Women's Lacrosse

NEXT CONTESTS

2017 Schedule: 9-8; 6-3 orlc

Feb. 27at Rhodes (Tenn.)23-2 Loss
March 1at Hendrix (Ark.)8-6 Loss
March 7Aurora (Ill.)16-5 Loss
March 9Wilmington (Ohio)12-4 Win
March 11Elmhurst (Ill.)11-3 Win
March 16Kalamazoo (Mich.)7-6 Win
March 23Transylvania (Ky.)*18-9 Loss
March 29Centre (Ky.)15-3 Loss
April 1Westminster (Pa.)* - at Thomas More (Ky.)20-5 Win
April 4Thomas More (Ky.)*10-8 Win
April 8Thiel (Pa.)* - Senior Day14-5 Win
April 12at Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*9-6 Win
April 14Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)*12-7 Loss
April 22at St. Vincent (Pa.)*13-10 Loss
April 26at Franklin*13-12 Win (OT)
April 29at Waynesburg (Pa.)*16-6 Win
May 5-6Ohio River Lacrosse Conference Tournament (at Washington & Jefferson)Tournament Page
May 5at Washington & Jefferson - ORLC Semifinals (Washington, Pa.)20-3 Loss

* denotes Ohio River Lacrosse Conference
Bold denotes home matches

2016 Results: 5-11; 2-6 ORLC (6th)
Feb. 27vs. Carthage (Wis.) @ Greencastle, Ind.18-6 Loss
March 2@ Benedictine (Ill.)9-8 Loss (OT)
March 6Dallas (Texas)12-5 Win
March 8@ Centre (Ky.)16-2 Loss
March 10Trine12-8 Win
March 13Hendrix (Ark.)11-10 Loss
March 19@ Thiel (Pa.) *9-8 Win
March 22Franklin*11-10 Loss
March 25@ Transylvania (Ky.) *17-7 Loss
April 2@ Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) *14-2 Loss
April 5@ Wilmington (Ohio)5-3 Win
April 8Waynesburg (Pa.) *7-6 Loss
April 9St. Vincent (Pa.) *11-3 Loss
April 13@ Thomas More (Ky.) *7-5 Win
April 16Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) *10-3 Loss
April 23@ Franciscan (Ohio)11-0 Loss

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches

2015 Results: 3-11; 2-7 ORLC (8th)
Feb. 26@ Oglethorpe (Ga.)18-3 Loss
Feb. 28@ Piedmont (Ga.)20-0 Loss
March 8Hiram (Ohio)10-6 Loss
March 15Wilmington (Ohio)11-5 Win
March 17Transylvania (Ky.) *11-6 Loss
March 21Thiel (Pa.) *17-3 Loss
March 24@ Franklin *13-7 Loss
March 28@ Saint Vincent (Pa.) *16-3 Loss
April 2Loras (Iowa)9-8 Loss
April 4@ Waynesburg (Pa.) *12-7 Loss
April 9@ Defiance (Ohio) *12-7 Win
April 11Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) *14-4 Loss
April 12Thomas More (Ky.) *9-7 Win
April 18@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) *14-4 Loss

* denotes Ohio River Lacrosse Conference matches

Roster

AthleteNumberFirstLastPositionYearHometownHigh School
Laurel Atchison
0
LaurelAtchisonASophomoreFlorence, KentuckyNotre Dame Academy
Liz Baltas
2
LizBaltasMSophomoreProspect, KentuckyDupont Manual Magnet High School
Emma Boomershine
4
EmmaBoomershineASophomoreLouisville, KentuckyKentucky Country Day School
Jillian Church
25
JillianChurchASophomoreGoshen, KentuckyNorth Oldham High School
Cassidy Coates
12
CassidyCoatesDSeniorEvansville, IndianaCentral High School
Maria Cornacchione
18
MariaCornacchioneMJuniorCincinnati, OhioTurpin High School
Tayia Davis
14
TayiaDavisDSophomoreFishers, IndianaFishers High School
Rachel Davis
1
RachelDavisAJuniorIndianapolis, IndianaNorth Central High School
Victoria Ellingsworth
6
VictoriaEllingsworthMSeniorLouisville, KentuckyAssumption High School
Megan Finn
16
MeganFinnMSophomoreNewburgh, IndianaCastle High School
Mallory Fogus
24
MalloryFogusMSeniorGrosse Ile, MichiganHerbert Henry Dow High School
Kinna Laymon
9
KinnaLaymon SophomoreFishers, IndianaFishers High School
Julia Long
28
JuliaLongGKSophomoreCincinnati, OhioMariemont High School
Kori Lowes
10
KoriLowesAJuniorClarkston, MichiganClarkston High School
Amanda Mousa
42
AmandaMousaGKSeniorSpringboro, OhioSpringboro High School
Hannah Mundt
17
HannahMundtMJuniorProspect, KentuckyNorth Oldham High School
Abby Shroyer
3
AbbyShroyerDSeniorZionsville, IndianaZionsville Community High School
Sarah Todd
8
SarahToddMSophomoreColumbus, OhioBishop Hartley High School

Coaches

Faculty Mentor