Madison Kiwanis XC Invitational

September 07, 2013


Results by Columbus Running Company www.columbusrunning.com

Overall Finish List

Men's 8K

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

1882

John Crain North Central (Ill.)

25:36.6

5:09/M

 

2

2

1854

Kris Sandlin Franklin

25:51.5

5:12/M

 

3

3

1888

Roger Klein North Central (Ill.)

26:04.8

5:15/M

 

4

4

1883

Ben Dickshinski North Central (Ill.)

26:05.3

5:15/M

 

5

5

1890

Ryan Root North Central (Ill.)

26:05.4

5:15/M

 

6

6

1885

Timothy Hird North Central (Ill.)

26:12.9

5:16/M

 

7

7

1940

Wylie Mangelsdorf Principia

26:17.1

5:17/M

 

8

8

1889

Travis Morrison North Central (Ill.)

26:25.4

5:19/M

 

9

9

1887

Troy Kelleher North Central (Ill.)

26:26.2

5:19/M

 

10

(> 7)

1881

Matthew Brinkmeier North Central (Ill.)

26:30.8

5:20/M

 

11

10

1981

Alek Erwin Wilmington (Ohio)

26:31.7

5:20/M

 

12

11

1992

Alexander Gonzales Wis.-Stevens Point

26:31.8

5:20/M

 

13

(> 7)

1886

David Janet North Central (Ill.)

26:32.3

5:20/M

 

14

12

1895

Mark Berton Ohio Northern

26:35.3

5:21/M

 

15

13

1912

Nathan Rosenbaum Ohio Northern

26:38.3

5:22/M

 

16

(> 7)

1892

David Weber North Central (Ill.)

26:50.0

5:24/M

 

17

(> 7)

1884

Mitchell Gilbert North Central (Ill.)

27:05.9

5:27/M

 

18

(> 7)

1891

Aron Sebhat North Central (Ill.)

27:07.6

5:27/M

 

19

14

1929

Joseph Montoya Otterbein

27:09.0

5:28/M

 

20

15

1990

Michael Moore Wis.-Stevens Point

27:09.5

5:28/M

 

21

16

1923

Phillip Cochran Otterbein

27:09.7

5:28/M

 

22

17

1922

Amir Askari Otterbein

27:11.3

5:28/M

 

23

18

1897

Jeff Denny Ohio Northern

27:16.1

5:29/M

 

24

19

1926

Andrew Mantell Otterbein

27:18.0

5:30/M

 

25

20

1901

Cully Gordan Ohio Northern

27:27.7

5:31/M

 

26

21

1905

Mathew Johnson Ohio Northern

27:27.7

5:31/M

 

27

22

1967

Cole Hruskovich Wabash

27:28.1

5:32/M

 

28

23

1965

Ryan Horner Wabash

27:29.3

5:32/M

 

29

24

1904

William Huddleston Ohio Northern

27:38.7

5:34/M

 

30

25

1918

Kyle Wagner Ohio Northern

27:39.8

5:34/M

 

31

(> 7)

1899

Tyler Feitshans Ohio Northern

27:41.3

5:34/M

 

32

26

1966

Fabian House Wabash

27:42.7

5:34/M

 

33

(> 7)

1920

Eric Wymer Ohio Northern

27:45.3

5:35/M

 

34

27

1971

Mason McKinney Wabash

27:51.9

5:36/M

 

35

28

1973

Jake Ponton Wabash

27:53.8

5:37/M

 

36

(> 7)

1903

Aaren Hemmelgarn Ohio Northern

27:55.3

5:37/M

 

37

(< 5)

1957

John Gogle Unattached

27:56.5

5:37/M

 

38

(> 7)

1908

Evan McKee Ohio Northern

28:01.1

5:38/M

 

39

29

1830

Dan August Carthage

28:05.3

5:39/M

 

40

30

1831

Eric Bernard Carthage

28:06.2

5:39/M

 

41

31

1991

Stephen Nelson Wis.-Stevens Point

28:07.6

5:39/M

 

42

32

1993

Dan Sullivan Wis.-Stevens Point

28:08.9

5:40/M

 

43

33

1961

Jacob Caddick Wabash

28:09.1

5:40/M

 

44

(> 7)

1916

Dan Steigerwald Ohio Northern

28:11.1

5:40/M

 

45

(> 7)

1914

Kase Schalois Ohio Northern

28:23.3

5:43/M

 

46

34

1938

Derrick Fleming Principia

28:30.4

5:44/M

 

47

(> 7)

1900

Tom Gerberich Ohio Northern

28:37.3

5:45/M

 

48

(> 7)

1915

Daniel Sowa Ohio Northern

28:37.8

5:45/M

 

49

35

1994

Dennis Haak Wis.-Stevens Point

28:42.3

5:46/M

 

50

36

1835

Mike Rizzo Carthage

28:43.6

5:47/M

 

51

37

1833

JD Fuller Carthage

28:44.7

5:47/M

 

52

38

1951

Haile Jemane Spalding

28:45.2

5:47/M

 

53

39

1995

David Hebert Wis.-Stevens Point

28:48.2

5:48/M

 

54

40

1861

Frank Baracani-Thomas Hanover

28:48.2

5:48/M

 

55

41

1710

Matt Wurtzler Thomas More

28:54.0

5:49/M

 

56

42

1853

Zach Powell Franklin

28:54.6

5:49/M

 

57

43

1834

Will Novorolsky Carthage

29:00.9

5:50/M

 

58

44

1930

Connor Musial Otterbein

29:06.2

5:51/M

 

59

45

1968

PJ Izaguirre Wabash

29:07.9

5:52/M

 

60

46

1986

Tommy Looby Wilmington (Ohio)

29:11.1

5:52/M

 

61

47

1864

Ben Franke Hanover

29:13.7

5:53/M

 

62

(> 7)

1907

Andrew Kurtz Ohio Northern

29:14.6

5:53/M

 

63

(> 7)

1909

Ian McKee Ohio Northern

29:16.8

5:53/M

 

64

48

1944

Kynan Witters-Hicks Principia

29:17.8

5:54/M

 

65

49

1985

Brad Kline Wilmington (Ohio)

29:18.9

5:54/M

 

66

50

1865

Jake Halley Hanover

29:20.5

5:54/M

 

67

51

1863

Drew Elston Hanover

29:22.5

5:55/M

 

68

52

1872

Logan Wells Hanover

29:23.4

5:55/M

 

69

53

1869

Brendan Kelly Hanover

29:26.7

5:55/M

 

70

54

1987

Jake Simpkins Wilmington (Ohio)

29:30.1

5:56/M

 

71

(> 7)

1902

Andrew Harden Ohio Northern

29:30.7

5:56/M

 

72

55

1989

Benjamin Jurenec Wis.-Stevens Point

29:31.8

5:56/M

 

73

56

1927

Brennan McCotter Otterbein

29:33.7

5:57/M

 

74

(> 7)

1972

Sam Nelson Wabash

29:35.5

5:57/M

 

75

(> 7)

1898

Matthew Ernstes Ohio Northern

29:37.2

5:58/M

 

76

57

1942

Nate Richards Principia

29:38.7

5:58/M

 

77

(> 7)

1964

Daniel Hoover Wabash

29:41.3

5:58/M

 

78

58

1931

Anthony Napoli Otterbein

29:42.9

5:59/M

 

79

59

1956

Craig Shelton Spalding

29:44.7

5:59/M

 

80

60

1702

Jacob Condon Thomas More

29:47.2

6:00/M

 

81

(> 7)

1974

Jared Santana Wabash

29:49.4

6:00/M

 

82

(> 7)

1932

Cameron Posner Otterbein

29:50.1

6:00/M

 

83

(> 7)

1975

Murphy Sheets Wabash

29:55.6

6:01/M

 

84

61

1945

Shane Witters-Hicks Principia

29:57.3

6:02/M

 

85

62

1850

Deron Molen Franklin

30:02.5

6:03/M

 

86

63

1979

Jacob Boehm Wilmington (Ohio)

30:04.4

6:03/M

 

87

(> 7)

1935

Denton Thompson Otterbein

30:06.4

6:03/M

 

88

(> 7)

1913

Cameron Rusnak Ohio Northern

30:07.1

6:04/M

 

89

64

1948

Tyler Edmondson Spalding

30:09.8

6:04/M

 

90

(> 7)

1917

Ian Trau Ohio Northern

30:14.4

6:05/M

 

91

(> 7)

1919

Jonathan Wherry Ohio Northern

30:20.7

6:06/M

 

92

65

1839

Alan Apsley Franklin

30:21.4

6:06/M

 

93

66

1848

Matt Millard Franklin

30:21.8

6:06/M

 

94

(> 7)

1924

Richard Gopel Otterbein

30:26.0

6:07/M

 

95

67

1984

Dominic King Wilmington (Ohio)

30:29.0

6:08/M

 

96

68

1858

Evan Vernon Franklin

30:33.2

6:09/M

 

97

69

1832

James Diamond Carthage

30:34.4

6:09/M

 

98

(> 7)

1933

Stephen Sheneman Otterbein

30:36.6

6:09/M

 

99

70

1946

James Borengasser Spalding

30:41.8

6:10/M

 

100

(> 7)

1969

Free Kashon Wabash

30:42.6

6:11/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

(> 7)

1963

George Halvorsen Wabash

30:43.1

6:11/M

 

102

(> 7)

1976

Josh Waterman Wabash

30:43.6

6:11/M

 

103

71

1866

Jason Holcomb Hanover

30:45.8

6:11/M

 

104

(> 7)

1896

Eric Collins Ohio Northern

30:47.9

6:12/M

 

105

72

1982

Tony Goodrich Wilmington (Ohio)

30:54.1

6:13/M

 

106

73

1705

Alex Henn Thomas More

30:59.4

6:14/M

 

107

(> 7)

1911

Joseph Muscarella Ohio Northern

31:05.9

6:15/M

 

108

(> 7)

1958

Doug Baker Wabash

31:13.0

6:17/M

 

109

(> 7)

1970

Audie Kaufman Wabash

31:17.5

6:18/M

 

110

74

1954

Brandon Price Spalding

31:18.7

6:18/M

 

111

(> 7)

1959

Robert Barber Wabash

31:22.7

6:19/M

 

112

75

1708

Josh Roux Thomas More

31:23.7

6:19/M

 

113

76

1836

Isaac Smith Carthage

31:31.8

6:20/M

 

114

77

1880

Sean Wiwi Mount St. Joseph

31:31.9

6:20/M

 

115

78

1707

Shaun Messerschmit Thomas More

31:33.2

6:21/M

 

116

(> 7)

1921

Sean Allen Otterbein

31:43.8

6:23/M

 

117

79

1953

Allen Matthews Spalding

31:49.2

6:24/M

 

118

(> 7)

1978

Scott Blubaugh Wilmington (Ohio)

31:54.4

6:25/M

 

119

(> 7)

1871

Richie Sellers Hanover

31:54.6

6:25/M

 

120

(> 7)

1910

Evan Murtha Ohio Northern

31:58.4

6:26/M

 

121

(> 7)

1893

Nathan Barchalk Ohio Northern

32:10.9

6:28/M

 

122

80

1947

Forrest Coffey Spalding

32:14.9

6:29/M

 

123

(> 7)

1955

Colin Schell Spalding

32:17.6

6:30/M

 

124

81

1937

Garrett Fielding Principia

32:24.7

6:31/M

 

125

(> 7)

1934

Andrew Sucharski Otterbein

32:25.2

6:31/M

 

126

(> 7)

1960

Nathan Bode Wabash

32:27.9

6:32/M

 

127

(> 7)

1928

Caleb McCullough Otterbein

32:31.1

6:33/M

 

128

(> 7)

1980

Jeff Cook Wilmington (Ohio)

32:41.8

6:35/M

 

129

(> 7)

1925

Travis Jones Otterbein

32:46.7

6:36/M

 

130

82

1704

Aaron Fuller Thomas More

32:50.6

6:36/M

 

131

(> 7)

1977

Tyler Ahle Wilmington (Ohio)

32:51.6

6:37/M

 

132

83

1709

Ryan Smiley Thomas More

32:52.1

6:37/M

 

133

84

1860

Blake Williams Franklin

32:58.4

6:38/M

 

134

85

1939

Gavin Goodsell Principia

32:59.7

6:38/M

 

135

(> 7)

1950

Nick Gilmore Spalding

33:14.4

6:41/M

 

136

86

1875

Chris Klaine Mount St. Joseph

33:22.6

6:43/M

 

137

(> 7)

1949

Justin Gallagher Spalding

33:29.2

6:44/M

 

138

(> 7)

1870

Nathaniel Kremer-Herman Hanover

33:49.6

6:48/M

 

139

(> 7)

1906

Greg Krasnoschlik Ohio Northern

33:55.6

6:49/M

 

140

(> 7)

1856

Nathan Staples Franklin

34:06.6

6:52/M

 

141

(> 7)

1849

Rick Miller Franklin

34:16.0

6:54/M

 

142

(> 7)

1862

Jacob Brundies Hanover

34:43.6

6:59/M

 

143

(> 7)

1868

Andy Kain Hanover

34:50.9

7:01/M

 

144

(> 7)

1701

Alex Bramer Thomas More

34:52.0

7:01/M

 

145

(> 7)

1703

Peter Curnutte Thomas More

34:58.8

7:02/M

 

146

(> 7)

1838

Matthew Allen Franklin

35:17.5

7:06/M

 

147

87

1874

Alex Griffin Mount St. Joseph

35:44.9

7:11/M

 

148

88

1877

Johnathan Mathis Mount St. Joseph

35:52.3

7:13/M

 

149

(> 7)

1852

Michael Powell Franklin

36:22.1

7:19/M

 

150

89

1876

Tony Knox Mount St. Joseph

37:15.9

7:30/M

 

151

(> 7)

1936

Andy Crump Principia

37:51.1

7:37/M

 

152

90

1873

Bret Dwenger Mount St. Joseph

39:02.8

7:51/M

 

153

(> 7)

1983

Brad Hamilton Wilmington (Ohio)

39:06.1

7:52/M

 

154

(> 7)

1706

Jaime Leon Thomas More

41:19.3

8:19/M

 

155

91

1879

Hayden Sharp Mount St. Joseph

43:13.0

8:42/M