Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 03:24 PM
                        HC/FC Rivalry Meet - 3/16/2013                         
                           hosted by Hanover College                           
                                  Hanover, IN                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Hillary                Franklin              10:38.87    5   
  2 Dye, Mackenzie               Hanover               10:54.68    3   
  3 Hinshaw, Claire              Hanover               11:42.85    1   
  4 Bugelholl, Kate              Franklin              11:59.28  
  5 Titchenal, Anni              Hanover               12:02.53  
  6 Collier, Hila                Franklin              12:33.12  
  7 Moss, Delaney                Franklin              12:37.12  
  8 Zorman, Allison              Franklin              12:49.39  
  9 Hill, Kelsey                 Hanover               13:01.65  
 10 Skwarcan, Alina              Hanover               13:31.30  
 11 Johnson, Nikki               Hanover               13:45.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moseby, Jordan               Hanover                  15.36   2.3   5   
  2 Callahan, Rachel             Hanover                  16.19   2.3   3   
  3 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                  16.25   2.3   1   
  4 Price, Kara                  Franklin                 16.89   2.3 
  5 Young, Emily                 Franklin                 18.23   2.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                1:06.26    5   
  2 Kinker, Kerri                Franklin               1:08.86    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover College  'A'                                  50.51    5   
     1) Moseby, Jordan                  2) Vincz, Lexi                    
     3) Nugent, Khrystal                4) Chambers, Briahna              
  2 Hanover College  'B'                                 x54.46  
     1) Callahan, Rachel                2) Miller, Julie                  
     3) Peppel, Marissa                 4) Noger, Maggie                  
  3 Franklin College  'A'                                 54.86    3   
     1) Nevitt, Jenny                   2) Price, Kara                    
     3) Bugelholl, Sarah                4) Kinker, Kerri                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin College  'A'                               4:18.38    5   
     1) Kinker, Kerri                   2) Murdock, Anna                  
     3) Myers, Ashley                   4) Nevitt, Jenny                  
  2 Hanover College  'A'                                4:19.03    3   
     1) Vincz, Lexi                     2) Slade, Rachel                  
     3) Miller, Julie                   4) Chambers, Briahna              
  3 Hanover College  'C'                               x4:40.98  
     1) Dumaine, Jennie                 2) Hinshaw, Claire                
     3) Leslie, Holli                   4) Lewis, Nikki                   
  4 Hanover College  'B'                               x4:41.11  
     1) Nugent, Khrystal                2) Callahan, Rachel               
     3) Peppel, Marissa                 4) Smith, Rachel                  
  5 Hanover College  'D'                               x5:05.31  
     1) Davis, Bailey                   2) Skwarcan, Alina                
     3) Dye, Mackenzie                  4) Titchenal, Anni                
 
Women 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover College  'A'                                1:59.39    5   
     1) Moseby, Jordan                  2) Chambers, Briahna              
     3) Miller, Julie                   4) Slade, Rachel                  
  2 Franklin College  'A'                               2:07.24    3   
     1) Nevitt, Jenny                   2) Price, Kara                    
     3) Bugelholl, Sarah                4) Davies, Erika                  
  3 Hanover College  'B'                               x2:11.28  
     1) Nugent, Khrystal                2) Turner, Careen                 
     3) Noger, Maggie                   4) Peppel, Marissa                
 
Women High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larson, Frannie              Hanover                  1.52m    4-11.75   2.50
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Leslie, Holli                Hanover                 J1.52m    4-11.75   2.50
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Young, Emily                 Franklin                J1.52m    4-11.75   1.50
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Collier, Hila                Franklin                 1.37m    4-06.00   1.50
     1.37 1.42 
        O  XXX 
  5 Alexander, Lauren            Hanover                 J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  5.09m   2.9  16-08.50   2.50
     FOUL      FOUL      4.59m(0.8) 5.09m(2.9)      
  2 Nugent, Khrystal             Hanover                  4.80m   2.5  15-09.00   2.50
     4.71m(1.1) 4.75m(3.3) 4.80m(2.5) 4.73m(2.6)      
  3 Price, Kara                  Franklin                 4.62m   1.5  15-02.00   1.50
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.62m(1.5)      
  4 Noger, Maggie                Hanover                  4.52m   2.9  14-10.00 
     FOUL      4.52m(2.9) 4.37m(2.9) FOUL           
  5 Turner, Careen               Hanover                  4.40m   1.1  14-05.25 
     FOUL      4.22m(2.3) 4.32m(2.3) 4.40m(1.1)      
  6 Davies, Erika                Franklin                 3.74m   3.5  12-03.25   1.50
     FOUL      3.74m(3.5)            
 
Women Triple Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Holli                Hanover                 10.35m   4.7  33-11.50   2.50
     FOUL      10.07m(2.2) 10.35m(4.7) 10.25m(1.9)      
  2 Turner, Careen               Hanover                  9.90m   2.1  32-05.75   2.50
     FOUL      9.90m(2.1) 9.89m(1.3) 9.67m(3.5)      
  3 Noger, Maggie                Hanover                  9.89m   0.7  32-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.89m(0.7)      
  4 Nugent, Khrystal             Hanover                  9.83m   2.2  32-03.00 
     FOUL      9.83m(2.2) 9.80m(1.3) 9.69m(2.8)      
  5 Myers, Ashley                Franklin                 9.53m   2.2  31-03.25   1.50
     8.76m(3.2) 9.53m(2.2) 9.09m(3.0) 9.02m(1.7)      
  6 Young, Emily                 Franklin                 9.45m   2.2  31-00.00   1.50
     FOUL      9.16m(1.7) 9.45m(2.2) 9.07m(3.8)      
  7 Collier, Hila                Franklin                 8.95m   2.2  29-04.50 
     8.87m(1.7) 8.95m(2.2) 8.87m(3.1) FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.76m  11.85m  11.69m      
  2 Arbaugh, Ashley              Hanover                 11.67m   38-03.50   2.50
      FOUL  10.02m  10.99m  11.67m      
  3 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                 10.52m   34-06.25   2.50
      9.91m  8.91m  9.79m  10.52m      
  4 Proffitt, Stephanie          Hanover                  9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.52m  FOUL  9.08m  9.53m       
  5 Upchurch, Lindsay            Hanover                  9.13m   29-11.50 
      9.13m  8.94m  FOUL  8.84m      
  6 Hackman, Megan               Hanover                  8.01m   26-03.50 
      8.01m  7.87m  7.87m  7.90m      
 
Women Discus Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                38.52m     126-04 
      35.72m  32.82m  33.01m  38.52m      
  2 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                 31.60m     103-08   2.50
      FOUL  FOUL  31.60m  30.55m      
  3 Arbaugh, Ashley              Hanover                 29.04m      95-03   2.50
      26.76m  29.04m  27.67m  28.13m      
  4 Hackman, Megan               Hanover                 26.88m      88-02 
      26.88m  FOUL  FOUL  25.63m      
  5 Upchurch, Lindsay            Hanover                 25.61m      84-00 
      25.61m  FOUL  22.15m  23.54m      
  6 Proffitt, Stephanie          Hanover                 20.77m      68-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.77m  FOUL       
 
Women Hammer Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arbaugh, Ashley              Hanover                 40.08m     131-06   2.50
      40.08m  FOUL  FOUL  36.00m       
  2 Proffitt, Stephanie          Hanover                 38.82m     127-04   2.50
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.82m      
  3 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                 34.75m     114-00 
      FOUL  30.12m  FOUL  34.75m      
  4 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                28.91m      94-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.91m  28.72m      
  5 Upchurch, Lindsay            Hanover                 27.86m      91-05 
      25.71m  27.86m  27.53m  27.39m      
  6 Hackman, Megan               Hanover                 22.57m      74-00 
      FOUL  18.42m  22.57m  22.06m      
 
Women Javelin Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schnurr, Janet               Hanover                 29.30m      96-01   2.50
      29.23m  28.56m  FOUL  29.30m      
  2 Young, Emily                 Franklin                26.97m      88-06   1.50
      26.97m  25.86m  26.59m  23.87m      
  3 Turner, Careen               Hanover                 26.69m      87-07   2.50
      26.69m  25.65m  25.25m  23.63m      
  4 Burger, Maddie               Hanover                 24.12m      79-02 
      FOUL  24.12m  23.75m  21.14m      
  5 Arbaugh, Ashley              Hanover                 23.82m      78-02 
      23.26m  23.82m  FOUL  22.72m      
  6 Larson, Frannie              Hanover                 23.71m      77-09 
      22.58m  21.66m  23.71m  23.63m      
  7 Myers, Ashley                Franklin                22.18m      72-09   1.50
      21.75m  FOUL  21.73m  22.18m      
  8 Erlenbaugh, Emily            Franklin                16.51m      54-02 
      14.86m  15.07m  16.51m  10.82m       
 -- Davies, Erika                Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin               9:10.83    5   
  2 Franke, Ben                  Hanover                9:20.41    3   
  3 Albrecht, Blake              Franklin               9:27.39    1   
  4 Gough, Leighton              Franklin               9:30.90  
  5 Wells, Logan                 Hanover                9:33.27  
  6 Elston, Drew                 Hanover                9:47.86  
  7 Millard, Matt                Franklin               9:51.51  
  8 Holcomb, Jason               Hanover                9:59.71  
  9 Kilgore, Taylor              Franklin              10:01.72  
 10 Molen, Deron                 Franklin              10:47.43  
 11 Conway, Tyler                Franklin              11:14.27  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin                 16.82   1.3   5   
  2 Murr, Jeff                   Franklin                 17.13   1.3   3   
 -- Maze, Keith                  Franklin                   DNF   1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bulington, Patrick           Franklin                 59.47    5   
  2 Murr, Jeff                   Franklin                 59.75    3   
  3 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin               1:00.57    1   
  4 Bonnoront, Andrew            Franklin               1:08.05  
  5 Orem, Andy                   Hanover                1:25.65  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin College  'A'                                 43.30    5   
     1) Ellis, Patrick                  2) Icenogle, Michael              
     3) Icenogle, Matthew               4) Mitchell, Georard              
  2 Hanover College  'A'                                  43.54    3   
     1) Schoening, Jack                 2) Jenkins, Kris                  
     3) Arceneaux, Tyler                4) Orem, Andy                     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin College  'A'                               3:28.71    5   
     1) Icenogle, Michael               2) Icenogle, Matthew              
     3) Mitchell, Georard               4) Page, Jesse                    
  2 Hanover College  'A'                                3:32.51    3   
     1) Orem, Andy                      2) Feldman, Joe                   
     3) Schoening, Jack                 4) Kelly, Brendan                 
  3 Hanover College  'B'                               x3:39.79  
     1) Jenkins, Kris                   2) Holcomb, Mathew                
     3) Sellers, Richie                 4) Arceneaux, Tyler               
  4 Franklin College  'B'                              x3:50.72  
     1) Murr, Jeff                      2) Bulington, Patrick             
     3) Mills, Austin                   4) Beasley, Isaac                 
  5 Hanover College  'C'                               x4:04.90  
     1) Franke, Ben                     2) Holcomb, Jason                 
     3) Elston, Drew                    4) Wells, Logan                   
 
Men 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover College  'A'                                1:35.21    5   
     1) Jenkins, Kris                   2) Arceneaux, Tyler               
     3) Schoening, Jack                 4) Orem, Andy                     
  2 Franklin College  'A'                               1:37.63    3   
     1) Ellis, Patrick                  2) Durbin, Kye                    
     3) Mitchell, Georard               4) Page, Jesse                    
 
Men High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prichard, Forrest            Franklin                 1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ellis, Patrick               Franklin                J1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jaeger, Nick                 Hanover                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Warner, Clay                 Franklin                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 6.68m   1.7  21-11.00   2.50
     FOUL      6.51m(1.0) 6.58m(2.6) 6.68m(1.7)      
  2 Ellis, Patrick               Franklin                 6.35m   1.1  20-10.00   2.50
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(1.1)      
  3 Warner, Clay                 Franklin                 6.04m   3.5  19-09.75 
     6.04m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  4 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                  5.20m   1.1  17-00.75 
     4.78m(1.1) 5.02m(2.6) 5.20m(1.1) 5.03m(0.7)      
 
Men Triple Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                13.08m   2.3  42-11.00   2.50
     13.08m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  2 Warner, Clay                 Franklin                12.84m   2.2  42-01.50   2.50
     12.84m(2.2) FOUL      12.49m(2.8) 12.63m(3.0)      
 
Men Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                12.26m   40-02.75   2.50
      11.94m  12.26m  12.22m  FOUL      
  2 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin                12.04m   39-06.00   2.50
      11.93m  12.04m  11.76m  FOUL      
  3 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                 11.72m   38-05.50   1.50
      11.47m  11.72m  11.56m  FOUL      
  4 Duncan, Austin               Hanover                 11.64m   38-02.25   1.50
      11.26m  11.64m  11.27m  11.05m      
  5 Rogers, James                Franklin                11.61m   38-01.25 
      10.81m  11.61m  11.44m  FOUL       
 
Men Discus Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin                38.89m     127-07   2.50
      36.47m  38.41m  34.13m  38.89m      
  2 Duncan, Austin               Hanover                 35.93m     117-10   1.50
      35.93m  34.10m  34.01m  FOUL      
  3 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                35.82m     117-06   2.50
      33.49m  34.68m  35.82m  FOUL      
  4 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                 32.71m     107-04   1.50
      FOUL  31.48m  29.51m  32.71m      
  5 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin                31.89m     104-07 
      29.96m  31.89m  FOUL  31.05m       
 
Men Hammer Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                39.00m     127-11   1.50
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.00m       
  2 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                 37.39m     122-08   2.50
      34.90m  37.03m  36.27m  37.39m      
  3 Duncan, Austin               Hanover                 35.53m     116-07   2.50
      35.53m  34.72m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin                27.28m      89-06   1.50
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.28m      
  5 Rogers, James                Franklin                20.56m      67-05 
      FOUL  18.47m  20.56m  19.16m      
 
Men Javelin Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                 51.42m     168-08   1.50
      47.46m  51.42m  45.81m  47.85m      
  2 Durbin, Kye                  Franklin                41.46m     136-00   2.50
      41.46m  FOUL  37.83m  40.42m       
  3 Mills, Austin                Franklin                40.50m     132-10   2.50
      39.10m  37.07m  39.50m  40.50m      
  4 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin                36.70m     120-05 
      32.92m  36.53m  35.22m  36.70m      
  5 Lococo, Vinnie               Franklin                34.46m     113-01 
      30.49m  34.46m  33.28m  30.32m      
  6 Bonnoront, Andrew            Franklin                32.07m     105-02 
      32.07m  31.79m  31.88m  26.33m       
  7 Duncan, Austin               Hanover                 28.96m      95-00   1.50
      28.96m  FOUL  25.74m  FOUL      
 
Mixed Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover College  'A'                               11:56.37    5   
     1) Kelly, Brendan                  2) Slade, Rachel                  
     3) Sellers, Richie                 4) Dye, Mackenzie                 
  2 Franklin College  'A'                              12:20.02    3   
     1) Powell, Zach                    2) Myers, Ashley                  
     3) Gough, Leighton                 4) Zorman, Allison                
  3 Hanover College  'B'                              x12:40.64  
     1) Holcomb, Jason                  2) Dumaine, Jennie                
     3) Holcomb, Mathew                 4) Hinshaw, Claire                
  4 Hanover College  'C'                              x12:43.15  
     1) Elston, Drew                    2) Leslie, Holli                  
     3) Franke, Ben                     4) Smith, Rachel                  
  5 Hanover College  'D'                              x13:09.68  
     1) Wells, Logan                    2) Peppel, Marissa                
     3) Turbow, Daniel                  4) Titchenal, Anni                
  6 Hanover College  'E'                              x13:35.70  
     1) Nate, Kremer-Hermann            2) Davis, Bailey                  
     3) Kain, Andy                      4) Lewis, Nikki                   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanover College             66        2) Franklin College           31   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin College            69        2) Hanover College            28   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 27 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin College           103        2) Hanover College            99