Men's Golf

NEXT GAMES

Saturday, September 3
Men's Golf @ Transylvania (Ky.) Intercollegiate
8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Sunday, September 4
Men's Golf @ Transylvania (Ky.) Intercollegiate
8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Saturday, September 10
Men's Golf @ Anderson Invitational
8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Sunday, September 11
Men's Golf @ Anderson Invitational
8 a.m. - 8 p.m.

2016-17 Schedule

Sept. 3-4@ Transylvania (Ky.) Intercollegiate - Big Blue CourseTBA
Sept. 10-11@ Anderson Invitational - Anderson Country ClubTBA
Sept. 24-25TBATBA
Oct. 1-2TBATBA
Oct. 15-16@ Guilford (N.C.) O'Briant-Jensen Memorial - Sedgefield G.C.C. Dye CourseTBA
Oct. 23@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) InviteTBA
Feb. 25-March 3@ Winter Break TripTBA
March 25-26@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) Invitational - Ashton Oaks GCTBA
April 1-2@ Rose-Hulman Invitational - Hulman LinksTBA
April 8-9Hanover Invitational - Shadowood GCTBA
April 11@ Big Four Classic - Crooked Stick GC (Carmel, Ind.)TBA
April 15-16@ Manchester Invitational - Honeywell GCTBA
April 22-23@ Defiance (Ohio) Spring InvitationalTBA
April 29-30@ Heartland Conference Championship Rounds 1 & 2 - Ashton Oaks GC (MSJ)TBA
May 6-7@ Heartland Conference Championship Rounds 3 & 4 - Hulman Links (RHIT)TBA
May 16-19@ NCAA National ChampionshipTBA
2015-16 Results
Sept. 5-6@ Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational – Big BlueResults (12th)
Sept. 12-13@ Anderson InvitationalResults (3rd)
Sept. 20-21@ Franklin Invitational – The Fort Golf Club, IndyResults (1st)
Sept. 26-27@ DePauw Quayle Classic – Twin BridgesResults (2nd)
Sept. 29@ Oakland City Invitational – Country OaksResults (1st)
Oct. 19-20@ Guilford (N.C.) Invitational - Sedgefield Country ClubResults (15th)
Feb. 27-March 4@ Winter Break TripTBD
March 13@ Katman Klassic - Twin BridgesResults (6th)
March 19-20@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) Invitational - Ashton OaksResults (8th)
March 25-26@ Rose-Hulman Invitational - Hulman LinksResults (7th)
April 1-2@ Oakland City InvitationalTBD
April 5@ Big Four - Crooked StickResults (T-2nd)
April 9-10Hanover Invitational - ShadowoodResults (7th)
April 16-17@ Manchester Invitational - HoneywellResults (3rd)
April 23-24Heartland Conference Championship - ShadowoodResults (2nd)
April 30-May 1@ Heartland Conference Championship - HoneywellResults (3rd)
2014-15 Results
Sept. 4@ Centre (Ky.) Jim English Invitational – Danville Country ClubResults (5th)
Sept. 6-7@ Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational – Big BlueResults (15th)
Sept. 13-14@ Anderson Invitational – Anderson Country Club
Sept. 21-22@ Franklin Invitational – The LegendsResults (5th)
Sept. 27-28@ DePauw Small College ClassicResults (7th)
March 21-22@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) Invitational – Aston OaksResults (5th)
March 28-29@ Rose-Hulman Invitational – Hulman LinksResults (5th)
April 7@ Big 4 – Crooked StickResults (4th)
April 11-12Hanover Invitational – Shadowood - Seymour, Ind.Results (4th)
April 18-19@ Defiance (Ohio) Invitational – Eagle RockResults (2nd)
April 25-26@ Heartland Conference Championship @ Lexington, Ky. - Big Blue2nd Round Results
May 2-3@ Heartland Conference Championship @ Knightstown, Ind. - Royal HylandsResults

Roster

AthleteFirstLastYearHometownHigh School
TravisButteSophomoreMilan, IndianaMilan High School
BenHamiltonSeniorHenderson, KentuckyHenderson County High School
DylanHuberSeniorMetamora, IndianaFranklin County High School
JoeKorjenekJuniorCollege Grove, TennesseeBishop Luers High School
RyanMagruderJuniorEvansville, IndianaMount Vernon High School
MitchellMcElfreshFreshmanFelicity, OhioBethel Tate High School
BradleyMurrayFreshmanCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School
TonyRogersJuniorIndianapolis, IndianaLawrence Central High School
GabeRohlederSophomoreEvansville, IndianaMater Dei High School
JustinSmithSophomoreIndianapolis, IndianaFranklin Central High School
JohnSummerlinFreshmanIndianapolis, IndianaBishop Chatard High School
JohnnyVidalSeniorHarrison, OhioWilliam Henry Harrison High School
NickWashleFreshmanLouisville, KentuckyTrinity High School
AustinZappFreshmanUnion, KentuckyLarry Ryle High School

Coaches

Faculty Mentor