Faculty & Staff Donors

*An asterisk* denotes faculty and staff members who have contributed for five consecutive years. 
+ Indicates former, retired and/or emeritus status.

2014-15 Fiscal Year Faculty& Staff Donors

2013-14 Fiscal Year Faculty & Staff Donors

Anonymous
Anonymous*
John Ahrens*
Ellen Altermatt*
Bill Altermatt*
Uschi Appelt*
Nick Baechle*
Leticia Bajuyo
Kathy Barbour*
Ellen Bare*
Joe Barnett ’60*+
Sheila Barron+
Dominique Battles
Paul Battles
Steve Baudendistel ’01
Kevin Berry ’90*
Bill Bettler*
Ken Bevis
DeeDee Bomholt
Glen Bonsett 46*+
James Bowling
Michael Bradshaw
Jeff Brautigam*
Esther Bright*
Kevin Brown*
Rita Brown
Steve Brown*
Mike Bruce ’78*
Wendy Bruce
Walter Bruyninckx*
Heather Pace Buhr ’95*
Rhonda Burch*
Dottie Scharf Burress ’50*+
Megan Carlton
Tony Carlton
Don Carrell*
Dave Cassel*
Benna Chandler*
Betsie Chilton*+
Heather Chism*
John Collier ’51*+
John Collins
Elsa Conboy*
Dick Conklin*+
Jeff Conner*
Darleen Connolly*+
Sara Harding Crafton ’04
Jim Crone*
Larry DeBuhr
Jim Denning*
Sue DeWine"
Denny Dorrel ’01+
Eric Dodge*
Celia Dollmeyer*
Michael Duffy*
Pamela Dyer*
Melissa Eden
Paul Ellefsen+
Steve Ellis ’72
Abbe Ernstes*
Susan Fairchild
Mark Fearnow ’80*
Jim Ferguson *+
Gertrude Geraets*+
Ken Gibson
Shirley Gotts*
Rob Graham*
Steve Graves*
Lynn Nichols Hall ’82*
Deborah Hanson
David Harden
Marion Harvey
Casey Roseberry Heckler ’00*
Lori Hedges ’06
Jim Hickerson ’78
John Horner*+
Dawn Houze*
Dennis Hunt*
Linda Hunt*
Joyce Knox Imel ’67*
Ann Leslie Inman ’86*
Grace Ireland*+
Angela Jackinowski
Vicki Jenkins ’78
Steve Jobe*
Jerry Johnson ’69*
Kate Johnson*
John Jones*
Molly Totten Jones ’86*
John Keeton
Tracy Keller*
John Krantz*
Margaret Krantz*
Debbie Kroger
Bill Kubik*
Joseph Lackner*
Terry Lewis
Skip Lichtfuss
Rick Lostutter
Katy Lowe Schneider ’93*
Lynn McGlothlin Lyon ’88
Kimberly Lyons+
Paul MacMillan*+
Scott Maricle*+
John Martin*
Miranda Bailey Maxwell ’01*
Bob McClew*+
Gene McLemore*+
Michael McMahon
Jennifer Miller ’08*+
Jon Miller ’97
Dean Mitchell*+
Diane Montgomery *
Walt Morrill*+
Dan Murphy ’81
Glene Mynhardt
Richard Nash
Russell Nichols+
Jean Ross Ozols ’77*
Josh Payne*
Wayne Perry
Miriam Pittenger
Karen Porter+
Brian Power
Angie Preston*
Ken Prince ’80*
John Riddick ’87*
Jon Riester ’98*
Judy Roberts*+
Keith Roberts*+
Bob Rosenthal
Darrin Rubino*
Michelle Rubino*
Robyn Ryle*
Jennifer Shelley ’97
Treva Shelton*
Joshua Shirley
Jen Siepler ’06
Charilaos Skiadas
Rachel Slade ’13
Jon Smith*
Betty Spencer*+
Jan Spry
Bryant Stamford*
Jim Stark ’86*
Luke Starnes ’01
Stephen Steiner
Benjamin Stilson*
Shayne Stock
Kay Stokes*
Jane Inman Stormer ’04
Kevin Stormer ’04
Larry Thornton*
Sue Fryback Tilley ’89*
John Todd*
Lynn Todd*
Margot Tomsen*
Cheryl Torline*
Stan Totten*+
Heyo Van Iten*
Karla Van Zee ’96+
Lynda Vogler*+
James Watts
Deb Whistler*
Micah Whitted ’11
Chris Wilcox*
Kay Williams*
Elizabeth Winters*
Pete Worcester*
David Yeager*
Stacy Zearing+
Bonnie Zilliox*
Robert Zilliox*+

2012-13 Fiscal Year Faculty & Staff Donors

Anonymous* (1)
Anonymous   (1)
John Ahrens
Ellen Altermatt
Bill Altermatt
Uschi Appelt
Nich Baechle
Kathy Barbour
Ellen Bare*
Joe Barnett ’60*+
Sheila Barron
Jared Bates
Dominique Battles
Paul Battles
Steve Baudendistel ’01
Rick Bennett*
Kevin Berry ’90
Bill Bettler*
Ken Bevis
Paul Blume*+
DeeDee Bomholt
Glen Bonsett ’46*+
James Bowling
Michael Bradshaw
Jeff Brautigam*
Esther Bright*
Kevin Brown
Rita Brown
Steve Brown*
Mike Bruce ’78*
Wendy Bruce
Walter Bruyninckx*
Heather Pace Buhr ’95*
Rhonda Burch*
Dottie Scharf Burress ’50*+
Peggy Byers*+
Megan Carlton
Tony Carlton
Don Carrell*
Dave Cassel*
Benna Chandler*
Betsie Chilton*
Heather Chism*
David Collier
John Collier ’51*+
John Collins
Elsa Conboy*
Dick Conklin*+
Jeff Conner*
Darleen Connolly*
Jim Crone*
Larry DeBuhr
Matthew Deeg
Jim Denning*
Sue DeWine*
Katie Dine Young
Skip Dine Young
Eric Dodge*
Denny Dorrel ’01
Celia Dollmeyer*
Michael Duffy*
Pamela Dyer
Melissa Eden
Steve Ellis ’72
Melissa Enstrom*
Abbe Ernstes*
Tom Evans+
Susan Fairchild
Mark Fearnow ’80*
Jim Ferguson*+
Stephanie Funk
Christopher Gage
Gertrude Geraets*+
Ken Gibson
Dee Goertz*
Shirley Gotts*
Rob Graham*
Steve Graves*
Kathryn Hadley
Lynn Nichols Hall ’82*
Deborah Hanson
David Harden
Marion Harvey
Casey Roseberry Heckler ’00*
Lori Hedges ’06
Jim Hickerson ’78
Paul Hildebrand*
John Horner*+
Dawn Houze*
Dennis Hunt*
Linda Hunt*
Joyce Knox Imel ’67*
Ann Leslie Inman ’86*
Grace Ireland*+
Angela Jackinowski
Vicki Jenkins ’78
Steve Jobe*
Jerry Johnson ’69*
Kate Johnson*
John Jones*
Molly Totten Jones ’86*
John Keeton
Tracy Keller*
Scott Klein
John Krantz*
Margaret Krantz*
Debbie Kroger
Bill Kubik*
Joseph Lackner
Terry Lewis
Xi Lian
Skip Lichtfuss
Kathrin Linville
Richard Lord
Rick Lostutter
Katy Lowe Schneider ’93*
Lyn McGlothlin Lyon ’88
Kimberly Lyons
Paul MacMillan*+
Scott Maricle*+
John Martin*
Miranda Bailey Maxwell ’01
Bob McClew*+
Gene McLemore*+
Michael McMahon
Jennifer Miller ’08*
Jon Miller ’97
Max Miller
Shannon Miller
Dean Mitchell*+
Diane Montgomery*
Robert Moore
Walt Morrill*+
David Mruzek
Dick Naylor+
Russell Nichols+
Jean Ross Ozols ’77*
Josh Payne*
Wayne Perry
Miriam Pittenger
Karen Porter
Brian Power
Peter Preocanin*
Shelley Preocanin*
Angie Preston*
Ken Prince ’80*
Debbie Quinn
John Riddick ’87
Jon Riester ’98*
Judy Roberts*+
Keith Roberts*+
Nancy Rodgers
Bob Rosenthal
Mary Royalty
Darrin Rubino*
Michelle Rubino*
Robyn Ryle
Eduardo Santa Cruz*
James Shaffstall*+
Jennifer Shelley ’97
Treva Shelton*
Aimin Shen
Charilaos Skiadas
Rachel Slade
Jon Smith*
Betty Spencer*
Jan Spry
Bryant Stamford*
Jim Stark ’86*
Luke Starnes ’01
Stephen Steiner
Benjamin Stilson
Shayne Stock
Kay Stokes
Jane Inman Stormer ’04
Kevin Stormer ’04
Larry Thornton*
Sue Fryback Tilley ’89*
John Todd*
Lynn Todd*
Margot Tomsen*
Cheryl Torline
Stan Totten*+
Ruth Turner ’73
Heyo Van Iten
Karla Van Zee ’96
Lynda Vogler*
Cortlan Waters ’08
James Watts
Deb Whistler*
Harold White+
Chris Wilcox*
Kay Williams*
Elizabeth Winters*
Pete Worcester*
David Yeager*
Valerie Young
Stacy Zearing
Bonnie Zilliox*+
Robert Zilliox*+

2011-12 Faculty & Staff Donors

Anonymous  (6)
Anonymous* (1)
John Ahrens
Ellen Altermatt
Bill Altermatt
Uschi Appelt
Joe Austin*
Marissa Austin*
Nick Baechle
Kathy Barbour
Ellen Bare*
Joe Barnett ’60*+
Sheila Barron
Madlen Batchvarova
Jared Bates
Dominique Battles
Paul Battles
Steve Baudendistel ’01
Rick Bennett
Kevin Berry ’90
Bill Bettler*
Ken Bevis
Paul Blume*+
DeeDee Bomholt
Glen Bonsett ’46+
James Bowling
Lela Bradshaw
Michael Bradshaw
Jeff Brautigam*
Esther Bright
Kevin Brown
Rita Brown
Steve Brown*
Mike Bruce ’78*
Wendy Bruce
Walter Bruyninckx*
Maridith Buchanan Lee
Heather Pace Buhr ’95*
Rhonda Burch*
Dottie Scharf Burress ’50*+
Peggy Byers*
Megan Carlton
Tony Carlton
Don Carrell*
Dave Cassel*
Benna Chandler
Betsie Chilton*
Heather Chism*
Adam Clevenger ’05
Dave Collier
John Collier ’51+
John Collins
Elsa Conboy*
Dick Conklin*+
Jeff Conner*
Darleen Connolly*
Miryam Criado
Jim Crone*
Scott Cutter
Larry DeBuhr
Doug Denne
Jim Denning*
Sue DeWine*
Katie Dine Young
Skip Dine Young
Eric Dodge*
Celia Dollmeyer*
Michael Duffy*
Pamela Dyer
Melissa Eden
Paul Ellefsen+
Abbe Ernstes*
Robert Evans+
Susan Fairchild
Mark Fearnow ’80*
Jim Ferguson*+
Stephanie Funk
Christopher Gage
Barbara Garvey
Gertrude Geraets*+
Ken Gibson
Dee Goertz
Shirley Gotts*+
Rob Graham*
Steve Graves*
Alexis Green
Lynn Nichols Hall ’82*
Deborah Hanson
David Harden
Marion Harvey
Kelly Hatton
Summer Hawkins
Casey Roseberry Heckler ’00*
V. Lori Hedges ’06
Jim Hickerson ’78
Paul Hildebrand*
Kimm Hollis
John Horner*+
Dawn Houze*
Dennis Hunt
Linda Hunt
Joyce Knox Imel ’67*
Ann Leslie Inman ’86*
Grace Ireland*+
Angela Jackinowski
Vicki Jenkins ’78
Steve Jobe
Betsy Milligan Johnson ’70
Jerry Johnson ’69*
Kate Johnson*
John Jones*
Molly Totten Jones ’86*
John Keeton
Tracy Keller*
John Krantz*
Margaret Krantz*
Debbie Kroger
Bill Kubik*
Joseph Lackner
Terry Lewis
Xi Lian
Skip Lichtfuss
Richard Lord
Rick Lostutter
Katy Lowe Schneider ’93*
Lyn McGlothlin Lyon ’88
Paul MacMillan*+
Scott Maricle*+
John Martin*
Miranda Bailey Maxwell ’01
Bob McClew*+
Gene McLemore*+
Michael McMahon
Jennifer Miller ’08*
Jon Miller ’97
Max Miller
Shannon Miller
Dean Mitchell*+
Diane Montgomery
Robert Moore
Walt Morrill*+
Patric Morrison ’10
Dan Murphy ’81
Julius Nagy
Dick Naylor+
Eric Otten
Jean Ross Ozols ’77*
Josh Payne*
Wayne Perry
Miriam Pittenger
Karen Porter
Brian Power
Peter Preocanin*
Shelley Preocanin
Angie Preston
Ken Prince ’80*
Brigitte Randall
David Reetz
Jose' Reyes
John Riddick ’87
Jon Riester ’98*
Judy Roberts*
Keith Roberts*
Nancy Rodgers
Bob Rosenthal
Merry Ross
Tom Ross
Mary Royalty
Darrin Rubino
Michelle Rubino*
Thomas Rudebusch
Robyn Ryle
Eduardo Santa Cruz*
Chris Schwing*
James Shaffstall*+
Jennifer Shelley ’97
Treva Shelton*
Aimin Shen
Jen Siepler ’06
Jon Smith*
Betty Spencer
Jan Spry
Bryant Stamford*
Dee Stark ’87
Jim Stark ’86
Luke Starnes ’01
Stephen Steiner
Benjamin Stilson
Shayne Stock
Kay Stokes
Therese Sutter
Susanne Taylor
Larry Thornton*
Sue Fryback Tilley ’89
John Todd*
Lynn Todd*
Margot Tomsen*
Cheryl Torline
Stan Totten*+
Ruth Turner ’73
Heyo Van Iten
Lynda Vogler*
Matt Vosmeier
Sarah Vosmeier
Cortlan Waters ’08
James Watts
Geoffrey Weiss
Deb Whistler*
Chris Wilcox*
Kay Williams*
Elizabeth Winters*
Pete Worcester*
David Yeager*
Mi Yung Yoon
Valerie Young
Bonnie Zilliox*+
Robert Zilliox*+

2010-11 Faculty & Staff Donors

John Ahrens
Ellen Altermatt
Bill Altermatt
Uschi Appelt
Joe Austin
Marissa Austin
Nick Baechle
Kathy Barbour
Ellen Bare*
Joe Barnett '60*+
Jared Bates
Rick Bennett
Kevin Berry ’90
Bill Bettler*
Paul Blume*+
James Bowling
Jeff Brautigam*
Esther Bright
Kevin Brown
Rita Brown
Steve Brown*
Mike Bruce '78*
Walter Bruyninckx*
Maridith Buchanan Lee
Heather Pace Buhr '95*
Rhonda Burch*
Dottie Scharf Burress '50*+
Peggy Byers
Don Carrell*
Dave Cassel*
Benna Chandler
Betsie Chilton*
Heather Chism
Dave Collier
John Collier '51*+
Elsa Conboy*
Dick Conklin*+
Jeff Conner*
Darleen Connolly*
Jim Crone*
Jim Denning*
Allen Dew
Sue DeWine*
Eric Dodge*
Celia Dollmeyer*
Jeanna Dorsey
Michael Duffy*
Pamela Dyer
Melissa Eden
Paul Ellefsen+
Steve Ellis ’72
Melissa Enstrom
Abbe Ernstes*
Robert Evans+
Tom Evans*+
Mark Fearnow '80*
Jim Ferguson*+
Stephanie Funk
Christopher Gage
Barbara Garvey
Gertrude Geraets*+
Ken Gibson
Dee Goertz
Shirley Gotts*+
Rob Graham*
Steve Graves*
Lynn Nichols Hall '82*
Kelly Hatton
Casey Roseberry Heckler '00*
Paul Hildebrand*
John Horner*+
Dawn Houze*
Dennis Hunt
Linda Hunt
Janet Huber Lowry ’72*
Ann Leslie Inman '86*
Grace Ireland*+
Vicki Jenkins '78
Steve Jobe
Betsy Milligan Johnson ’70
Jerry Johnson '69*
Kate Johnson*
John Jones
Molly Totten Jones '86
Daryl Karns*
Tracy Keller*
John Krantz*
Margaret Krantz*
Bill Kubik*
Joseph Lackner
Xi Lian
Haley Lindemood
Katy Lowe Schneider '93*
Kimberly Lyons
Paul MacMillan*+
Scott Maricle*+
John Martin*
Miranda Bailey Maxwell ’01
Bob McClew*+
Gene McLemore*+
Michael McMahon
Jennifer Miller '08*
Jon Miller '97
Dean Mitchell+
Diane Montgomery
Walt Morrill*+
Dan Murphy ’81
Dick Naylor+
Sara Patterson
Josh Payne
Peter Preocanin*
Shelley Preocanin
Angie Preston
Ken Prince '80*
David Reetz
John Riddick '87
Jon Riester '98*
Judy Roberts*
Keith Roberts*
Nancy Rodgers
Bob Rosenthal
Darrin Rubino*
Michelle Rubino*
Robyn Ryle
Eduardo Santa Cruz
Chris Schwing*
James Shaffstall*+
Treva Shelton
Jen Siepler '06
Jon Smith*
Betty Spencer
Jan Spry
Bryant Stamford*
Jim Stark '86
Benjamin Stilson
Kay Stokes
Therese Sutter
Larry Thornton*
Sue Fryback Tilley '89
John Todd*
Lynn Todd*
Margot Tomsen*
Cheryl Torline
Stan Totten*
Bob Trimble
Ruth Turner '73
Heyo Van Iten
Lynda Vogler*
Matt Vosmeier
Sarah Vosmeier
Barb Wahl*
Cortlan Waters
Geoffrey Weiss
Deb Whistler*
Harold White+
Chris Wilcox*
Kay Williams*
Elizabeth Winters*
Pete Worcester*
David Yeager*
Mi Yung Yoon
Bonnie Zilliox*+
Robert Zilliox*+