Friday, February 26
Softball @ Clermont, Fla. (Winter Break)
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Winter Break Feb. 26-March 4
Opponents, dates and times to be determined
Wednesday, March 9
Softball hosts Indiana Southeast
3:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 23
Softball @ Marian
3:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.


2016 Tentative Schedule

Feb 26-March 4Winter Break @ Clermont, Fla.TBA
March 9Indiana Southeast3:30 p.m.
March 19Cleary (Mich.)1 p.m.
March 23@ Marian3:30 p.m.
March 24Spalding (Ky.)3:30 p.m.
March 29Franklin *3:30 p.m.
March 30@ Wilmington (Ohio)3:30 p.m.
April 2@ Manchester *1 p.m.
April 9Defiance (Ohio) *1 p.m.
April 12@ Centre (Ky.)5:30 p.m.
April 17Anderson *1 p.m.
April 23@ Rose-Hulman*1 p.m.
April 26@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) *5:30 p.m.
April 27@ St. Mary-of-the-Woods3:30 p.m.
April 28Transylvania (Ky.) *3:30 p.m.
April 30@ Bluffton (Ohio) *1 p.m.

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches

2015 Results: 19-15; 9-7 (4th)
Feb. 22-27Winter Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
Feb. 22vs. Lyndon State (Vt.)3-2 Win
vs. Alma (Mich.)9-1 Loss
Feb. 23vs. Houghton (N.Y.)12-7 Win
vs. Alma (Mich.)4-2 Win
Feb. 24vs. Capital (Ohio)4-3 Loss
vs. Alma (Mich.)2-1 Win
Feb. 26vs. Houghton (N.Y.)13-3 Win
vs. Capital (Ohio)9-8 Loss
March 18Centre (Ky.)2-1 Win
Centre (Ky.)5-4 Loss
March 25Wilmington (Ohio)11-2 Win
Wilmington (Ohio)10-9 Win (8 inn.)
March 29Manchester *10-4 Loss
Manchester *2-1 Loss
April 4@ Defiance (Ohio) *1-0 Win
@ Defiance (Ohio) *5-4 Loss
April 10@ Franklin *4-0 Win
April 10@ Franklin *8-4 Win
April 12@ Anderson *10-1 Win
@ Anderson *4-0 Loss
April 18Rose-Hulman *4-3 Win
Rose-Hulman *5-2 Win
April 21Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)9-0 Win
Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)13-4 Loss
April 22@ Transylvania (Ky.) *6-5 Win
@ Transylvania (Ky.) *5-1 Win
April 24Bluffton (Ohio) *6-1 Loss
Bluffton (Ohio) *11-9 Loss
April 26Saint Mary-of-the-Woods6-2 Loss
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods14-7 Loss
May 1-2Heartland Conference Championship @ Anderson, Ind. - Tournament Site
May 1@ Anderson7-6 Loss
vs. Manchester8-6 Win
May 2vs. Bluffton (Ohio)7-6 Win
@ Anderson - Championship9-2 Loss


List View
AthleteNumberFirstLastPositionYearBats/ThrowsHometownHigh School
5LyndseaBurkeUTLSenior Modoc, IndianaUnion High School
2MichaelaCorbinOFJunior Kendallville, IndianaEast Noble High School
12KasieDohertyUTLSenior Nabb, IndianaNew Washington Mid-High School
15MaddieDrajerCJunior South Bend, IndianaSaint Joseph's High School
3LeahFaberUTLSophomore Downers Grove, IllinoisDowners Grove High School South
8ToriLusterCSophomore Indianapolis, IndianaFranklin Central High School
11JordanMcHenryPSophomore Worthington, IndianaWhite River Valley High School
14AnnaPhillippePJunior Greenfield, IndianaLutheran High School of Indianapolis
21MikalaPoeP/UTLSophomore Greenfield, IndianaMount Vernon High School
18SidneyPowersCSophomore Indianapolis, IndianaMorristown High School
1GabbyRitcheyOFJunior Loogootee, IndianaLoogootee - High School
24BayleeRoachPSophomore Carmel, IndianaHeritage Christian School
6DabneySkuttOFSophomore Indianapolis, IndianaSouthport High School
4McKenzieWrittINFSophomore Franklin, IndianaFranklin Community High School


Faculty Mentor