Women's Track & Field

NEXT meeTS

2017 Schedule

Jan. 14@ R. H. Johnson Invitational - Crawfordsville, Ind.Results
Jan. 20@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational - Terre Haute, Ind.Results
Jan. 27-28@ Tom Hathaway Distance Classic - Indianapolis, Ind.Results
Jan. 28@ Rose-Hulman Engineer InvitationalResults
Feb. 3@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.Results (1st)
Feb. 11@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.Results
Feb. 18@ HCAC Championships - Terre Haute, Ind.Results (1st)
Feb. 25@ Fred Wilt Invitational - Anderson, Ind.Results
March 3-4@ Ohio Northern Last Chance - Ada, OhioResults
March 10-11@ NCAA Division III National Championships - Naperville, Ill.Results
March 25@ Yellow Jacket Open - Cedarville, OhioResults
April 1Hanover Invitational - Hanover, Ind. Results
April 6-7@ Mount St. Mary's (Md.) Multi'sResults
April 8@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 15@ Indiana Division III Championships - Greencastle, Ind.Results (1st)
April 21@ Rose-Hulman Twilight - Terre Haute, Ind.Results

April 28-29,

May 3

@ HCAC Championships - Anderson, Ind. & Franklin, Ind.Results (t-1st)
May 5@ Billy Hayes Invitational - Bloomington, Ind.Cancelled
May 10-11@ Hillsdale Classic - Hillsdale, Ind.Results
May 12@ Harrison Dillard Twilight - Berea, OhioResults
May 17-18@ North Central Last Chance - Naperville, Ill.Results
May 25-27@ NCAA Division III National Championships - Geneva, OhioResults
2016 Season Results
Jan. 22@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night InvitationalResults
Feb. 5@ DePauw Invitational6 p.m.
Feb. 13@ DePauw InvitationalResults
Feb. 20@ HCAC Championship @ Defiance, Ohio - Championship SiteResults
Feb. 27@ Fred Wilt @ Anderson, Ind.Results
March 4-5@ Ohio Northern Last Chance QualifierTBA
March 18-19@ Rhodes (Tenn.)Results
April 2Hanover InvitationalResults
April 9@ DePauw InvitationalCancelled
April 16@ Indiana DIII @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 22@ Rose-Hulman TwilightResults
April 29-30@ HCAC Championships @ Bluffton, OhioResults
May 6@ Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington, Ind.Results
May 12-13@ Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill.Results
May 18-19@ Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill.Results
May 19@ Great Lakes Elite Meet @ Delaware, OhioNoon
May 26-28@ NCAA DIII Nationals @ Waverly, IowaTBA
2015 Season Results
Jan. 17@ Otterbein (Ohio) InvitationalResults
Jan. 23@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night InvitationalResults
Feb. 6@ Tiger Small College Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
Feb. 14@ DePauw InvitationalResults
Feb. 22@ HCAC Indoor Championships @ Terre Haute, Ind.Results
Feb. 28@ Fred Wilt Invitational @ Anderson, Ind.Results
March 21@ Pioneer Invitational @ Lexington, Ky.Results
March 28Hanover InvitationalResults
April 4@ DePauw InvitationalNoon
April 11@ Indiana DIII Championships @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 17@ Rose-Hulman TwilightResults
April 24-25@ HCAC Outdoor Championships @ Lexington, Ky.Results
May 2@ Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington, Ind.Results
May 8@ Cardinal Twilight @ Louisville, Ky.3 p.m.
May 11@ Ron Althoff Qualifier @ Delaware, Ohio3 p.m.
May 23-25@ NCAA DIII Outdoor Nationals @ Canton, New YorkTBA

Roster

AthleteFirstLastPositionYearHometownHigh School
Kayla AlsupKaylaAlsup JuniorCrestwood, KentuckySouth Oldham High School
Ariel BarlowArielBarlow SophomoreFrancesville, IndianaWest Central High School
Kara BeasleyKaraBeasley SophomoreMooresville, IndianaMonrovia - High School
Teal BurnettTealBurnett JuniorMarshall, IllinoisMarshall Community High School
Marissa ChildsMarissaChildsPVJuniorAnderson, Indiana
Emily ClancyEmilyClancy JuniorColumbus, IndianaColumbus East High School
Teylor EllisTeylorEllis SophomoreMooresville, IndianaMooresville High School
Sam FrancisSamFrancis SophomoreMorgantown, IndianaBrown County High School
Eve GalbreathEveGalbreath SophomoreVevay, IndianaSwitzerland County High School
Katie GothardKatieGothard JuniorCincinnati, OhioTurpin High School
Morgan HamiltonMorganHamilton JuniorCenterville, IndianaConnersville High School
Simone HendersonSimoneHenderson SophomoreLiberty Township, OhioLakota West High School
Caroline HornCarolineHorn JuniorZionsville, IndianaZionsville Community High School
Haley HuddlestonHaleyHuddleston SophomoreHenryville, IndianaHenryville High School
Kenna HunterKennaHunter SophomoreMooresville, IndianaMonrovia - High School
Hannah MillerHannahMiller JuniorMadison, IndianaMadison Consolidated High School
Caitlyn NaghdiCaitlynNaghdi SophomoreCarmel, IndianaWestfield High School
Casey PennellCaseyPennellS/JSeniorIndianapolis, IndianaBishop Chatard High School
Jessica RieskampJessicaRieskamp JuniorCincinnati, OhioSeton High School
Stephanie SimpsonStephanieSimpsonDSeniorWatertown, TennesseePope John Paul II High School
Amanda StumpAmandaStump JuniorGarrett, IndianaGarrett - High School
Erin TrimpeErinTrimpePVJuniorNew Palestine, IndianaNew Palestine High School
Madison VanWinkleMadisonVanWinkle SophomoreMoores Hill, IndianaSouth Dearborn High School
Morgan WestMorganWest SophomoreConnersville, IndianaConnersville High School
Michelle WittMichelleWitt SophomoreCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School

Coaches

Faculty Mentor