matt SR-4 Oberlin 5:25 26:56.06 97
98 Madonich, Nathan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:25 26:56.47 98
99 Henning, Jordan SO-2 Kalamazoo 5:25 26:57.26 99
100 Myers, Brian FR-1 DePauw 5:25 26:57.43 100
101 Mauser, Kevin FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:25 26:57.58 101
102 Stocker, Michael JR-3 Manchester 5:25 26:59.89 102
103 Anderson, Kyle FR-1 Hope 5:26 27:01.34 103
104 Gatwood, Noah SO-2 DePauw 5:26 27:01.53 104
105 Westbrook, Wade JR-3 Wittenberg 5:26 27:02.92 105
106 Mantell, Andrew JR-3 Otterbein 5:26 27:03.79 106
107 Becker, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:26 27:04.82 107
108 Pollack, Alexander JR-3 Alma 5:27 27:07.53 108
109 Cochran, Phillip FR-1 Otterbein 5:27 27:08.13 109
110 Thompson, Andrew JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:27 27:09.16 110
111 Zaremba, Alec SR-4 Spalding 5:27 27:09.69 111
112 Albrecht, Blake SO-2 Franklin 5:28 27:11.89 112
113 Williamson, John SO-2 Denison 5:28 27:15.30 113
114 Johnson, Daniel SR-4 Oberlin 5:29 27:16.64 114
115 Nehrenz, Bret SR-4 Capital 5:29 27:16.72  
116 Rogotzke, Cyle SR-4 Adrian 5:29 27:17.94 115
117 West, Stuart SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:29 27:18.50 116
118 Kaiser, Jack SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:29 27:18.69 117
119 Smolarek, Kyle SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:29 27:18.96 118
120 Kuess, Dustin SR-4 Heidelberg 5:29 27:19.78 119
121 Wymer, Eric FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:29 27:19.99 120
122 Townsend, Alexander FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:30 27:21.13 121
123 Swartz, Sam SR-4 Wooster 5:30 27:21.48 122
124 DeGroot, Kevin SR-4 Wooster 5:30 27:21.58 123
125 Bonnell, Jake SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5:30 27:21.95 124
126 Karski, Tadhg SO-2 John Carroll 5:30 27:22.45 125
127 Mayhew, Robbie JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:30 27:23.98 126
128 Smith, Sean FR-1 Kenyon 5:30 27:24.67 127
129 Mendel, Lucas FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:31 27:27.47 128
130 King, Rob SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:31 27:27.95 129
131 Raidt, Dillon JR-3 DePauw 5:31 27:30.22 130
132 Erwin, Alek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:32 27:30.99 131
133 Elston, Drew FR-1 Hanover 5:32 27:31.10 132
134 Lin, Aaron JR-3 Case Western 5:32 27:31.48 133
135 Buckler, Corbin SR-4 Trine 5:32 27:32.98 134
136 Smeltzer, Tom JR-3 Hope 5:32 27:33.63 135
137 Easterhouse, Jim SO-2 DePauw 5:32 27:33.79 136
138 Murphy, Madison JR-3 Defiance 5:32 27:35.27 137
139 Stewart, Kevin FR-1 Bluffton 5:33 27:37.73 138
140 Raz, Bryce JR-3 Kenyon 5:33 27:38.52 139
141 Beech, Sam FR-1 Denison 5:33 27:39.07 140
142 Bayliss, Sam FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:33 27:40.28 141
143 Mule, Chuck JR-3 John Carroll 5:34 27:40.88 142
144 Baker, Bradley JR-3 Albion 5:34 27:41.21 143
145 Badaczewski, Luke JR-3 Marietta 5:34 27:42.30 144
146 Yepez, Eric SR-4 Spalding 5:34 27:42.71 145
147 Walker, matt SO-2 Hiram 5:34 27:43.36 146
148 Taylor, Jimmy JR-3 Oberlin 5:34 27:43.85 147
149 Gatchell, Avery FR-1 Heidelberg 5:34 27:43.95 148
150 Kapuscinski, Adam SO-2 Wittenberg 5:34 27:44.25 149
151 Rogers, James JR-3 Hope 5:34 27:44.60 150
152 Vesey-White, Isaac SR-4 Albion 5:35 27:47.93 151
153 Denison, Josh SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:35 27:49.25 152
154 Mullen, Daniel FR-1 Muskingum 5:36 27:52.92 153
155 Cabo, Jackson SR-4 Kenyon 5:36 27:54.23 154
156 Pontius, Trevor FR-1 Marietta 5:36 27:55.02 155
157 Banks, Nick SO-2 Mount Union 5:36 27:55.28 156
158 Kilpatrick, Eric JR-3 Adrian 5:36 27:55.50 157
159 Bond, Will SO-2 DePauw 5:37 27:57.36 158
160 Bradley, Zach FR-1 Bluffton 5:37 27:58.43 159
161 Marshall, Jay JR-3 Wooster 5:37 28:00.54 160
162 Matthews, Allen FR-1 Spalding 5:38 28:01.16 161
163 Boehm, Jacob SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:38 28:01.21 162
164 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Bluffton 5:38 28:02.53 163
165 Collins, Jordan JR-3 Manchester 5:38 28:02.76 164
166 Flanagan, Patrick SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:38 28:04.34 165
167 Edmondson, Tyler FR-1 Spalding 5:38 28:04.84 166
168 Keller, Ryan FR-1 Denison 5:39 28:06.06 167
169 Fluty, Marcus SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:39 28:06.68 168
170 Musial, Connor FR-1 Otterbein 5:39 28:08.55 169
171 Iacovone, Dustin SR-4 Capital 5:40 28:11.65  
172 Johnson, Steven SR-4 Denison 5:40 28:12.03 170
173 Stemen, Karl SO-2 Wooster 5:40 28:12.42 171
174 Wigton, Ed FR-1 Capital 5:40 28:12.46  
175 Erb, Landon SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:40 28:14.06 172
176 Flint, Zach FR-1 Heidelberg 5:41 28:15.80 173
177 Redfield, Sean JR-3 Wittenberg 5:41 28:15.87 174
178 McGuire, Caleb FR-1 Marietta 5:41 28:17.03 175
179 Benkovsky, Andrew SO-2 Olivet 5:41 28:18.43 176
180 Fries, Tim SO-2 Muskingum 5:41 28:18.66 177
181 Stith, Mitch JR-3 Capital 5:41 28:19.35  
182 Fry, Ethan JR-3 Trine 5:41 28:20.34 178
183 Franke, Ben FR-1 Hanover 5:42 28:21.33 179
184 Mart, Cody FR-1 Trine 5:42 28:21.69 180
185 Butler, Austin SO-2 Wittenberg 5:42 28:22.84 181
186 Hirschauer, Chad SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:42 28:23.96 182
187 Neel, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 5:42 28:24.54 183
188 Clinton, Mitch FR-1 Albion 5:43 28:25.54 184
189 Schadewald, Ryan SO-2 Bluffton 5:43 28:29.15 185
190 Campbell, Neil JR-3 Kenyon 5:44 28:32.65 186
191 Gotta, Michael SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:44 28:32.85 187
192 Maurer, Kristopher SO-2 Alma 5:44 28:33.30 188
193 Nemire, Brian SR Hiram 5:45 28:35.47 189
194 Holliday, Kenton SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:45 28:37.54 190
195 Martin, Nova SR-4 Muskingum 5:45 28:39.52 191
196 Granville, Peter FR-1 Kenyon 5:46 28:40.48 192
197 Stack, Charles SO-2 Alma 5:47 28:45.45 193
198 Simpkins, Jacob SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:47 28:45.95 194
199 Mark, Nathan FR-1 Spalding 5:47 28:46.47 195
200 Monroe, Christopher SO-2 Marietta 5:47 28:46.80 196
201 Apsley, Alan FR-1 Franklin 5:47 28:49.01 197
202 Thompson, Davis FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:47 28:49.34 198
203 Russ, Martin JR-3 Bluffton 5:49 28:56.56 199
204 Schlueter, Joey JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:49 28:58.31 200
205 Bunker, Aaron FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:50 29:00.91 201
206 McCready, Trevor FR-1 Alma 5:51 29:06.03 202
207 Plagens, Conner JR-3 Olivet 5:51 29:07.07 203
208 Daugherty, Ryan SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5:51 29:09.37 204
209 Britten, Tyler FR-1 Olivet 5:52 29:10.17 205
210 Millard, Matt FR-1 Franklin 5:52 29:12.28 206
211 Sobleskey, Tom SR-4 Olivet 5:52 29:13.48 207
212 Holcomb, Jason JR-3 Hanover 5:52 29:14.55 208
213 Williard, Daniel FR-1 Otterbein 5:53 29:16.50 209
214 Konzen, Nate SR-4 Trine 5:54 29:20.53 210
215 Leatherman, Lynn FR-1 Heidelberg 5:54 29:21.02 211
216 Molen, Deron FR-1 Franklin 5:54 29:21.66 212
217 Fujimoto, Tomo JR-3 Hiram 5:54 29:22.45 213
218 Feeley, Andrew FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:54 29:24.02 214
219 McLaughlin, Michael SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:55 29:27.30 215
220 Freeman, Gage SO-2 Marietta 5:56 29:30.98 216
221 Kelly, Brendan JR-3 Hanover 5:57 29:38.02 217
222 Lewis, Ian SO-2 Adrian 5:57 29:38.96 218
223 Curtin, Brendan SR Hiram 5:58 29:41.19 219
224 Mathis, Johnathan JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 5:59 29:45.81 220
225 Foster, William FR-1 Bluffton 5:59 29:47.38 221
226 Holcomb, Mathew JR-3 Hanover 6:00 29:52.33 222
227 McCullough, Caleb SO-2 Otterbein 6:00 29:52.89 223
228 Marshall, Derrick SO-2 Wooster 6:00 29:54.78 224
229 Markins, Adam SR-4 Wittenberg 6:01 29:55.42 225
230 Tardy, Neal FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:02 30:00.14 226
231 Napoli, Anthony JR-3 Otterbein 6:04 30:10.56 227
232 Saldana, Chris FR-1 Transylvania 6:04 30:12.25 228
233 Samuelson, Phineas FR-1 Kalamazoo 6:04 30:14.51 229
234 Senecal, Andrew SO-2 Defiance 6:05 30:15.22 230
235 Thompson, Colin FR-1 Trine 6:05 30:16.21 231
236 Grillot, Adam SO-2 Defiance 6:05 30:18.75 232
237 Morrison, Max SR-4 Alma 6:06 30:19.96 233
238 Smith, Patrick JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 6:07 30:28.49 234
239 Kirimi, Dennis SR Hiram 6:09 30:37.21 235
240 Lauderdale, Colin JR-3 Kalamazoo 6:11 30:46.17 236
241 Klaine, Chris JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 6:13 30:57.65 237
242 Parrett, Troy SO-2 Defiance 6:16 31:09.63 238
243 Franklin, Anthony JR Hiram 6:16 31:11.96 239
244 Sellers, Richie SO-2 Hanover 6:17 31:17.22 240
245 Weaver, Jalen SO-2 Olivet 6:17 31:18.20 241
246 Hilton, Joseph FR-1 Defiance 6:19 31:26.48 242
247 Kennedy, Spencer FR-1 Kalamazoo 6:20 31:31.26 243
248 Knox, Tony SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 6:31 32:27.74 244
249 Evans, Jordan SR-4 Transylvania 6:33 32:34.35 245
250 Pratt, Chris SR Hiram 6:47 33:47.60 246
251 Chicketti, Colton SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 6:55 34:27.97 247
252 Metzger, Shane SO-2 Transylvania 7:10 35:40.92 248
253 Erol, Akin FR-1 Transylvania 7:30 37:19.23 249
254 Glass, Jett SR-4 Transylvania 7:50 39:01.43 250
255 Phelps, Kory JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 7:59 39:43.43 251
256 Wiwi, Sean JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 8:00 39:47.27 252

Women's 6k

Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hope 1:51:39 22:19 91 4 16 18 23 30 71  
2 Oberlin 1:51:40 22:20 95 2 6 11 37 39 52  
3 Calvin 1:52:01 22:24 103 5 8 17 35 38 62  
4 Kenyon 1:53:34 22:42 155 3 13 32 53 54 72  
5 Case Western 1:54:54 22:58 186 26 33 36 40 51 59  
6 Mount Union 1:56:06 23:13 230 22 29 49 60 70 158  
7 Ohio Northern 1:55:04 23:00 247 1 7 64 87 88    
8 John Carroll 1:57:05 23:25 286 19 24 69 75 99 124  
9 Alma 1:57:37 23:31 297 27 34 61 86 89 172  
10 DePauw 1:57:56 23:35 316 15 44 76 81 100 182  
11 Manchester 1:58:13 23:38 323 20 55 63 92 93 118  
12 Denison 1:58:13 23:38 329 9 66 79 80 95 120  
13 Ohio Wesleyan 1:59:10 23:50 359 45 47 78 91 98 149  
14 Albion 1:59:18 23:51 360 28 73 77 85 97 145  
15 Wooster 2:00:05 24:01 412 25 67 101 103 116 139  
16 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:00:21 24:04 425 12 46 82 130 155 175  
17 Hanover 2:02:14 24:26 505 48 96 105 114 142 169  
18 Trine 2:02:33 24:30 511 56 94 102 106 153 171  
19 St. Mary's (Ind.) 2:02:28 24:29 515 68 84 115 123 125 140  
20 Franklin 2:03:18 24:39 542 21 74 119 161 167 180  
21 Adrian 2:03:14 24:38 552 90 107 112 117 126 152  
22 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:03:43 24:44 558 31 83 132 146 166 186  
23 Otterbein 2:03:21 24:40 560 10 109 111 162 168 213  
24 Wittenberg 2:07:28 25:29 699 43 133 170 176 177 219  
25 Anderson (Ind.) 2:06:43 25:20 703 129 135 141 144 154 157  
26 Bluffton 2:11:08 26:13 757 65 136 164 187 205 217  
27 Kalamazoo 2:11:13 26:14 799 134 148 151 160 206    
28 Mount St. Joseph 2:21:30 28:18 860 14 196 209 216 225    
29 Spalding 2:17:00 27:24 918 147 178 185 198 210 223  
30 Defiance 2:17:57 27:35 937 163 184 189 200 201    
31 Hiram 2:18:46 27:45 957 173 188 194 195 207 218  
32 Transylvania 2:21:09 28:13 983 183 193 197 202 208 221  
33 Olivet 2:23:25 28:41 999 190 191 192 204 222 226  
Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steinbrunner, Alison SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:37 21:00.31 1
2 Lyons, Carey SO-2 Oberlin 5:47 21:37.17 2
3 Willett, Jenna JR-3 Kenyon 5:49 21:42.00 3
4 McCormack, Sheri JR-3 Hope 5:50 21:46.14 4
5 Michmerhuizen, Nicole JR-3 Calvin 5:51 21:49.41 5
6 McCarron, Emma SR-4 Capital 5:52 21:53.93  
7 Neal, Lindsay SO-2 Oberlin 5:53 21:57.34 6
8 Weaver, Lydia SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:53 21:58.38 7
9 Penning, Alyssa SR-4 Calvin 5:53 21:59.21 8
10 Clark, Michelle SR-4 Denison 5:53 21:59.46 9
11 Reese, Bekah SR-4 Otterbein 5:54 22:00.35 10
12 Lehmann, Emma SO-2 Oberlin 5:55 22:05.81 11
13 Krajewski, Nicole JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:55 22:06.01 12
14 Plick, Natalie FR-1 Kenyon 5:55 22:06.19 13
15 Shelby, Amanda FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5:56 22:08.76 14
16 O'Brien, Heather FR-1 DePauw 5:57 22:11.37 15
17 Hecker, Sharon SR-4 Hope 5:57 22:13.79 16
18 Ardinger, Kate SO-2 Calvin 5:58 22:16.33 17
19 Busman, Meredith JR-3 Hope 5:58 22:16.75 18
20 Kreuz, Gabriella JR-3 John Carroll 5:59 22:21.24 19
21 Madrigal, Karla SR-4 Manchester 6:00 22:24.93 20
22 Cain, Hillary SO-2 Franklin 6:01 22:28.06 21
23 Goggin, Caitlin JR-3 Mount Union 6:01 22:29.63 22
24 Borst, Camille JR-3 Hope 6:02 22:32.53 23
25 Mapes, Emily SO-2 John Carroll 6:02 22:33.13 24
26 Plews-Ogan, Erin SR-4 Wooster 6:04 22:38.91 25
27 Aamoth, Kelsey FR-1 Case Western 6:04 22:39.29 26
28 Helm, Julie SR-4 Alma 6:04 22:40.74 27
29 Weaver, Amanda SR-4 Albion 6:05 22:42.72 28
30 Benner, Brooke SO-2 Mount Union 6:06 22:46.57 29
31 Mattarella, Taylor SR-4 Hope 6:07 22:49.82 30
32 Parlette, Jenna SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:07 22:50.28 31
33 Heiden, Clara SO-2 Kenyon 6:07 22:51.03 32
34 Greene, Lydia FR-1 Case Western 6:08 22:53.25 33
35 Sall, Anna JR-3 Alma 6:08 22:53.73 34
36 Penning, Kimby SO-2 Calvin 6:08 22:54.16 35
37 Bowen, Corin SR-4 Case Western 6:08 22:55.35 36
38 Taylor, Lauren JR-3 Oberlin 6:09 22:57.07 37
39 Diemer, McKenzie FR-1 Calvin 6:10 23:01.98 38
40 Kerwin, Sarah Jane SO-2 Oberlin 6:11 23:03.52 39
41 Jeter, Dana FR-1 Case Western 6:11 23:05.70 40
42 Oram, Alyssa JR-3 Calvin 6:11 23:07.14 41
43 Carlson, Katie JR-3 Hope 6:12 23:07.86 42
44 King, Molly JR-3 Wittenberg 6:12 23:08.87 43
45 Retrum, Siri JR-3 DePauw 6:13 23:11.10 44
46 Sampson, Hannah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6:13 23:12.63 45
47 Evans, Theresa SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:13 23:12.82 46
48 Schulze, Meghan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6:13 23:13.77 47
49 Dye, Mackenzie SO-2 Hanover 6:15 23:18.41 48
50 Cameron, Stacy FR-1 Mount Union 6:15 23:18.46 49
51 Martin, Caroline SR-4 Oberlin 6:15 23:18.88 50
52 Bauerbach, Erica SO-2 Case Western 6:15 23:20.66 51
53 Morelli, Erica SO-2 Oberlin 6:16 23:25.43 52
54 Strader, Kerry JR-3 Kenyon 6:17 23:27.07 53
55 Bruch, Tory JR-3 Kenyon 6:17 23:28.66 54
56 Cors, Meredith SR-4 Manchester 6:17 23:29.56 55
57 McCoy, Ariel FR-1 Trine 6:18 23:31.16 56
58 Campbell, Carolyn JR-3 Kenyon 6:18 23:31.63 57
59 Hail, Evy FR-1 Case Western 6:19 23:33.99 58
60 Simpson, Brooke JR-3 Case Western 6:19 23:35.67 59
61 Smith, Rachel JR-3 Mount Union 6:19 23:36.73 60
62 Godley, Misty SO-2 Alma 6:20 23:37.54 61
63 Vannette, Lizzy SO-2 Calvin 6:20 23:38.62 62
64 Martinez, Brianna SO-2 Manchester 6:20 23:39.64 63
65 Tomozawa, Aya FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:20 23:40.31 64
66 Janzen, Alison SR-4 Bluffton 6:20 23:40.60 65
67 Boss, Abigail SO-2 Denison 6:21 23:41.21 66
68 Buyan, Lauren SO-2 Wooster 6:21 23:42.19 67
69 Custer, Bobbi SR-4 Heidelberg 6:22 23:44.90  
70 Biek, Jessica JR-3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:22 23:45.43 68
71 Sterle, Hanna FR-1 John Carroll 6:23 23:48.27 69
72 Campbell, Catie FR-1 Mount Union 6:24 23:54.80 70
73 Stock, Julia FR-1 Hope 6:25 23:55.84 71
74 Halper, Lizzie SO-2 Kenyon 6:25 23:56.65 72
75 Derocher, Rachel SO-2 Albion 6:25 23:57.41 73
76 Murdock, Anna SO-2 Franklin 6:25 23:58.13 74
77 Kapela, Caroline JR-3 John Carroll 6:25 23:58.53 75
78 Knoll, Jessi SO-2 Capital 6:26 23:59.60  
79 Freiny, Emily SR-4 DePauw 6:26 24:01.88 76
80 Wickens, Megan SO-2 Albion 6:27 24:03.41 77
81 Tavenier, Alex SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6:27 24:03.94 78
82 Thornburg, Macey FR-1 Denison 6:27 24:05.19 79
83 McKendry, Sarah FR-1 Denison 6:27 24:06.83 80
84 Everhart, Megan SO-2 DePauw 6:28 24:07.27 81
85 Mueller, Sara SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:28 24:09.63 82
86 Gibbons, Brittany SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:29 24:10.71 83
87 Baker, Emma SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:29 24:11.23 84
88 Miley, Amanda SR-4 Albion 6:29 24:11.87 85
89 Stanick, Jordan FR-1 Alma 6:29 24:12.25 86
90 Turley, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Northern 6:29 24:12.53 87
91 Larsen, Brooke JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:29 24:12.97 88
92 Morrison, Robin SR-4 Alma 6:29 24:13.65 89
93 Steuwe, Erica SO-2 Adrian 6:30 24:16.48 90
94 Johnson, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 6:30 24:16.89 91
95 Kopla, Ashley SR-4 Manchester 6:31 24:19.69 92
96 Pusey, Cayla SO-2 Manchester 6:31 24:19.97 93
97 Bates, Gabbie FR-1 Trine 6:31 24:20.24 94
98 Benson, Katelyn FR-1 Denison 6:31 24:20.65 95
99 Hinshaw, Claire SO-2 Hanover 6:31 24:21.43 96
100 Hencsie, Theresa FR-1 Albion 6:32 24:22.59 97
101 Lehman, Jane SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 6:32 24:23.64 98
102 Bucci, Angelica FR-1 John Carroll 6:32 24:24.71 99
103 Guevara, Ashley JR-3 DePauw 6:32 24:25.21 100
104 Andrews-Sharer, Erin SO-2 Wooster 6:33 24:25.96 101
105 Krug, Annalisa SR-4 Trine 6:33 24:28.00 102
106 Goobic, Sophie JR-3 Heidelberg 6:33 24:29.14  
107 Denlinger, Chelsea JR-3 Wooster 6:34 24:31.77 103
108 McGinty, Anne SR-4 Denison 6:34 24:32.32 104
109 DeBeck, Kaleigh FR-1 Hanover 6:34 24:32.36 105
110 Scholer, Kelly SO-2 Trine 6:35 24:33.11 106
111 Fowler, Alicia SR-4 Adrian 6:35 24:35.76 107
112 Hammel, Megan SR-4 Manchester 6:35 24:36.04 108
113 O'Brien, Sara SO-2 Otterbein 6:36 24:36.99 109
114 Vrobel, Jenny SO-2 John Carroll 6:36 24:37.94 110
115 Konkle, Victoria FR-1 Otterbein 6:36 24:38.18 111
116 Holmberg, Erin SO-2 Adrian 6:36 24:38.62 112
117 Sochor, Victoria SO-2 Albion 6:37 24:41.63 113
118 Lantz, Janelle JR-3 Hanover 6:37 24:42.03 114
119 Kenney, Julia SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:37 24:43.97 115
120 Ramstad, Monica SR-4 Wooster 6:38 24:46.33 116
121 Cox, Madison SO-2 Adrian 6:38 24:47.16 117
122 Wright, Molly JR-3 Manchester 6:39 24:47.97 118
123 Myers, Ashley FR-1 Franklin 6:39 24:48.80 119
124 Bartreau, Ashley FR-1 Denison 6:39 24:49.23 120
125 Reid, Katie SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6:39 24:51.14 121
126 Mathie, Brooke SO-2 Mount Union 6:40 24:51.74 122
127 Curtis, Colette JR-3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:40 24:53.28 123
128 Whisler, Taylor JR-3 John Carroll 6:40 24:53.80 124
129 Copi, Sarah SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:40 24:54.68 125
130 Ebersole, Grace JR-3 Adrian 6:41 24:56.13 126
131 Giles, Kara FR-1 Alma 6:41 24:57.87 127
132 Adamcik, Casey SR-4 Ohio Northern 6:43 25:03.81 128
133 Sinclair, Margo FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:43 25:04.21 129
134 Manion, Katherine JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:44 25:07.43 130
135 Majewski, Elizabeth SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:44 25:08.42 131
136 Michel, Karlee SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:44 25:09.46 132
137 Kelleher, Shannon JR-3 Wittenberg 6:44 25:09.56 133
138 Massari, Gina SR-4 Kalamazoo 6:44 25:09.69 134
139 Bender, Janell FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:44 25:09.89 135
140 Murphy, Tara FR-1 Bluffton 6:45 25:12.89 136
141 O'Neil, Colleen SR-4 Wooster 6:45 25:13.04 137
142 Potts, Ashley FR-1 Adrian 6:46 25:14.35 138
143 Chin, Allison JR-3 Wooster 6:46 25:17.18 139
144 Danhof, Allie FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:47 25:18.00 140
145 Green, Lincoln SO-2 Muskingum 6:47 25:19.44  
146 Nelson, Morgan FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:47 25:20.17 141
147 Lewis, Nikki FR-1 Hanover 6:47 25:20.74 142
148 Clor, Emma SO-2 DePauw 6:48 25:25.04 143
149 Norris, Hailey FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:49 25:26.71 144
150 Kelly, Laura FR-1 Albion 6:49 25:26.86 145
151 Krebs, Mary FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:49 25:27.82 146
152 Payne, Kayla FR-1 Spalding 6:49 25:28.48 147
153 Reckard, Margaux SR-4 Kalamazoo 6:50 25:31.57 148
154 Warth, Abbey FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6:50 25:32.47 149
155 Smith, Rachel FR-1 Hanover 6:52 25:36.56 150
156 Conner, Ellen SR-4 Kalamazoo 6:52 25:37.68 151
157 Hamel, Logan SR-4 Adrian 6:52 25:39.12 152
158 Miller, Erica FR-1 Heidelberg 6:53 25:40.12  
159 Forsythe, Courtney FR-1 Trine 6:53 25:41.25 153
160 Maran, Desiree SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 6:53 25:42.39 154
161 Healey, Allison FR-1 Muskingum 6:54 25:45.21  
162 Chambers, Molly JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:54 25:45.70 155
163 Gillespie, Casey SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 6:55 25:48.03 156
164 Lowry, Betsy FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:55 25:50.65 157
165 Buzulencia, Hayley SO-2 Mount Union 6:55 25:51.18 158
166 Kovach, Theresa SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:56 25:52.03 159
167 McLeod, Megan JR-3 Kalamazoo 6:56 25:53.53 160
168 Bugelholl, Kate FR-1 Franklin 6:57 25:58.06 161
169 Cramer, Kaila JR-3 Otterbein 6:58 26:00.35 162
170 Griep, Ericha JR-3 Defiance 6:58 26:00.43 163
171 Snider, Demi FR-1 Bluffton 6:58 26:01.76 164
172 Samuels, Abigail SR-4 Trine 6:59 26:03.01 165
173 Cekada, Annie SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:59 26:04.90 166
174 Collier, Hila SO-2 Franklin 6:59 26:05.21 167
175 Thomas, Allison SO-2 Otterbein 6:59 26:05.82 168
176 Hill, Kelsey JR-3 Hanover 7:00 26:06.96 169
177 Mcilvain, Maggie JR-3 Wittenberg 7:00 26:08.32 170
178 Anderson, Sannie SR-4 Trine 7:01 26:09.95 171
179 Pearson, Jennifer SR-4 Alma 7:01 26:12.10 172
180 Almassri, Laila JR Hiram 7:01 26:13.59 173
181 Lieburn, Claire SO-2 Muskingum 7:03 26:18.31  
182 Zorman, Allison JR-3 Franklin 7:03 26:20.51 174
183 Leighton, Katie SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:05 26:28.05 175
184 Williams, Chelsey SR-4 Wittenberg 7:06 26:29.22 176
185 Webb, Sarah FR-1 Wittenberg 7:07 26:32.40 177
186 Deng, Viola FR-1 Spalding 7:08 26:37.40 178
187 Burnam, Veronica SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 7:08 26:37.48 179
188 Moss, Delaney FR-1 Franklin 7:09 26:40.33 180
189 Ellis, Sarah FR-1 Wittenberg 7:12 26:51.98 181
190 Rambaud, Sophie SO-2 DePauw 7:14 26:58.51 182
191 Meade, Kelsey SR-4 Transylvania 7:14 26:59.32 183
192 Rodriguez, Bri SO-2 Defiance 7:15 27:02.27 184
193 Fuchs, Elizabeth SO-2 Spalding 7:19 27:17.18 185
194 Bernhard, Elise SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 7:19 27:18.21 186
195 Peterman, Nichole FR-1 Bluffton 7:19 27:20.22 187
196 Claflin, Clarissa JR Hiram 7:22 27:30.79 188
197 Daeger, Sadie FR-1 Defiance 7:24 27:38.44 189
198 MacKenzie, Charlene FR-1 Olivet 7:25 27:41.36 190
199 Duckworth, Lane SO-2 Olivet 7:25 27:41.95 191
200 Ramon, Crystal SR-4 Olivet 7:28 27:51.42 192
201 Hardt, Elizabeth SO-2 Transylvania 7:29 27:57.50 193
202 Orosz, Megan SR Hiram 7:30 27:59.26 194
203 Dillon, Ashley SO-2 Hiram 7:30 28:00.09 195
204 Wohlfrom, Emily SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7:33 28:10.01 196
205 Clark, Laura SR-4 Transylvania 7:36 28:20.95 197
206 Perez, Krystina SO-2 Spalding 7:36 28:22.98 198
207 Stevenson, Sara SO-2 Otterbein 7:39 28:33.55 199
208 DeBos, Erika SR-4 Defiance 7:40 28:37.03 200
209 Bussard, Marissa SO-2 Defiance 7:40 28:38.92 201
210 Carey, Alexis SO-2 Transylvania 7:42 28:44.11 202
211 Kazlausky, Alisha SO-2 Defiance 7:42 28:45.51 203
212 Drummond, Hayley SO-2 Olivet 7:44 28:50.81 204
213 Kleinschmit, Paige FR-1 Bluffton 7:44 28:52.99 205
214 Sklar, Emily SO-2 Kalamazoo 7:46 29:00.77 206
215 Richardson, Natalie SR Hiram 7:47 29:02.60 207
216 Jones, Natalie SR-4 Transylvania 7:48 29:07.45 208
217 Scott, Kelleen JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 7:50 29:13.15 209
218 Hommrich, Samantha FR-1 Spalding 7:50 29:14.88 210
219 Rand, Alex JR-3 Transylvania 7:53 29:27.40 211
220 Lenning, Elizabeth FR-1 Kalamazoo 7:54 29:30.09 212
221 Gifford, Taylor FR-1 Otterbein 7:55 29:32.61 213
222 Mayer, Mackenzie SR-4 Bluffton 7:55 29:34.59 214
223 Bohls, Trisha SO-2 Hiram 7:58 29:42.59 215
224 Raber, Cyreesa SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 8:03 30:03.03 216
225 Leatherman, Megan JR-3 Bluffton 8:07 30:19.12 217
226 Haase, Elizabeth SR Hiram 8:11 30:31.34 218
227 Hamilton, Alyssa SR-4 Wittenberg 8:11 30:32.71 219
228 Schooler, Liz SR-4 Spalding 8:13 30:39.94 220
229 Smith, Madolyn SO-2 Transylvania 8:19 31:01.53 221
230 Marsh, Danielle FR-1 Olivet 8:24 31:20.22 222
231 Suttle, Kelsie FR-1 Spalding 8:25 31:25.11 223
232 Reed, Courtney FR-1 Olivet 8:31 31:46.71 224
233 Heyl, Emily JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 8:33 31:55.93 225
234 Quint, Susie SO-2 Olivet 8:54 33:13.69 226
Home About Us/Products Customers/Partners User Guide & Help Contact Us New Users Privacy Policy Terms of Use
Copyright © 2012 DirectAthletics, Inc.