Men's Golf

NEXT GAMES

Saturday, April 1
Men's Golf @ Rose-Hulman Invitational
8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Sunday, April 2
Men's Golf @ Rose-Hulman Invitational
8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Saturday, April 8
Men's Golf hosts Hanover Invitational
9 a.m. - 9 p.m.
Shadowood Golf Course
Seymour, Ind.
NCAA Division III Golf
Heartland Conference Golf
Sunday, April 9
Men's Golf hosts Hanover Invitational
9 a.m. - 9 p.m.
Shadowood Golf Course
Seymour, Ind.
NCAA Division III Golf
Heartland Conference Golf

2016-17 Schedule

Sept. 3-4@ Transylvania (Ky.) Intercollegiate - Big Blue CourseResults (8th of 16)
Sept. 11-12@ Dick Park Invitational - The Fort Golf ResortResults (1st of 5)
Sept. 24-25@ DePauw Dan Quayle Collegiate Golf Classic - Twin Bridges GCResults (2nd of 11)
Oct. 2@ Earlham InvitationalResults (2nd of 5)
Oct. 17-18@ Guilford (N.C.) O'Briant-Jensen Memorial - Sedgefield G.C.C. Dye CourseResults (9th of 15)
Oct. 23@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) InviteResults (3rd of 4)
Feb. 25-March 3@ Winter Break Trip
March 11-12@ Franklin Spring Invite - Donald Ross Course (French Lick, Ind.)Results (2nd of 6)
March 25-26@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) Invitational - Ashton Oaks GCResults (t-3rd of 14)
April 1-2@ Rose-Hulman Invitational - Hulman LinksAll Day
April 8-9Hanover Invitational - Shadowood GCAll Day
April 11@ Big Four Classic - Crooked Stick GC (Carmel, Ind.)All Day
April 14-15@ EarlhamAll Day
April 29-30@ Heartland Conference Championship Rounds 1 & 2 - Ashton Oaks GC (MSJ)All Day
May 6-7@ Heartland Conference Championship Rounds 3 & 4 - Hulman Links (RHIT)All Day
May 16-19@ NCAA National ChampionshipAll Day
2015-16 Results
Sept. 5-6@ Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational – Big BlueResults (12th)
Sept. 12-13@ Anderson InvitationalResults (3rd)
Sept. 20-21@ Franklin Invitational – The Fort Golf Club, IndyResults (1st)
Sept. 26-27@ DePauw Quayle Classic – Twin BridgesResults (2nd)
Sept. 29@ Oakland City Invitational – Country OaksResults (1st)
Oct. 19-20@ Guilford (N.C.) Invitational - Sedgefield Country ClubResults (15th)
Feb. 27-March 4@ Winter Break TripTBD
March 13@ Katman Klassic - Twin BridgesResults (6th)
March 19-20@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) Invitational - Ashton OaksResults (8th)
March 25-26@ Rose-Hulman Invitational - Hulman LinksResults (7th)
April 1-2@ Oakland City InvitationalTBD
April 5@ Big Four - Crooked StickResults (T-2nd)
April 9-10Hanover Invitational - ShadowoodResults (7th)
April 16-17@ Manchester Invitational - HoneywellResults (3rd)
April 23-24Heartland Conference Championship - ShadowoodResults (2nd)
April 30-May 1@ Heartland Conference Championship - HoneywellResults (3rd)
2014-15 Results
Sept. 4@ Centre (Ky.) Jim English Invitational – Danville Country ClubResults (5th)
Sept. 6-7@ Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational – Big BlueResults (15th)
Sept. 13-14@ Anderson Invitational – Anderson Country Club
Sept. 21-22@ Franklin Invitational – The LegendsResults (5th)
Sept. 27-28@ DePauw Small College ClassicResults (7th)
March 21-22@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) Invitational – Aston OaksResults (5th)
March 28-29@ Rose-Hulman Invitational – Hulman LinksResults (5th)
April 7@ Big 4 – Crooked StickResults (4th)
April 11-12Hanover Invitational – Shadowood - Seymour, Ind.Results (4th)
April 18-19@ Defiance (Ohio) Invitational – Eagle RockResults (2nd)
April 25-26@ Heartland Conference Championship @ Lexington, Ky. - Big Blue2nd Round Results
May 2-3@ Heartland Conference Championship @ Knightstown, Ind. - Royal HylandsResults

Season Statistics

Select season: 2016-17 Season

Roster

AthleteFirstLastYearHometownHigh School
Addy AllynAddyAllynFreshmanCulver, IndianaThe Culver Academies
Travis ButteTravisButteSophomoreMilan, IndianaMilan High School
Ben HamiltonBenHamiltonSeniorHenderson, KentuckyHenderson County High School
Dylan HuberDylanHuberSeniorMetamora, IndianaFranklin County High School
Joe KorjenekJoeKorjenekJuniorCollege Grove, TennesseeBishop Luers High School
Ryan MagruderRyanMagruderJuniorEvansville, IndianaMount Vernon High School
Mitchell McElfreshMitchellMcElfreshFreshmanFelicity, OhioBethel Tate High School
Bradley MurrayBradleyMurrayFreshmanCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School
Tony RogersTonyRogersJuniorIndianapolis, IndianaLawrence Central High School
Gabe RohlederGabeRohlederSophomoreEvansville, IndianaMater Dei High School
Justin SmithJustinSmithSophomoreIndianapolis, IndianaFranklin Central High School
John SummerlinJohnSummerlinFreshmanIndianapolis, IndianaBishop Chatard High School
Johnny VidalJohnnyVidalSeniorHarrison, OhioWilliam Henry Harrison High School
Austin ZappAustinZappFreshmanUnion, KentuckyLarry Ryle High School

Coaches

Faculty Mentor