Men's Track & Field

Next meets

2018 Schedule

Jan. 19@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational - Terre Haute, Ind.6 p.m.Live Results
Jan. 26@ RHIT Engineer Invitational - Terre Haute, Ind.6 p.m.
Jan. 27@ Tom Hathaway Classic - Indianapolis, Ind.11:30 a.m.
Feb. 2@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.6 p.m.
Feb. 10@ DePauw Classic - Greencastle, Ind.11 a.m.
Feb. 17@ HCAC Indoor Championships - Anderson, Ind.1 p.m.
Feb. 24@ Fred Wilt Invitational - Anderson, Ind.3 p.m.
March 2-3@ Ohio Northern Last Chance - Ada, OhioNoon
March 9-10@ NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships - Birmingham, Ala.TBA
March 24@ Cedarville Yellow Jacket Open - Cedarville, Ohio10:30 a.m.
March 31Hanover Invitational - Hanover, Ind.11 a.m.Meet Info
April 7@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.Noon
April 14@ Indiana Division III Championships - Greencastle, Ind.Noon
April 20@ Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet - Terre Haute, Ind.4:30 p.m.Live Results
April 27-28@ HCAC Outdoor Championships - Terre Haute, Ind.3 p.m. / 10 a.m.
May 5@ Billy Hayes Invitational - Bloomington, Ind.3 p.m.
May 11-12@ Dr. Keeler Invitational - Naperville, Ill.3 p.m.
May 18-19@ Great Lakes Elite - Delaware, Ohio3 p.m.
May 19-20@ North Central Last Chance - Naperville, Ill.3 p.m.
May 24-26@ NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships - La Crosse, Wis.TBA
2017 Season Results
Jan. 14@ R. H. Johnson Invitational - Crawfordsville, Ind.Results
Jan. 20@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational - Terre Haute, Ind.Results
Jan. 26@ Tom Hathaway Distance Classic - Indianapolis, Ind.Results
Feb. 3@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.Results (1st)
Feb. 11@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.Results
Feb. 18@ HCAC Championships - Terre Haute, Ind.Results
Feb. 25@ Fred Wilt Invitational - Anderson, Ind.Results
March 3-4@ Ohio Northern Last Chance - Ada, OhioResults
March 25@ Yellow Jacket Open - Cedarville, OhioResults
April 1Hanover Invitational - Hanover, Ind. Results
April 8@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 15@ Indiana Division III Championships - Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 21@ Rose-Hulman Twilight - Terre Haute, Ind.Results

April 28-29,

May 3

@ HCAC Championships - Anderson, Ind. & Franklin, Ind.Results
May 5@ Billy Hayes Invitational - Bloomington, Ind.Cancelled
May 10-11@ Hillsdale Classic - Hillsdale, Mich.Results
May 12@ Harrison Dillard Twilight - Berea, OhioResults
2016 Season Results
Jan. 22@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night InvitationalResults
Feb. 5@ DePauw Invitational6 p.m.
Feb. 13@ DePauw InvitationalResults
Feb. 20@ HCAC Championship @ Defiance, Ohio - Championship SiteResults
Feb. 27@ Fred Wilt @ Anderson, Ind.Results
March 4-5@ Ohio Northern Last Chance QualifierTBA
March 18-19@ Rhodes (Tenn.)Results
April 2Hanover InvitationalResults
pril 9@ DePauw InvitationalCancelled
April 16@ Indiana DIII @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 22@ Rose-Hulman TwilightResults
April 29-30@ HCAC Championships @ Bluffton, OhioResults
May 6@ Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington, Ind.Results
May 12-13@ Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill.Meet Info
May 19-20@ Great Lakes Elite Meet @ Delaware, OhioNoon
May 26-28@ NCAA DIII Nationals @ Waverly, IowaTBA
2015 Season Results
Jan. 17@ Otterbein (Ohio) InvitationalResults
Jan. 23@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night InvitationalResults
Feb. 6@ Tiger Small College Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
Feb. 7@ Anderson InvitationalResults
Feb. 14@ DePauw InvitationalResults
Feb. 22@ HCAC Indoor Championships @ Terre Haute, Ind.Results
Feb. 28@ Fred Wilt Invitational @ Anderson, Ind.Results
March 21@ Pioneer Invitational @ Lexington, Ky.Results
March 28Hanover InvitationalResults
April 4@ DePauw InvitationalNoon
April 11@ Indiana DIII Championships @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 17@ Rose-Hulman TwilightResults
April 24-25@ HCAC Championships @ Lexington, Ky.Results
May 2@ Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington, Ind.Results
May 8@ Cardinal Twilight @ Louisville, Ky.3 p.m.
May 11@ Ron Althoff Qualifier @ Delaware, Ohio3 p.m.
May 23-25@ NCAA DIII Outdoor Nationals @ Canton, New YorkTBA

Roster

AthleteFirstLastPositionYearHometownHigh School
Mark BathonMarkBathon JuniorFrisco, TexasSummit Country Day School
Sam BeachSamBeach SophomoreLouisville, KentuckyEastern High School
Zac ButlerZacButler SophomoreClayton, IndianaCascade High School
Paxton CaldwellPaxtonCaldwell SophomoreConnersville, IndianaConnersville High School
Hananiah DavisHananiahDavis SophomoreIndianapolis, IndianaCovenant Christian High School
Logan DavisLoganDavis JuniorPlainfield, IndianaPlainfield High School
Tommaso GirelliTommasoGirelliS/JSeniorTrentino, Italy
Jacob HedrickJacobHedrick JuniorMemphis, IndianaHenryville High School
Steve LoriaSteveLoria SophomoreNoblesville, IndianaNoblesville High School
Brandon MerrickBrandonMerrick JuniorMount Vernon, IndianaMount Vernon High School
Ethan MonninEthanMonnin SophomoreMinster, OhioMinster High School
Dylon NeffDylonNeff SophomoreMoores Hill, IndianaSouth Dearborn High School
Darrell PayneDarrellPayne JuniorIndianapolis, IndianaArsenal Technical High School
Samuel PyleSamuelPyle SophomoreGoshen, KentuckyNorth Oldham High School
Joe RectorJoeRectorDSeniorAurora, IndianaSouth Dearborn High School
Garrett RuizGarrettRuiz FreshmanNew Carlisle, IndianaNew Prairie High School
Joe SheryakJoeSheryak JuniorGreenwood, IndianaGreenwood Community High School
Sam SmithSamSmith SophomoreAurora, IndianaSouth Dearborn High School
Jacob SofronkoJacobSofronkoTSeniorRidgeville, IndianaWinchester Community High School
Andrew StrongAndrewStrongSSeniorPoland, IndianaOwen Valley Community High School
Hayden VeachHaydenVeach SophomoreShelbyville, IndianaSouthwestern High School
Matt YoungMattYoung JuniorCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School

Coaches

Faculty Mentor