Men's Soccer

Next matches

2016 Schedule: 16-5-0; 7-2-0 HCAC

Sept. 1@ #17 DePauw (Ind.)2-1 Loss
Sept. 4@ Wabash (Ind.)1-0 Win
Sept. 10-11Wabash Tournament
Sept. 10vs. #23 Carthage (Wis.)4-1 Win
Sept. 11vs. Monmouth (Ill.)3-0 Win
Sept. 13Spalding (Ky.)7-2 Win
Sept. 17@ Ohio Wesleyan1-0 Loss
Sept. 21Berea (Ky.)5-0 Win
Sept. 24Georgetown (Ky.)7-2 Win
Sept. 27Wilmington (Ohio)3-0 Win
Oct. 1Manchester*4-1 Win
Oct. 5Franklin*1-0 Win
Oct. 8@ Anderson*2-0 Win
Oct. 12@ Transylvania (Ky.)*1-0 Loss
Oct. 15Bluffton (Ohio)*4-0 Win
Oct. 19Earlham*2-0 Win
Oct. 22@ Defiance (Ohio)*5-1 Win
Oct. 26@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*1-0 Win
Oct. 29Rose-Hulman*2-0 Loss
Nov. 2-5HCAC TournamentTournament Page
Nov. 2@ No. 2 Transylvania (Ky.)2-1 Win (2OT)
Nov. 5@ No. 1 Rose-Hulman1-0 Win
Nov. 12-13NCAA Tournament - Regional @ Carthage (Wis.)Tournament Bracket
Nov. 12vs. #13 Wisconsin-Whitewater 2-0 Loss

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches
Bold denotes home matches

2015 Schedule: 12-6-3; 7-0-2 HCAC (1st)
Sept. 1DePauw1-0 Loss
Sept. 5vs. Belhaven (Miss.) @ Lexington, Ky.1-0 Loss
Sept. 6vs. Berea (Ky.) @ Lexington, Ky.2-1 Win 2OT
Sept. 9Trine2-1 Loss OT
Sept. 15@ Spalding (Ky.)3-0 Win
Sept. 18Wabash2-0 Loss
Sept. 20Elmhurst (Ill.)2-1 Win OT
Sept. 23Ohio Wesleyan2-1 Loss 2OT
Sept. 26St. Catharine (Ky.)1-0 Loss
Sept. 29Asbury (Ky.)1-0 Win
Oct. 3@ Bluffton (Ohio) *3-0 Win
Oct. 6Earlham *2-0 Win
Oct. 10@ Manchester *3-0 Win
Oct. 13@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) *3-1 Win
Oct. 17Anderson *2-0 Win
Oct. 21Franklin *2-1 Win 2OT
Oct. 24@ Rose-Hulman *2-2 Tie 2OT
Oct. 28@ Transylvania (Ky.) *1-1 Tie 2OT
Oct. 31Defiance (Ohio) *3-2 Win
Nov. 3-7Heartland Conference Tournament
Nov. 3Transylvania (Ky.) - Semifinals1-0 Win
Nov. 7Rose-Hulman - Championship0-0 Tie (4-3 Shootout Loss)

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches

2014 Results: 5-10-3; 3-4-2 HCAC
August 30-31@ Transylvania (Ky.) Showcase @ Lexington, Ky.
August 30vs. Berry (Ga.)1-0 Loss
August 31vs. Berea (Ky.)1-0 Win
Sept. 3Spalding (Ky.)2-1 Loss 2OT
Sept. 10@ DePauw5-0 Loss
Sept. 13-14@ Birmingham-Southern (Ala.) Invitational
Sept. 13vs. Oglethorpe (Ga.)2-1 Loss
Sept. 14@ Birmingham-Southern (Ala.)3-0 Loss
Sept. 17@ Wabash2-2 Tie 2OT
Sept. 20Principia (Ill.)2-0 Win
Sept. 24@ Ohio Wesleyan2-1 Loss OT
Oct. 4Bluffton (Ohio)*1-0 Loss
Oct. 8@ Earlham*4-0 Win
Oct. 11Manchester*2-1 Loss
Oct. 14Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*4-0 Win
Oct. 18@ Anderson*0-0 Tie 2OT
Oct. 22@ Franklin*1-1 Tie 2OT
Oct. 25Rose-Hulman*1-0 Loss
Oct. 28Transylvania (Ky.)*2-0 Loss
Nov. 1@ Defiance (Ohio)*2-0 Win

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches

Roster

AthleteNumberFirstLastPositionYearHometownHigh School
16
BaileyAllenMJuniorGeorgetown, KentuckyLexington Catholic High School
20
ZachBarnesDJuniorSeymour, IndianaColumbus North High School
0
ChrisBrashearGKFreshmanHebron, KentuckyConner High School
5
WillBridgemanM/DJuniorColumbus, IndianaColumbus North High School
9
DylanCastanedaDFreshmanLafayette, LouisianaAcadiana High School
17
ConnorCaudillDFreshmanLouisville, KentuckyKentucky Country Day School
4
CameronChildersMSeniorLafayette, IndianaMcCutcheon High School
10
TaylorChildersMSeniorLafayette, IndianaJefferson High School
15
DeanCollierDJuniorCarmel, IndianaBishop Chatard High School
28
LoganDavisDSophomorePlainfield, IndianaPlainfield High School
1
RafaelDi MaioGKSeniorSao Paulo, Brazil
2
ThomasDoeringM/DJuniorLexington, KentuckyTates Creek High School
11
MichaelDumaineDSophomoreCalifornia, KentuckyCampbell County High School
8
MatthewEldridgeMSeniorLouisville, KentuckyTrinity High School
30
EnricoFranchiniFSeniorSao Paulo, BrazilBatesville High School
12
JaceGentilFSeniorWadesville, IndianaNorth Posey High School
32
BradyGesenhuesDFreshmanFort Thomas, KentuckyHighlands High School
13
WalkerGoodbubM/FSeniorProspect, KentuckyKentucky Country Day School
25
HunterGuthrieMJuniorLouisville, KentuckyDupont Manual Magnet High School
6
MatthewHandMSeniorAuckland, New zealand
18
JimmyHoganMSeniorIndianapolis, IndianaBrebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
7
DominicIsadoreFJuniorCincinnati, OhioCincinnati Country Day School
19
JasonKarrelDJuniorCrestwood, KentuckyOldham County High School
14
RyanKeeneyM/FJuniorRineyville, KentuckyCentral Hardin High School
26
TaylorLileMSeniorFrankfort, KentuckyFrankfort High School
33
SamuelMantzMSophomoreSan Pedro, CaliforniaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School
23
MatthewMarchiorlattiMSophomoreNorth Tustin, CaliforniaLutheran High School Orange County
3
AlexMcSweeneyDSeniorLouisville, KentuckySt. Xavier High School
21
DeanMockFSophomoreLouisville, KentuckySt. Xavier High School
36
ChristopherRoeFFreshmanLouisville, KentuckyKentucky Country Day School
27
CameronRogersMSophomoreHanover, IndianaSouthwestern Middle and High School
29
JoeSheryakDSophomoreGreenwood, IndianaGreenwood Community High School
22
CarsonSmithFFreshmanWashington, IndianaWashington High School
34
EvanStacyMFreshmanLouisville, KentuckyTrinity High School
31
TaylorWainscottMFreshmanHebron, KentuckyConner High School
24
BenWheelerDSeniorGreenwood, IndianaCenter Grove High School

Coaches

Faculty Mentor