Women's Track & Field

NEXT meeTS

2017 Schedule

Jan. 14@ R. H. Johnson Invitational - Crawfordsville, Ind.Results
Jan. 20@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational - Terre Haute, Ind.6 p.m.
Jan. 27-28@ Tom Hathaway Distance Classic - Indianapolis, Ind.TBA
Feb. 3@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.6 p.m.
Feb. 11@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.11 a.m.
Feb. 18@ HCAC Championships - Terre Haute, Ind.1 p.m.
Feb. 25@ Fred Wilt Invitational - Anderson, Ind.3 p.m.
March 3-4@ Ohio Northern Last Chance - Ada, OhioNoon
March 10-11@ NCAA Division III National Championships - Naperville, Ill.TBA
March 25@ Yellow Jacket Open - Cedarville, Ohio10:30 a.m.
April 1Hanover Invitational - Hanover, Ind.11 a.m.Meet Info
April 8@ DePauw Invitational - Greencastle, Ind.Noon
April 15@ Indiana Division III Championships - Greencastle, Ind.Noon
April 21@ Rose-Hulman Twilight - Terre Haute, Ind.4:30 p.m.
April 28-29@ HCAC Championships - Anderson, Ind.3 p.m./10 a.m.
May 5@ Billy Hayes Invitational - Bloomington, Ind.3 p.m.
May 11-12@ Dr. Keeler Invitational - Naperville, Ill.3 p.m.
May 18-19@ Great Lakes Elite - Delaware, Ohio3 p.m.
May 19-20@ North Central Last Chance - Naperville, Ill.3 p.m.
May 25-27@ NCAA Division III National Championships - Geneva, OhioTBA
2016 Season Results
Jan. 22@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night InvitationalResults
Feb. 5@ DePauw Invitational6 p.m.
Feb. 13@ DePauw InvitationalResults
Feb. 20@ HCAC Championship @ Defiance, Ohio - Championship SiteResults
Feb. 27@ Fred Wilt @ Anderson, Ind.Results
March 4-5@ Ohio Northern Last Chance QualifierTBA
March 18-19@ Rhodes (Tenn.)Results
April 2Hanover InvitationalResults
April 9@ DePauw InvitationalCancelled
April 16@ Indiana DIII @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 22@ Rose-Hulman TwilightResults
April 29-30@ HCAC Championships @ Bluffton, OhioResults
May 6@ Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington, Ind.Results
May 12-13@ Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill.Results
May 18-19@ Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill.Results
May 19@ Great Lakes Elite Meet @ Delaware, OhioNoon
May 26-28@ NCAA DIII Nationals @ Waverly, IowaTBA
2015 Season Results
Jan. 17@ Otterbein (Ohio) InvitationalResults
Jan. 23@ Rose-Hulman Friday Night InvitationalResults
Feb. 6@ Tiger Small College Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
Feb. 14@ DePauw InvitationalResults
Feb. 22@ HCAC Indoor Championships @ Terre Haute, Ind.Results
Feb. 28@ Fred Wilt Invitational @ Anderson, Ind.Results
March 21@ Pioneer Invitational @ Lexington, Ky.Results
March 28Hanover InvitationalResults
April 4@ DePauw InvitationalNoon
April 11@ Indiana DIII Championships @ Greencastle, Ind.Results
April 17@ Rose-Hulman TwilightResults
April 24-25@ HCAC Outdoor Championships @ Lexington, Ky.Results
May 2@ Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington, Ind.Results
May 8@ Cardinal Twilight @ Louisville, Ky.3 p.m.
May 11@ Ron Althoff Qualifier @ Delaware, Ohio3 p.m.
May 23-25@ NCAA DIII Outdoor Nationals @ Canton, New YorkTBA

Roster

AthleteFirstLastPositionYearHometownHigh School
Kayla AlsupKaylaAlsup FreshmanCrestwood, KentuckySouth Oldham High School
Ariel BarlowArielBarlow FreshmanFrancesville, IndianaWest Central High School
Kara BeasleyKaraBeasley FreshmanMooresville, IndianaMonrovia - High School
Teal BurnettTealBurnett SophomoreMarshall, IllinoisMarshall Community High School
Marissa ChildsMarissaChildsPVSophomoreAnderson, Indiana
Emily ClancyEmilyClancy SophomoreColumbus, IndianaColumbus East High School
Julianna DelanoJuliannaDelano FreshmanGreencastle, IndianaSouth Putnam High School
Teylor EllisTeylorEllis FreshmanMooresville, IndianaMooresville High School
Brittany FerrellBrittanyFerrellDSeniorHillsboro, OhioHillsboro High School
Sam FrancisSamFrancis FreshmanMorgantown, IndianaBrown County High School
Eve GalbreathEveGalbreath FreshmanVevay, IndianaSwitzerland County High School
Katie GothardKatieGothard SophomoreCincinnati, OhioTurpin High School
Morgan HamiltonMorganHamilton SophomoreCenterville, IndianaConnersville High School
Simone HendersonSimoneHenderson FreshmanLiberty Township, OhioLakota West High School
Caroline HornCarolineHornLBSophomoreZionsville, IndianaZionsville Community High School
Savannah HubbardSavannahHubbardS/JSeniorMadison, IndianaSouthwestern Middle and High School
Haley HuddlestonHaleyHuddleston FreshmanHenryville, IndianaHenryville High School
Kenna HunterKennaHunter FreshmanMooresville, IndianaMonrovia - High School
Erika JervisErikaJervisSSeniorCicero, IndianaSheridan High School
Savannah LeopardSavannahLeopardJSeniorClayton, IndianaCascade High School
Mallory MarrsMalloryMarrs SophomoreCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School
Hannah MillerHannahMiller SophomoreMadison, IndianaMadison Consolidated High School
Casey PennellCaseyPennellS/JJuniorIndianapolis, IndianaBishop Chatard High School
Megan RicheyMeganRichey SeniorMarshall, IllinoisMarshall Community High School
Jessica RieskampJessicaRieskamp SophomoreCincinnati, OhioSeton High School
Kori SiebertKoriSiebertDSeniorBorden, IndianaOur Lady of Providence High School
Stephanie SimpsonStephanieSimpsonDJuniorWatertown, TennesseePope John Paul II High School
Amanda StumpAmandaStump SophomoreGarrett, IndianaGarrett - High School
Cami TrachtmanCamiTrachtmanDSeniorCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School
Erin TrimpeErinTrimpePVSophomoreNew Palestine, IndianaNew Palestine High School
Madison VanWinkleMadisonVanWinkle FreshmanMoores Hill, IndianaSouth Dearborn High School
Morgan WestMorganWest FreshmanConnersville, IndianaConnersville High School
Michelle WittMichelleWitt FreshmanCarmel, IndianaCarmel High School

Coaches

  • Brady Wells
    Assistant Coach

Faculty Mentor