Women's Soccer

NEXT matchES

2016 Schedule: 14-6-0; 8-1-0 HCAC

Sept. 2-3Bob Baptista Invitational - Wheaton, Ill.
Sept. 2vs. Hope (Mich.)6-1 Loss
Sept. 3vs. #2 Washington (Mo.)4-0 Loss
Sept. 11John Carroll (Ohio)2-0 Win
Sept. 14@ #7 Thomas More (Ky.)2-1 Loss
Sept. 17@ Wittenberg (Ohio)2-1 Loss
Sept. 18Sewanee (Tenn.)3-2 Win (OT)
Sept. 24Capital (Ohio)4-2 Win
Sept. 28@ Spalding (Ky.)Postponed
Oct. 1Manchester*4-0 Win
Oct. 5@ Franklin*2-0 Loss
Oct. 8@ Anderson*3-0 Win
Oct. 12Transylvania (Ky.)*5-0 Win
Oct. 15Bluffton (Ohio)*12-0 Win
Oct. 18@ Earlham*7-0 Win
Oct. 22@ Defiance (Ohio)*10-0 Win
Oct. 26Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*6-0 Win
Oct. 29Rose-Hulman*3-1 Win
Nov. 1-5HCAC TournamentTournament Page
Nov. 1No. 3 Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) - Semifinals2-1 Win
Nov. 5@ No. 1 Franklin - Finals1-0 Win
Nov. 12-13NCAA Tournament - Regional @ Illinois WesleyanTournament Bracket
Nov. 12@ Illinois Wesleyan2-1 Win (OT)
Nov. 13vs. #3 Trinity (Texas)3-1 Loss

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches
Bold denotes home matches

2015 Schedule: 15-6; 8-1 HCAC (1ST)
Sept. 1@ DePauw2-0 Win
Sept. 5@ Kenyon (Ohio)2-1 Win 2OT
Sept. 6@ Denison (Ohio)1-0 Loss
Sept. 12Aurora (Ill.)5-1 Win
Sept. 13Spalding (Ky.)5-0 Win
Sept. 16Thomas More (Ky.)2-1 Loss OT
Sept. 19@ John Carroll (Ohio)1-0 Loss 2OT
Sept. 23@ Centre (Ky.)3-2 Loss OT
Sept. 26Saint Mary-of-the-Woods7-1 Win
Oct. 3@ Bluffton (Ohio) *5-0 Win
Oct. 7Earlham *7-0 Win
Oct. 10@ Manchester *3-1 Win
Oct. 14@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) *1-0 Win 2OT
Oct. 17Anderson *1-0 Loss
Oct. 20Franklin *3-0 Win
Oct. 24@ Rose-Hulman *2-0 Win
Oct. 27@ Transylvania (Ky.) *1-0 Win
Oct. 31Defiance (Ohio) *5-0 Win
Nov. 4-7Heartland Conference Tournament
Nov. 4Transylvania (Ky.) - Semifinals2-1 Win
Nov. 7Franklin - Championship2-0 Win
Nov. 14-15NCAA III Tournament - Tournament Bracket
Nov. 14vs. Capital (Ohio) @ Danville, Ky.1-0 Loss

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches

2014 Results: 16-5; 8-1 HCAC (1st)
August 29-30@ Maryville (Tenn.) Invitational
August 29vs. Piedmont (Ga.)3-0 Win
August 30@ Maryville (Tenn.)1-0 Win
Sept. 6-7Hanover-Thomas More (Ky.) Classic
Sept. 6Spalding (Ky.)6-0 Win
Sept. 7Denison (Ohio)2-1 Loss OT
Sept. 10Centre (Ky.)2-1 Loss
Sept. 13@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods7-2 Win
Sept. 17@ Thomas More (Ky.)2-0 Loss
Sept. 20Kenyon (Ohio) - Homecoming2-1 Win
Sept. 27@ Sewanee (Tenn.)2-1 Win
Oct. 4Bluffton (Ohio)*11-0 Win
Oct. 7@ Earlham*7-0 Win
Oct. 11Manchester*4-1 Win
Oct. 15@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*8-0 Win
Oct. 18@ Anderson*8-0 Win
Oct. 21@ Franklin*1-0 Loss
Oct. 25Rose-Hulman*2-0 Win
Oct. 29Transylvania (Ky.)*5-0 Win
Nov. 1@ Defiance (Ohio)*9-0 Win
Nov. 4-8Heartland Conference Tournament
Nov. 4Manchester - Semifinals4-0 Win
Nov. 8Franklin - Championship3-2 Win 2OT
NCAA III National Tournament @ Pittsburgh (Pa.)
Nov. 15vs. Catholic (D.C.) - Program3-2 Loss

Roster

AthleteNumberFirstLastPositionYearHometownHigh School
Shelby Adams
33
ShelbyAdamsMSeniorAvon, IndianaAvon High School
Madison Barker
9
MadisonBarkerM/BJuniorCarmel, IndianaSaint Theodore Guerin High School
Brandi Brock
16
BrandiBrockMFreshmanCincinnati, OhioGlen Este High School
Taylor Browning
7
TaylorBrowningBJuniorIndianapolis, IndianaCathedral High School
Cassidy Coates
12
CassidyCoatesBJuniorEvansville, IndianaCentral High School
Jessie Comorosky
4
JessieComoroskyBSeniorLoveland, OhioLoveland High School
Madison Conway
6
MadisonConwayMSeniorElizabethtown, KentuckyElizabethtown High School
Anna Cornacchione
5
AnnaCornacchioneFSeniorCincinnati, OhioTurpin High School
Kiki Crone
23
KikiCroneBFreshmanIndianapolis, IndianaNorth Central High School
Abby Daley
19
AbbyDaleyBSophomoreFranklin, OhioSpringboro High School
Taylor Davis
29
TaylorDavisBSeniorJeffersonville, IndianaJeffersonville High School
Emma Debolt
00
EmmaDeboltGKFreshmanWest Chester, OhioCincinnati Christian Schools
Leah Ellis
25
LeahEllisBSophomoreFloyds Knobs, IndianaFloyd Central High School
Cassidy Evanson
2
CassidyEvansonMSophomoreCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School
Maisyn Garland
14
MaisynGarlandFFreshmanRochester, IllinoisRochester High School
Shannon Hawkins
27
ShannonHawkinsMSophomoreCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School
Mikaila Heavrin
24
MikailaHeavrinBFreshmanClarksville, IndianaOur Lady of Providence High School
Abby Howes
35
AbbyHowesMFreshmanTerre Haute, IndianaTerre Haute North Vigo High School
Stephanie Iglesias
15
StephanieIglesiasMJuniorNew Albany, IndianaNew Albany High School
Katie Koopman
31
KatieKoopmanFSophomoreLoveland, OhioCincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Lizzie Matchett
11
LizzieMatchettBFreshmanLiberty Township, OhioLakota West High School
Kayla Nowlin
3
KaylaNowlinFFreshmanHarrison, OhioWilliam Henry Harrison High School
Haley Rees
34
HaleyReesFFreshmanColumbus, OhioGrandview Heights High School
Elizabeth Sherman
0
ElizabethShermanGKSeniorLouisville, KentuckyPresentation Academy
Abby Shroyer
32
AbbyShroyerBJuniorZionsville, IndianaZionsville Community High School
Elaine Simpson
8
ElaineSimpsonFSeniorLexington, KentuckyTates Creek High School
Claire Stockwell
21
ClaireStockwellMSophomoreBurlington, KentuckyLarry Ryle High School
Rebecca Tumlin
17
RebeccaTumlinMSeniorWest Harrison, IndianaMother of Mercy High School
Chandler Turner
20
ChandlerTurnerFSeniorIndianapolis, IndianaNorth Central High School
Karlee VanDerWeele
1
KarleeVanDerWeeleGKSeniorArgos, IndianaArgos - High School
Daria Volker
10
DariaVolkerMJuniorLawrenceburg, IndianaEast Central High School
Alex Weeden
13
AlexWeedenFSeniorStoughton, Wisconsin
Katie Workman
22
KatieWorkmanBJuniorLexington, KentuckyTates Creek High School

Coaches

Faculty Mentor