Fall 2016 dean's list announced

The following Hanover College students have earned dean's list honors for the fall term 2016. In order to qualify for the dean's list, a student must attain a 3.5 grade-point average (on a four-point scale).

Class of 2017
NameMajor
Kojo AcheampongChemistry & Mathematics
Shelby AdamsKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Naren AgarwalEconomics
Sima AltalEconomics
Chris AmstutzEconomics
Adam AnthonyChemistry
Esther ArthurGeology
Jenna AuberHistory
Flavia BarbosaCultural Anthropology
Caroline BeckEnglish
Brian BensonCommunication
Carly BentzKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Huestina BistaBiochemistry
Slaton BlickmanPhilosophy & Computer Science
Madeline BoganPolitical Science & Philosophy
Marguerite BoonePsychology
Henry BootsKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Mattie BordersPsychology
Michael BraunKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Haley BrownPolitical Science
Kinsey BrownCommunication
Miriam CahillElementary Education & Spanish
Abigail CarringtonPolitical Science
Cameron ChildersEnvironmental Science: Geochemistry
Alex CombsKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Madison ConwayCultural Anthropology
Michaela CorbinBiology
Anna CornacchioneElementary Education
Ileana CorreaSpanish
Xavier CraftComputer Science
Riki CroweEnglish
Jana DajaniChemistry & Sociology
Taylor DavisBiology
Mackenzie DeanPolitical Science
Bekah DickmanderBiochemistry
Rebecca DukeSpanish & International Studies
Ashley EdenGender Studies
Valdemar EngelEconomics
Brittany FerrellPsychology
Maili Mia GasakureBiochemistry
Sarah GawronskaPsychology
Kelly GehlbachKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Jace GentilCommunication
Brooke GlahnBiochemistry
Lucile HamonInternational Studies
Celeste HarrisKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Shelby HartBiology
Mackenzie HarveyBiology
Kylie HawksKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Olivia HewittKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Jimmy HoganHistory
Sydney HornsbyEnglish
Savannah HubbardKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Reagan HuntElementary Education & Spanish
Samantha IsaacsEnglish
Diane JacksonCommunication
Maggie KleimanComputer Science
Jessie LambSpanish & Communication
Kirby LantzHealth and Movement Studies
Gaby LeithChemistry
Paige LennartzSociology
Taylor LileEconomics
Courtney MarklandPsychology
Ryan MartinGeology
Samantha McCainArt History
Molly McCurdyCommunication
Mal McElroyFrench
Teddi McLainChemistry
Tessa McShaneTheatre
Alex McSweeneySociology
Celia MenkeChemistry
Emily MillerEconomics
Evan MillerComputer Science
Isabella MillerSociology
Molly MillerEnglish
Noah MillerPolitical Science
Callie MonceSociology
Kyle MundonHistory
Taylor NapierKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Mallory NobleFrench
Eric O'RiskyGeology
Deborah OdihiEconomics & Biochemistry
Marian OrozcoBiochemistry
Lensi ParhamBiology
Emily PerryEnglish
Chris PetersenPolitical Science
Sydney PittsBiology
Brennan PoolHistory
Marie-Ann PrahBiochemistry
Alyssa RetskePolitical Science
Megan RicheyEconomics
Gabby RitcheyKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Olivia RobinettKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Kaitlin SandersMusic
Neneh SandersArt History
Naoki SawahashiMathematics & Computer Science
Melissa SchenkelChemistry
Cassie SchoborgChemistry
Max SchroederEconomics
Kori SiebertKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Jack SimonPolitical Science
Elaine SimpsonBiochemistry
Brad SimsBiology
Hannah SloverGeology
Haley SpaldingCommunication
Mackenzie SpicerBiology
Layne TaylorEconomics
Trent TaylorPolitical Science
Allison TerpeningBiochemistry
Gabbi ThatcherEnglish
Kate TierneyPsychology
Cami TrachtmanPolitical Science
Hoang VanMathematics & computer Science
Elizabeth WagnerBiology
Kelsey WattersonPsychology
Alex WeedenSpanish & Environmental Science: Geology
Morgan WernerElementary Education & Spanish
Ben WheelerKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Ana ZapataBiochemistry
Class of 2018
NameMajor
Christopher AllenGeology
Daliah AltalPsychology
Karen Annese GrangerBiology
Carson BaileyCommunication
Madison BarkerBiology
Zach BarnesEconomics
Gianna BennettCultural Anthropology
Kelsey BrandvikCommunication
Will BridgemanBiochemistry
Audrey BrockmanBiology
Allie BrooksElementary Education
Taylor BrowningChemistry
Courtney BuchananKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Julia BursovaBiochemistry
Cassidy CoatesCommunication
Valarie ColesPsychology
Dean CollierMathematics
Thomas DoeringSpanish
Madeline ElkinHuman and Community Development
Austin ElrodCommunication
Joselyn Evans-BautistaElementary Education
Leah FaberPsychology
Alana FeeleyChemistry
Mallory FogusPsychology
Josh FordGeology
Bailey GareyElementary Education
Jennifer GillySociology
Tommaso GirelliPsychology and Philosophy
Jade GoochEconomics
Griffin GreenKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Madison GrimesElementary Education
Hunter Guthrie
Mikhaila HamiltonEconomics & Mathematics
Sakib HaqueComputer Science
Scarlett HartlageCommunication
Michael Hedges
Nate HeinCommunication
Lex HelmsEnvironmental Science: Biology
Alma HerovicSpanish
Bennett HoodComputer Science
Cara HoskinsCommunication
Anna KempleEnglish & Theatre
Alex KitchelBiology
Joe KorjenekMathematics
Chase LightfootKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Tynisha LittleKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Brett LowenHistory
Kaity MabieBiology
Ryan MagruderEconomics
Jordan McHenryElementary Education
Wesley McKinneyEconomics
Caroline MillerKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Darien MillerNeuroscience
Falyn MoncriefHistory & Theological Studies
Allison NashCommunication
Tara NastoffBiology
Elizabeth NellisBiology & Psychology
Asumi ObaEconomics & Art History
Carlo PainiBiology
Joshua ParkerEnglish
Cameron PhillipsComputer Science
Cassie PhillipsBiology
Mikala PoeKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Alexander ProctorBiology
Joe RectorBiology
Mickey ReevesBiochemistry
Matteo RigoniEconomics
Abby RinckChemistry & Music
Baylee RoachHistory
Abigail SchadBiology
Jessica SchoneggBiology
Abbey SchulzSocial Justice and Inequality
Abby ShroyerBiology & Environmental Science: Geology
Stephanie SimpsonArt
Alex SmallwoodSpanish
MaCayla SmallwoodElementary Education
Peyton SpaughElementary Education
Shane SpicerPolitical Science
Sadie StrakowskiBiology
Andrew StrongKinesiology & Integrative Physiology
Joe TitusBiology
Immanuel UmorenInternational Studies
Keaton VeldkampBiology
Alisha WestHistory
Bryn WigneyCultural Anthropology & Spanish
Natalie WilliamsonHistory
Katie WorkmanMathematics
Jose ZapataEconomics
Stephanie ZiebellEnglish
Class of 2019
NameMajor
Holly Alter
Leah Bontreger
Bridgette BuchananChemistry
Bric Butler
Allison Campbell
Devon Campbell
Kenzie Corbin
Claire Cromer
Abby Daley
Claire Dennis
Geneva Dischinger-Smedes
Elizabeth DonawaySpanish
Michael DumaineEconomics & Spanish
Joshua Edwards
Cassidy Evanson
Haley FosterSpanish
Zach GabbertFrench & Cultural Anthropology
Sydney GanotePsychology
Jonathan Gerth
Payton Gilson
Jordan Hartman
Jacob HedrickComputer Science
Jacqueline Hensley
Bree Johnson
Emma JonesEnglish
Haleigh Kelly
Kelsey Kemp
Adeli Kinne
Katie Koopman
Tyler Kordesich
Margo Main
Karlie MillerChemistry
Isabelle Mitchell
Hannah MundtMathematics & Computer Science
Kylie Nienaber
Jacob Odulio
Oforitsete OgorInternational Studies
Martha Ortega Zepeda
Lauryn Payne
Sam Pease
Dakota PhillipsTheatre
Olivia Ramsey
Jessica Rieskamp
Dalisha Rivera-RodriguezMathematics & Computer Science
Carlie RoarkEconomics
Gabe Rohleder
Allison Smith
Sonia Stanciu
Claire Stockwell
Samuel StrykerBiology
Cierra ThomasBiology
Erin Trimpe
Will Werner-Wilson
Class of 2020
Name
Ariel Allen
Rachael Barnhorst
Torri Boldery
Brandi Brock
Russell Brown
Hannah Buckner
Zoe Burrow
Waverly Carmichael
Gage Collins
Kaitlyn Comstock
Adriana Conway
Ally Davis
Liz Dobbins
Kaitlin Dunn
Shelby Edington
Teylor Ellis
Alex Fabert
Megan Finn
Austin Gates
Kaleb Grabert
Asha Green
Alec Greenwell
Amy Hackbarth
Marley Haltom
Jonathan Helmers
Courtney Hoke
Chance Horrell
Abby Howes
Kenna Hunter
Lukas Johns
Cambria Jones
Cami Jones
David Jung
Holly Kallmeyer
Lizzy Katzenberger
Andrew Knecht
Julia Long
Alex Ludwig
Annie Marsh
Lizzie Matchett
Ross McDonough
Skylar McMahon
Isabel Menezes
Ciara Mergler
Taylor Merrill
Caroline Millard
Ethan Monnin
Bradley Murray
Robert Myers
Madeline Parker
Kelly Poston
Rees Powell
Sarah Price
Logan Ratts
Allison Reardon
Olivia Riley
Diana Roederer
Sara Rutkowski
Jake Sipes-Salter
Dara Smith
Kendall Smith
Madie Snyder
Maddie Stratton
Brooke Todd
Madison VanWinkle
John Williams
Dylan Wirick
Abbey Woodard
Eric Woodruff

See more news.