Men's Track & Field

Next meets

2017 Schedule

Jan. 14@ R. H. Johnson Invitational - Crawfordsville, Ind.Results
Jan. 20@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational - Terre Haute, Ind.Results
Jan. 26@ Tom Hathaway Distance Classic - Indianapolis, Ind.Results
Feb. 3@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.Results (1st)
Feb. 11@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.Results
Feb. 18@ HCAC Championships - Terre Haute, Ind.Results
Feb. 25@ Fred Wilt Invitational - Anderson, Ind.Results
March 3-4@ Ohio Northern Last Chance - Ada, OhioResults
March 25@ Yellow Jacket Open - Cedarville, OhioResults
April 1Hanover Invitational - Hanover, Ind. Results
April 8@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 15@ Indiana Division III Championships - Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 21@ Rose-Hulman Twilight - Terre Haute, Ind.Results
April 28-29@ HCAC Championships - Anderson, Ind.3 p.m./10 a.m.
May 5@ Billy Hayes Invitational - Bloomington, Ind.3 p.m.
May 10-11@ Hillsdale Classic - Hillsdale, Mich.Noon
May 11-12@ Dr. Keeler Invitational - Naperville, Ill.3 p.m.
May 18-19@ Great Lakes Elite - Delaware, Ohio3 p.m.
May 19-20@ North Central Last Chance - Naperville, Ill.3 p.m.
May 25-27@ NCAA Division III National Championships - Geneva, OhioTBA
2016 Season Results
Jan. 22@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night InvitationalResults
Feb. 5@ DePauw Invitational6 p.m.
Feb. 13@ DePauw InvitationalResults
Feb. 20@ HCAC Championship @ Defiance, Ohio - Championship SiteResults
Feb. 27@ Fred Wilt @ Anderson, Ind.Results
March 4-5@ Ohio Northern Last Chance QualifierTBA
March 18-19@ Rhodes (Tenn.)Results
April 2Hanover InvitationalResults
pril 9@ DePauw InvitationalCancelled
April 16@ Indiana DIII @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 22@ Rose-Hulman TwilightResults
April 29-30@ HCAC Championships @ Bluffton, OhioResults
May 6@ Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington, Ind.Results
May 12-13@ Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill.Meet Info
May 19-20@ Great Lakes Elite Meet @ Delaware, OhioNoon
May 26-28@ NCAA DIII Nationals @ Waverly, IowaTBA
2015 Season Results
Jan. 17@ Otterbein (Ohio) InvitationalResults
Jan. 23@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night InvitationalResults
Feb. 6@ Tiger Small College Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
Feb. 7@ Anderson InvitationalResults
Feb. 14@ DePauw InvitationalResults
Feb. 22@ HCAC Indoor Championships @ Terre Haute, Ind.Results
Feb. 28@ Fred Wilt Invitational @ Anderson, Ind.Results
March 21@ Pioneer Invitational @ Lexington, Ky.Results
March 28Hanover InvitationalResults
April 4@ DePauw InvitationalNoon
April 11@ Indiana DIII Championships @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 17@ Rose-Hulman TwilightResults
April 24-25@ HCAC Championships @ Lexington, Ky.Results
May 2@ Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington, Ind.Results
May 8@ Cardinal Twilight @ Louisville, Ky.3 p.m.
May 11@ Ron Althoff Qualifier @ Delaware, Ohio3 p.m.
May 23-25@ NCAA DIII Outdoor Nationals @ Canton, New YorkTBA

Roster

AthleteFirstLastPositionYearHometownHigh School
Gavin AlexanderGavinAlexanderSSeniorIndianapolis, IndianaNorth Central High School
Mark BathonMarkBathon SophomoreFrisco, TexasSummit Country Day School
Sam BeachSamBeach FreshmanLouisville, KentuckyEastern High School
Zac ButlerZacButler FreshmanClayton, IndianaCascade High School
Paxton CaldwellPaxtonCaldwell FreshmanConnersville, IndianaConnersville High School
Hananiah DavisHananiahDavis FreshmanIndianapolis, IndianaCovenant Christian High School
Logan DavisLoganDavis SophomorePlainfield, IndianaPlainfield High School
Enrico FranchiniEnricoFranchiniSSeniorSao Paulo, BrazilBatesville High School
Tommaso GirelliTommasoGirelliS/JJuniorTrentino, Italy
Jake HallyJakeHallyDSeniorIndianapolis, IndianaSouthport High School
Jacob HedrickJacobHedrick SophomoreMemphis, IndianaHenryville High School
Steve LoriaSteveLoria FreshmanNoblesville, IndianaNoblesville High School
Brandon MerrickBrandonMerrick SophomoreMount Vernon, IndianaMount Vernon High School
Ethan MonninEthanMonnin FreshmanMinster, OhioMinster High School
Kyle MundonKyleMundonSSeniorKendallville, IndianaEast Noble High School
Dylon NeffDylonNeff FreshmanMoores Hill, IndianaSouth Dearborn High School
Darrell PayneDarrellPayne SophomoreIndianapolis, IndianaArsenal Technical High School
Samuel PyleSamuelPyle FreshmanGoshen, KentuckyNorth Oldham High School
Joe RectorJoeRectorDJuniorAurora, IndianaSouth Dearborn High School
Kevin ScholzKevinScholzTSeniorCincinnati, OhioOak Hills High School
Joe SheryakJoeSheryak SophomoreGreenwood, IndianaGreenwood Community High School
Jack SimonJackSimonDSeniorLexington, KentuckySayre School
Sam SmithSamSmith FreshmanAurora, IndianaSouth Dearborn High School
Jacob SofronkoJacobSofronkoTJuniorRidgeville, IndianaWinchester Community High School
Ivy StevensIvyStevensTSeniorGoshen, KentuckyNorth Oldham High School
Slade StevensSladeStevens SophomoreGoshen, KentuckyNorth Oldham High School
Andrew StrongAndrewStrongSJuniorPoland, IndianaOwen Valley Community High School
Hayden VeachHaydenVeach FreshmanShelbyville, IndianaSouthwestern High School
Dontre WoodruffDontreWoodruff SeniorRadcliff, KentuckyNorth Hardin High School
Matt YoungMattYoung SophomoreCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School

Coaches

Faculty Mentor