Men's Lacrosse

Next matches

2017 Schedule: 3-12; 2-5 orlc

Feb. 25at Centre (Ky.)11-2 Loss
March 1vs. Wesley (Del.) - at U.S. Lacrosse Headquarters (Sparks, Md.)9-7 Loss
March 4at Goucher (Md.)15-7 Loss
March 8Wilmington (Ohio)15-10 Win
March 11at Ohio Northern6-1 Loss
March 15at DePauw4-2 Loss
March 18Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)*7-6 Loss
March 22Carthage (Wis.)15-3 Loss
March 25at Thiel (Pa.)*11-10 Loss (OT)
March 29at Transylvania (Ky.)*Postponed
April 2Bethany (W.Va.)*18-4 Win
April 8St. Vincent (Pa.)*13-8 Loss
April 15at Cornell (Iowa)14-13 Loss
April 22at Westminster (Pa.)*9-8 Loss
April 25at Transylvania (Ky.)*13-5 Loss
April 29Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*16-9 Win

* denotes Ohio River Lacrosse Conference matches

2016 Results: 7-9; 5-2 ORLC (2nd)
Feb. 27Centre (Ky.)10-9 Loss
Feb. 29@ Millsaps (Miss.)12-9 Loss
March 2@ Rhodes (Tenn.)11-6 Loss
March 5Defiance (Ohio)*22-1 Win
March 9@ Wilmington (Ohio)14-11 Win
March 12Baldwin Wallace (Ohio)17-4 Loss
March 14Southwestern (Texas)10-9 Win
March 19@ Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) *11-10 Win
March 23Carthage (Wis.)15-7 Loss
April 2@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) * - Cancelled
April 6Benedictine (Ill.)17-11 Loss
April 9@ Bethany (W.Va.) *18-7 Win
April 16Westminster (Pa.) *17-12 Win
April 23Thiel (Pa.) * - Senior Day10-9 Win
April 28Transylvania (Ky.) *12-5 Loss
April 30@ St. Vincent (Pa.) *8-6 Loss
May 4Washington & Jefferson (Ohio River Lacrosse Conference Semi-final)10-8 Loss

* denotes Ohio River Lacrosse Conference matches

2015 Results: 7-9; 4-2 ORLC (3rd)
Feb. 23@ Bridgewater (Va.)11-6 Loss
Feb. 25@ Ferrum (Va.)16-5 Loss
Feb. 28@ Centre (Ky.)16-7 Loss
March 7Bethany (W.Va.) *16-4 Win
March 11Wilmington (Ohio)16-8 Win
March 14@ Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)14-2 Loss
March 18Fontbonne (Mo.)19-5 Win
March 21Saint Vincent (Pa.) *11-8 Loss
March 25Olivet (Mich.)17-14 Loss
March 29Defiance (Ohio) *22-1 Win
April 4@ Thiel (Pa.)*9-8 Loss
April 8@ Transylvania (Ky.) *8-7 Win OT
April 11vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Noblesville, Ind.15-5 Loss
April 18@ Franciscan (Ohio)28-1 Win
April 25Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) * -Senior Day - Video12-4 Win
May 1-3Ohio River Lacrosse Conference Tournament
May 1@ Transylvania (Ky.)12-6 Loss

* denotes Ohio River Lacrosse Conference matches

Roster

AthleteNumberFirstLastPositionYearHeightWeightHometownHigh School
Al Alessia
23
AlAlessiaMJunior5-10155Crown Point, IndianaCrown Point High School
Evan Bartlett
2
EvanBartlettLSMJunior6-1180Oxford, OhioTalawanda High School
Patrick Boylston
32
PatrickBoylstonMSophomore6-2205Boca Raton, FloridaAmerican Heritage School Boca/
Eric Clay
31
EricClayMSophomore5-5145Wilmington, DelawareBrandywine High School
James Cochran
30
JamesCochranDSenior6-1260Elizabethtown, KentuckyElizabethtown High School
Noah Dubrava
7
NoahDubravaGKSophomore5-10185Centerville, OhioCenterville High School
Alex Eash
10
AlexEashASophomore5-9175Goshen, IndianaNorthridge High School
Dallas Fonner
15
DallasFonnerMSophomore5-9170Evansville, IndianaCentral High School
Jake Glass
17
JakeGlassGJunior5-10175Prospect, KentuckyTrinity High School
Sam Green
3
SamGreenMJunior5-11195Beaumaris, AustraliaPope John Paul II High School
Gage Hafl
4
GageHaflAJunior5-4135Hamilton, OhioLakota West High School
Keaghan Holland
5
KeaghanHollandDJunior6-0205Evansville, IndianaReitz Memorial High School
Noah King
21
NoahKingMSophomore6-2160Lexington, KentuckyHenry Clay High School
Grayson LaGrange
90
GraysonLaGrangeDSophomore5-10205Houston, TexasStratford High School
Noah Miller
25
NoahMillerDSenior6-0200Madison, IndianaMadison Consolidated High School
Bret Schell
24
BretSchellMJunior6-1180Dayton, OhioMiami Valley School
Chad Szczublewski
14
ChadSzczublewskiMSenior6-1190La Grange, KentuckyOldham County High School
Lucas Tohill
12
LucasTohillDSophomore6-2180West Chester, OhioLakota West High School
Andrew Trachtman
33
AndrewTrachtmanDSophomore5-10180Carmel, IndianaCarmel High School

Coaches

Faculty Mentor