Events

Events Calendar

September 2016

Sunday August 28
Monday August 29
Tuesday August 30
Wednesday August 31
Thursday September 1
Friday September 2
Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
  • Drop/Add Week
  • Classes begin
Tuesday September 6
Wednesday September 7
Thursday September 8
Friday September 9
Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
Tuesday September 13
Wednesday September 14
Thursday September 15
Friday September 16
Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
Tuesday September 20
Wednesday September 21
Thursday September 22
Friday September 23
Saturday September 24
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
Tuesday September 27
Wednesday September 28
Thursday September 29
  • Southeastern Indiana Regional College Fair
    Horner Center
    2 p.m. - 8 p.m.
  • Southeastern Indiana Regional College Fair
    Horner Center
    3 p.m. - 8 p.m.
  • HC Theatre presents Endgame
    The Other Place
    7:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
Friday September 30
Saturday October 1

October 2016

Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
Tuesday September 27
Wednesday September 28
Thursday September 29
Friday September 30
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
Tuesday October 4
Wednesday October 5
Thursday October 6
Friday October 7
  • Evil Petting Zoo Presents: The Deepest Bowl Cut
    Parker Auditorium
    7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.
    an improv show
Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
Tuesday October 11
Wednesday October 12
Thursday October 13
Friday October 14
Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
Tuesday October 18
Wednesday October 19
Thursday October 20
Friday October 21
Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
  • Online Registration for Winter/Spring 2017
Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5

November 2016

Sunday October 30
Monday October 31
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
  • Drop/Add Week
Tuesday November 15
  • Men's Basketball vs. Boyce College (Ky.)
    Horner Center
    7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Wednesday November 16
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Orchestra and Jazz Band Concert
    Center Fine Arts
    7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.
Thursday November 17
  • Grateful Panther Night
    Brown Campus Center
    6:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
    Grateful Panther Night - Open to all Students, Faculty and Staff. Please come and hand write thank you notes to donors. Refreshments will be served.
  • Concert Band Concert
    Center Fine Arts
    7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • HC Theatre presents As You Like It
    The Other Place
    7:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
Friday November 18
  • Women's Basketball @ Washington (Mo.) - Washington Univ. McWilliams Classic
    Off Campus
    7 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Bill Nye
    Horner Center
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
    Tickets and more information available at http://www.hanover.edu/arts.
Saturday November 19
  • Women's Basketball vs. Chicago (Ill.) - Washington Univ. McWilliams Classic
    Off Campus
    5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
  • Men's Basketball vs. Piedmont (Ga.) - Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) Tip-Off Classic
    Off Campus
    5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Sunday November 20
  • Men's Basketball vs. John Carroll (Ohio) - Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) Tip-Off Classic
    Off Campus
    3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
  • Thanksgiving Break
    Begins at close of class day.
Wednesday November 23
  • Men's Basketball @ Washington (Mo.)
    Off Campus
    3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Thursday November 24
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
  • Women's Basketball @ Centre (Ky.)
    Off Campus
    2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Monday November 28
  • Classes Resume
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30
  • Dinnertime Christmas Carols - Instrumental Ensemble
    Brown Campus Center
    5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3

December 2016

Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
  • Men's Basketball vs. Manchester
    Horner Center
    3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Women's Basketball vs. Manchester
    Horner Center
    5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Sunday December 4
  • "Messiah" performance
    Center Fine Arts
    2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
Wednesday December 7
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Women's Basketball @ Transylvania (Ky.)
    Off Campus
    7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
  • Men's Basketball vs. Transylvania (Ky.)
    Horner Center
    7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
  • Women's Basketball @ Defiance (Ohio)
    Off Campus
    1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
  • Men's Basketball @ Defiance (Ohio)
    Off Campus
    3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
  • Examination Week
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
  • Christmas Break Begins at 5:00 p.m.
Saturday December 17
  • Men's Basketball vs. Anderson
    Horner Center
    2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
  • Women's Basketball vs. Anderson
    Horner Center
    4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
  • Women's Basketball @ Southwestern (Texas)
    Off Campus
    2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Wednesday December 21
  • Women's Basketball @ Trinity (Texas)
    Off Campus
    4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
  • Men's Basketball vs. Alma (Mich.) - Defiance College (Ohio) Classic
    Off Campus
    5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
  • Women's Basketball vs. Trine
    Horner Center
    6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Friday December 30
  • Men's Basketball vs. Ohio State-Lima - Defiance College (Ohio) Classic
    Off Campus
    5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Saturday December 31

January 2017

Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
  • Women's Basketball vs. Rose-Hulman
    Horner Center
    7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
  • Men's Basketball @ Rose-Hulman
    Off Campus
    7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
  • Women's Basketball @ Earlham
    Off Campus
    2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
  • Drop/Add Week
  • Classes Resume
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Women's Basketball @ Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)
    Off Campus
    7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
  • Women's Basketball vs. Bluffton (Ohio)
    Horner Center
    4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Sunday January 15
  • Kamau Bell: Hanover Enrichment Series
    Horner Center
    8 a.m. - 11 p.m.
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Women's Basketball vs. Franklin
    Horner Center
    7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
  • Women's Basketball @ Anderson
    Off Campus
    2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Women's Basketball @ Rose-Hulman
    Off Campus
    7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
  • Women's Basketball vs. Defiance (Ohio)
    Horner Center
    1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4

February 2017

Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31
Wednesday February 1
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Women's Basketball vs. Transylvania (Ky.)
    Horner Center
    7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
  • Board of Trustees Meetings
Saturday February 4
  • Women's Basketball @ Manchester
    Off Campus
    1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Women's Basketball @ Franklin
    Off Campus
    7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Thursday February 9
  • HC Theatre presents Night of the Iguana
    The Other Place
    7:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
  • Women's Basketball vs. Earlham
    Horner Center
    2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Women's Basketball vs. Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)
    Horner Center
    7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
  • Women's Basketball @ Bluffton (Ohio)
    Off Campus
    1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
  • International Film Series
    Classic Hall
    7 p.m. - 10 p.m.
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4