Women's Soccer

NEXT matchES

2017 Schedule: 5-2-0; 0-0-0 HCAC

Sept. 1-3Aurora Univ. Chelsea Lloyd Memorial Classic - Aurora, Ill. Tournament Page
Sept. 1vs. Kalamazoo (Mich.)2-0 Loss
Sept. 3@ Aurora (Ill.)1-0 Win
Sept. 6Spalding (Ky.)4-0 Win
Sept. 9Wittenberg (Ohio)1-0 Win
Sept. 10Augustana (Ill.)3-1 Win
Sept. 13Thomas More (Ky.)3-1 Loss
Sept. 17@ Sewanee (Tenn.)3-1 Win
Sept. 23@ Capital (Ohio)2 p.m.
Sept. 30@ Manchester (Ind.)*1 p.m.
Oct. 4Franklin (Ind.)*5 p.m.
Oct. 7Anderson (Ind.)*1 p.m.
Oct. 11@ Transylvania (Ky.)*7 p.m.
Oct. 14@ Bluffton (Ohio)*1 p.m.
Oct. 18Earlham (Ind.)*3:30 p.m.
Oct. 21Defiance (Ohio)*1 p.m.
Oct. 25@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*7 p.m.
Oct. 28@ Rose-Hulman (Ind.)*1 p.m.
Oct. 31-Nov. 4HCAC TournamentTBA

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches
Bold denotes home matches

2016 Schedule: 14-6-0; 8-1-0 HCAC (1st)
Sept. 2-3Bob Baptista Invitational - Wheaton, Ill.
Sept. 2vs. Hope (Mich.)6-1 Loss
Sept. 3vs. #2 Washington (Mo.)4-0 Loss
Sept. 11John Carroll (Ohio)2-0 Win
Sept. 14@ #7 Thomas More (Ky.)2-1 Loss
Sept. 17@ Wittenberg (Ohio)2-1 Loss
Sept. 18Sewanee (Tenn.)3-2 Win (OT)
Sept. 24Capital (Ohio)4-2 Win
Sept. 28@ Spalding (Ky.)Postponed
Oct. 1Manchester*4-0 Win
Oct. 5@ Franklin*2-0 Loss
Oct. 8@ Anderson*3-0 Win
Oct. 12Transylvania (Ky.)*5-0 Win
Oct. 15Bluffton (Ohio)*12-0 Win
Oct. 18@ Earlham*7-0 Win
Oct. 22@ Defiance (Ohio)*10-0 Win
Oct. 26Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*6-0 Win
Oct. 29Rose-Hulman*3-1 Win
Nov. 1-5HCAC TournamentTournament Page
Nov. 1No. 3 Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) - Semifinals2-1 Win
Nov. 5@ No. 1 Franklin - Finals1-0 Win
Nov. 12-13NCAA Tournament - Regional @ Illinois WesleyanTournament Bracket
Nov. 12@ Illinois Wesleyan2-1 Win (OT)
Nov. 13vs. #3 Trinity (Texas)3-1 Loss

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches
Bold denotes home matches

2015 Schedule: 15-6-0; 8-1-0 HCAC (1st)
Sept. 1@ DePauw2-0 Win
Sept. 5@ Kenyon (Ohio)2-1 Win 2OT
Sept. 6@ Denison (Ohio)1-0 Loss
Sept. 12Aurora (Ill.)5-1 Win
Sept. 13Spalding (Ky.)5-0 Win
Sept. 16Thomas More (Ky.)2-1 Loss OT
Sept. 19@ John Carroll (Ohio)1-0 Loss 2OT
Sept. 23@ Centre (Ky.)3-2 Loss OT
Sept. 26Saint Mary-of-the-Woods7-1 Win
Oct. 3@ Bluffton (Ohio) *5-0 Win
Oct. 7Earlham *7-0 Win
Oct. 10@ Manchester *3-1 Win
Oct. 14@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) *1-0 Win 2OT
Oct. 17Anderson *1-0 Loss
Oct. 20Franklin *3-0 Win
Oct. 24@ Rose-Hulman *2-0 Win
Oct. 27@ Transylvania (Ky.) *1-0 Win
Oct. 31Defiance (Ohio) *5-0 Win
Nov. 4-7Heartland Conference Tournament
Nov. 4Transylvania (Ky.) - Semifinals2-1 Win
Nov. 7Franklin - Championship2-0 Win
Nov. 14-15NCAA III Tournament - Tournament Bracket
Nov. 14vs. Capital (Ohio) @ Danville, Ky.1-0 Loss

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches

2014 Schedule: 16-5-0; 8-1-0 HCAC (1st)
August 29-30@ Maryville (Tenn.) Invitational
August 29vs. Piedmont (Ga.)3-0 Win
August 30@ Maryville (Tenn.)1-0 Win
Sept. 6-7Hanover-Thomas More (Ky.) Classic
Sept. 6Spalding (Ky.)6-0 Win
Sept. 7Denison (Ohio)2-1 Loss OT
Sept. 10Centre (Ky.)2-1 Loss
Sept. 13@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods7-2 Win
Sept. 17@ Thomas More (Ky.)2-0 Loss
Sept. 20Kenyon (Ohio) - Homecoming2-1 Win
Sept. 27@ Sewanee (Tenn.)2-1 Win
Oct. 4Bluffton (Ohio)*11-0 Win
Oct. 7@ Earlham*7-0 Win
Oct. 11Manchester*4-1 Win
Oct. 15@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*8-0 Win
Oct. 18@ Anderson*8-0 Win
Oct. 21@ Franklin*1-0 Loss
Oct. 25Rose-Hulman*2-0 Win
Oct. 29Transylvania (Ky.)*5-0 Win
Nov. 1@ Defiance (Ohio)*9-0 Win
Nov. 4-8Heartland Conference Tournament
Nov. 4Manchester - Semifinals4-0 Win
Nov. 8Franklin - Championship3-2 Win 2OT
NCAA III National Tournament @ Pittsburgh (Pa.)
Nov. 15vs. Catholic (D.C.) - Program3-2 Loss

Roster

AthleteNumberFirstLastPositionYearHometownHigh School
Brandi Brock
16
BrandiBrockMSophomoreCincinnati, OhioGlen Este High School
Taylor Browning
7
TaylorBrowningBSeniorIndianapolis, IndianaCathedral High School
Abi Childers
4
AbiChildersMFreshmanLafayette, IndianaMcCutcheon High School
Kiki Crone
23
KikiCroneBSophomoreIndianapolis, IndianaNorth Central High School
Abby Daley
19
AbbyDaleyBJuniorFranklin, OhioSpringboro High School
Emma Debolt
00
EmmaDeboltGKSophomoreWest Chester, OhioCincinnati Christian Schools
Leah Ellis
25
LeahEllisBJuniorFloyds Knobs, IndianaFloyd Central High School
Cassidy Evanson
2
CassidyEvansonMJuniorCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School
Natalie Fausz
6
NatalieFauszFFreshmanAlexandria, KentuckyCampbell County High School
Maisyn Garland
14
MaisynGarlandFSophomoreRochester, IllinoisRochester High School
Shannon Hawkins
27
ShannonHawkinsMJuniorCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School
Mikaila Heavrin
24
MikailaHeavrinBSophomoreClarksville, IndianaOur Lady of Providence High School
Abby Howes
35
AbbyHowesMSophomoreTerre Haute, IndianaTerre Haute North Vigo High School
Lizzie Matchett
11
LizzieMatchettBSophomoreLiberty Township, OhioLakota West High School
Sydney Mattingly
8
SydneyMattinglyMFreshmanLouisville, KentuckyMale Traditional High School
Kayla Nowlin
3
KaylaNowlinFSophomoreHarrison, OhioWilliam Henry Harrison High School
Katie Perry
1
KatiePerryGKFreshmanIndianapolis, IndianaBishop Chatard High School
Kaitlyn Rhodes
15
KaitlynRhodesBFreshmanLiberty Township, OhioLakota East High School
Sam Royer
40
SamRoyerGKFreshmanCincinnati, OhioOak Hills High School
Abby Shroyer
32
AbbyShroyerBSeniorZionsville, IndianaZionsville Community High School
Mackenzie Sims
20
MackenzieSimsMFreshmanCamby, IndianaMooresville High School
Claire Stockwell
21
ClaireStockwellB/MJuniorBurlington, KentuckyLarry Ryle High School
Mad Underhill
17
MadUnderhillBFreshmanWestfield, IndianaWestfield High School
Charlotte Verbanic
0
CharlotteVerbanicGKFreshmanColumbus, IndianaColumbus North High School
Daria Volker
10
DariaVolkerMSeniorLawrenceburg, IndianaEast Central High School
Katie Workman
22
KatieWorkmanBSeniorLexington, KentuckyTates Creek High School

Coaches

  • David Green
    Assistant Coach

Faculty Mentor