Volleyball

Next matches

2015 Schedule: 23-9; 9-0 HCAC (1ST)

Sept. 1@ Spalding (Ky.)26-24, 20-25, 25-22, 25-18 Win
Sept. 4-5@ ASICS Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo.
Sept. 4vs. Blackburn (Ill.)25-9, 25-14, 25-7 Win
vs. Wisconsin-Oshkosh25-20, 25-22, 17-25, 25-22 Loss
Sept. 5@ Washington (Mo.)25-20, 25-19, 21-25, 25-17 Loss
vs. North Central (Ill.)26-24, 25-13, 25-10 Loss`
Sept. 9Berea (Ky.)21-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 Win
Sept. 12Saint Mary-of-the-Woods25-23, 25-9, 25-15 Win
Denison (Ohio)25-14, 26-24, 26-24 Win
Sept. 15Spalding (Ky.)25-16, 17-25, 25-17, 25-10 Win
Sept. 18-19@ Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio
Sept. 18vs. Mount Union (Ohio)25-21, 25-21, 25-23 Loss
vs. Grove City (Pa.)25-17, 25-18, 19-25, 25-22 Win
Sept. 19vs. John Carroll (Ohio)25-17, 25-21, 25-22 Win
`@ Ohio Wesleyan25-14, 18-25, 25-15, 25-13 Loss
Sept. 25-26@ OAC-HCAC Crossover @ New Concord, Ohio
Sept. 25vs. Baldwin Wallace (Ohio)25-18, 16-25, 26-24, 25-22 Win
vs. Ohio Northern25-20, 25-11, 25-13 Loss
Sept. 26vs. Capital (Ohio)25-20, 22-25, 25-17, 25-18 Win
@ Muskingum (Ohio)26-24, 25-19, 25-19 Loss
Oct. 2@ Anderson *25-18, 25-22, 25-5 Win
Oct. 3@ Manchester *25-21, 25-14, 25-19 Win
Oct. 7Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) *25-14, 25-19, 25-16 Win
Oct. 10Defiance (Ohio) *24-26, 25-20, 25-13, 25-10 Win
Oct. 14Earlham *25-17, 25-11, 25-14 Win
Oct. 17@ Rose-Hulman *25-15, 25-11, 25-17 Win
Oct. 21Franklin * - Battle for the Victory Ball25-18, 26-24, 25-16 Win
Oct. 23Westminster (Mo.) - Senior Night25-19, 14-25, 25-19, 26-24 Win
Oct. 24Bluffton (Ohio) *27-25, 15-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-10 Win
Thomas More (Ky.)15-25, 26-24, 25-27, 25-22, 16-14 Win
Oct. 28@ Transylvania (Ky.) *19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 29-27 Win
Oct. 31@ Centre (Ky.)25-19, 25-23, 19-25, 25-22 Loss
vs. Brescia (Ky.) @ Danville, Ky.25-18, 25-10, 25-13 Win
Nov. 7-8Heartland Conference Tournament
Nov. 7#1 Hanover vs. #5 Franklin - Semifinals20-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-17 Win
#2 Bluffton (Ohio) def. #3 Defiance (Ohio) - Semifinals25-19, 25-20, 16-25, 25-17
Nov. 8Bluffton (Ohio) - Championship25-18, 25-23, 25-23 Loss

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches

2014 Results: 17-17; 6-3 HCAC (3rd)
Aug. 29@ Webster (Mo.)25-11, 25-20, 25-18 Loss
Aug. 30-31@ Washington (Mo.) Labor Day Classic
Aug. 30vs. Buena Vista (Iowa)28-26, 25-23, 27-29, 25-18 Loss
vs. Fontbonne (Mo.)25-20, 27-25, 25-19 Win
Aug. 31vs. Nebraska Wesleyan22-25, 25-12, 25-16, 22-25, 15-10 Loss
@ Washington (Mo.)25-21, 25-21, 25-15 Loss
Sept. 5-6Hanover Invitational
Sept. 5Spalding (Ky.)25-23, 25-23, 22-25, 25-20 Win
Otterbein (Ohio)25-23, 26-24, 25-19 Win
Sept. 6Centre (Ky.)25-22, 25-20, 25-22 Win
Spalding (Ky.)25-22, 25-13, 19-25, 25-21 Win
Sept. 10@ Thomas More (Ky.)25-8, 25-23, 25-21 Loss
Sept. 12-13@ DePauw Tournament
Sept. 12vs. Millikin (Ill.)25-10, 25-19, 27-29, 25-18 Loss
vs. Rose-Hulman24-26, 25-16, 25-22, 16-25, 15-9 Loss
Sept. 13vs. Concordia (Ill.)25-19, 25-15, 25-15 Win
@ DePauw25-18, 25-13, 25-19 Loss
Sept. 19-20HCAC-OAC Challenge @ Bluffton, Ohio
Sept. 19vs. Muskingum (Ohio)21-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-16, 15-9 Loss
vs. Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)19-25, 25-15, 10-25, 26-24, 15-11 Loss
Sept. 20vs. Capital (Ohio)25-17, 26-24, 23-25, 25-12 Win
vs. Ohio Northern25-17, 15-25, 25-21, 27-25 Loss
Sept. 30Franklin25-20, 25-13, 25-22 Win
Oct. 4Manchester*25-16, 25-14, 25-17 Win
Asbury (Ky.)25-18, 25-23, 25-19 Loss
Oct. 8Transylvania (Ky.)*25-21, 17-25, 25-23, 25-23 Win
Oct. 11Rose-Hulman*18-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-18 Loss
Ohio Wesleyan25-20, 25-23, 28-26 Win
Oct. 15@ Earlham*25-11, 25-12, 30-28 Win
Oct. 18@ Bluffton (Ohio)*28-26, 17-25, 28-26, 25-23 Win
Oct. 19@ Defiance (Ohio)*25-17, 24-26, 25-18, 25-19 Loss
Oct. 22@ Franklin*22-25, 31-29, 26-24, 15-25, 15-13 Win
Oct. 25Anderson*25-25, 25-23, 25-20 Win
Oct. 29@ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)*25-23, 29-27, 25-19 Loss
Nov. 1@ Centre (Ky.)25-23, 25-22, 25-21 Loss
vs. Brescia (Ky.) @ Danville, Ky.25-15, 25-12, 25-23 Win
Nov. 5-9Heartland Conference Tournament
Nov. 5Rose-Hulman25-17, 27-25, 14-25, 25-20 Win
Nov. 8vs. Bluffton (Ohio) @ Defiance, Ohio26-24, 25-23, 25-16 Loss

* denotes Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference matches

Season Statistics

Select season: 2015 Season - 2014 Season - 2013 Season - 2012 Season - 2011 Season - 2010 Season

Roster

List View
AthleteNumberFirstLastPositionYearHeightHometownHigh School
9HaleyAlexanderS/DSFreshman5-6Martinsville, IndianaPlainfield High School
1JordanBengeDSJunior5-1Flanagan, IllinoisBethesda Christian High School
4NicoleBlevinsOHSenior5-11McCordsville, IndianaMount Vernon High School
3KelseyBrandvikOHSophomore5-11Indianapolis, IndianaLawrence North High School
10CourtneyCrawfordMHSophomore6-0Louisville, KentuckyAcademy of Our Lady of Mercy
7AbbyCrumpSFreshman5-9Indianapolis, IndianaScecina Memorial High School
18ClaireDennisMHFreshman5-9Bloomington, IndianaBloomington High School South
13EmilyErtelOH/MHSophomore5-11North Vernon, IndianaJennings County High School
12KristinGobenOH/MHSophomore5-10Louisville, KentuckySuda E. Butler Traditional High School
14ShelbyHartSJunior5-7Crestwood, KentuckyOldham County High School
2MaddieHartmanL/DSSenior5-7Madison, IndianaMadison Consolidated High School
8RachelHasewinkelOHSenior5-8Sheridan, IndianaZionsville Community High School
11MoniqueHuynhL/DSSophomore5-7Indianapolis, IndianaLawrence North High School
16MargoMainOH/MHFreshman6-2West Lafayette, IndianaSaline Area High School
5RachelRegenauerOHSenior5-11Pewee Valley, KentuckySouth Oldham High School

Coaches

Faculty Mentor